Sold2021Joan Miro, (Spanish:1893-1983). Color aquatint etchingJoan Miro, (Spanish:1893-1983). Color aquatint etching on paper and hand signed in pencil, bottom lower right. Image area 41 1/2 inches x 28 inches.Framed 51 3/4 inches x 38 inches.Numbered bottom lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PERON (1904 - 1972): KING KONG MOVIE POSTER1933; RKO, France; lithograph in colors on paper, framed under acrylic; 62 1/2 x 46 3/4 inches sight; 66 1/4 x 50 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROR NORDFELDT AMERICAN 1878-1955New Mexico Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm), framed 28 x 38 in (71.1 x 96.5 cm), signed lower left, dated 1933See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023GILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCAGILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCA 1810, oil on panel; each 28" x 23 3/4", framed 35 1/4" x 30". Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. Orton Clark;See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt, "Konigsee, Bavaria", Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902), "Konigsee, Bavaria", oil on canvas, 19 1/4" x 26 3/4" view and 28" x 35 3/4" framed. Provenance: Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedar Mork Monsted, Oil on CanvasPedar Mork Monsted (Denmark, Netherlands, 1859-1941), oil on canvas depicting a rural landscape, signed "P Monsted 1911", 28" x 39 3/4", framed 37 1/2" x 48 1/2". Provenance: Los Angeles, California eSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIL (GILETTE) ELVGREN (1914 - 1980): "HI NEIGHBOR"1958, oil on board, signed lower left and titled and dated verso Condition: framed under glass; 16 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches sight; 23 x 35 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Kenton Nelson (American/California, b. 1954)R. Kenton Nelson (American/California, b. 1954) "Park", 1994 oil on masonite signed lower left. Framed. 24-3/4" x 24-1/2", framed 28" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Oil On Canvas, Coypel CircleThe Judgement Of Paris. 49.5w X 41.5h Framed. 34w X 28.5h Sight. Unsigned. In Later Giltwood Frame. Some Minor Losses And Repair To Frame. Painting Has Been Relined With Minor Spots Of Inpainting. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucien Ruolle (French, 1925-1991) Young Man, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, 23 1/2" x 28 1/4",Lucien Ruolle (French, 1925-1991) Young Man, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, 23 1/2" x 28 1/4", Framed-33 3/4" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Angel TearLino Tagliapietra Angel Tear Italy, c. 2010hand-blown glass sculpture: 33.75 h x 22 w x 5 d in (86 x 56 x 13 cm) poster: 41.5 h x 28 w in (105 x 71 cm) Etched signature and date to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020), Orange Treeline, Pastel on paper, framed under glassWolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020) Orange Treeline Pastel on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 28 3/8" x 40 7/8" sight, 36 5/8" x 49 1/8" framed Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for King of the BeachJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for King of the Beachoil and graphite on canvas, unsigned, framed under glass. Frame dimensions 26 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. This is a preparatory study for King oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (b. 1928) HOMAGE A TANTRA PolymorphYaacov Agam (b. 1928) HOMAGE A TANTRA Polymorph multiple, 1980, signed in blue ink, numbered 67/150 in blue ink verso, framed. Overall 13 x 41 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches; 330 x 1060 mm. • The property oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Jean Pierre de Maria, Gouache/Pastel, Abstract floral, no signature, 31 3/4 x 28Attributed to Jean Pierre de Maria, Gouache/Pastel, Abstract floral, no signature, 31 3/4 x 28 inches framed size, 22 1/2 x 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cities Service Mile Master Gasoline Framed Baseball Poster w/ Pump41" x 53" Single-sided heavy paper poster with wooden frame has very good color throughout. The field has light surface wear present. There is a small stain in the lower field and wrinkling along theSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)Florida Scene oil on canvas40 x 51 cm (15 3/4 x 20 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 72 cm (24 3/8 x 28 3/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Carlson, The Sentinel, 2010GEORGE CARLSON (b. 1940) The Sentinel, 2010 oil on linen signed and dated lower right: CARLSON 2010 Dimensions: 28 x 42 inches Framed Dimensions: 34 3/4 x 48 5/8 x 2 inches Provenance: Autry NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Cloudy Day, oil on board 50.5 x 73.5 cm (19 7/8 x 29 in.) framed dimensions: 73 x 97 cm (28 3/4 x 38 1/4 in.) signed lower left; titled on studio label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Someone Talked World War II Poster, Fritz SiebelOriginal World War II, "Someone Talked" Poster by Fritz Siebel, 1942. OWI Poster No.18, U.S. Government Printing Office 1942-O-496733. Approx. 28" x 40". Poster has original mail folds, and has been sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palm Tree Courtyard Lithograph Signed Illegibly41 3/4”Height x 17 3/4”Width. Framed print depicting a palm tree in a courtyard, signed illegibly lower right. Wear is consistent with age and includes a major crack to the glass lower rigSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BOUCHER, Lucien, artist. Air France / Amerique Du Sud. Paris: Perceval, 1950.$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. ATELIER PERCEVAL, artist. Air France / Dans Tous Les Ciels. Paris: Perceval, [1948].$300
338 Lots AwayEagles Corps International LLC1950s Sci Fi Movie Poster- This Island, Earth"- 1954$265(5 bids)
339 Lots AwayEagles Corps International LLC1950s Sci Fi Movie Poster- "It Came From Beneath the Sea"- 1955$255(4 bids)
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Sam Newton Original Oil On Panel Yellow Poinciana R42$1,150(5 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Christian Louboutin Clear Pastel Tan Leather Slingback Shoes Size 41 w/ COA$300(4 bids)