Sold2022JAMES GEORGE (JIM) MORPHESIS (B. 1948): LAGUNA STORIES1996; oil, enamel, graphite, and collage on paper; Provenance: Chuck Fries, God Father of the Television Movie and Ava Fries Estate, Beverly Hills; 9 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2015Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "New Mexico Snow", 1976, acrylic on paper, signed, dated "12/20/76" lower left, 27-3/8" x 39". Framed. Provenance: Estate of the artist. Painted during Choi's resiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCOTTISH SCHOOL (19th Century,), Grazing sheep., Oil on panel, 4.5" x 6.25". Framed 10.5" x 12.5".SCOTTISH SCHOOL19th CenturyGrazing sheep. Unsigned. Housed in a Carvers & Gilders frame, with label verso.Oil on panel, 4.5" x 6.25". Framed 10.5" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Travis Lampe "Hobo Summoning"Travis Lampe (20th c.) "Hobo Summoning", mixed media on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 9'', 30 x 23 cm (sheet); 15'' x 12'', 38 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Sydney Mortimer Laurence (American, 1865-1940) UntitledSydney Mortimer Laurence (American, 1865-1940) Untitled (Shallow Reflections) Signed bottom left, oil on canvas (12 x 18 in. (30.5 x 45.7cm)) Provenance Private Collection, California. <See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Howard Warshaw (1920-1977) New YorkINTERIOR, oil painting on paper, signed lower right, sight 15 ½ x 21 ¼”, frame 24 ½ x 30 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH WOLINSKI (Australia, 1872-1955), City scene., Oil on canvas, 12" x 14". Framed 16.5" x 18.5".JOSEPH WOLINSKIAustralia, 1872-1955City scene. Signed and dated lower right "J. Wolinski 1912".Oil on canvas, 12" x 14". Framed 16.5" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), Surfcasting., Oil on canvas, 12" x 18". Framed 15.5" x 21.5".AMERICAN SCHOOLContemporarySurfcasting. Signed lower right "G. Alford".Oil on canvas, 12" x 18". Framed 15.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Mid-20th Century,), Crowded street., Oil on canvas, 12" x 22". Framed 16" x 26".AMERICAN SCHOOLMid-20th CenturyCrowded street. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on canvas, 12" x 22". Framed 16" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky (b. 1927) BelgiumEN OBSERVATION, 1992-1993, gouache, watercolor and ink and collage on paper artist mounted to canvas, signed lower left, dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 ½ x 29 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Painting of Rabbits in LandscapeLarge painting, still life, rabbits in landscape. Oil on canvas. Canvas size 45" x 76 1/2", 56" x 85" overall.See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (Polish 1898-1980) A DRAWING, "Nu aux buildings," CIRCA 1930$1,000
Jun 01George Cole AuctionsLot 2 Framed Items- Pastel Still Life Sgnd Bagleu 15 1/2" X 19 1/2" + O/B Kittens Contemp Rug 7'7" X$20