Sold2020Edouard Vuillard French Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene of garden. Signed E. Vuillard on the lower left corner. Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940, French). 32 x 43 cm (12.75 x 17 inches). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015MANNER OF LEE MAN FONG (1913-1988), DOVES PAINTINGFramed oil painting on board, Gathering of Doves, in the manner of Lee Man Fong (China, Singapore, Indonesia, 1913-1988), 48"h, 96"w, *Provenance: Purchased by our consignor, a former resident of IndoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th century winter landscape with figures andEarly 20th century winter landscape with figures and chalet. Oil on board. Framed. In the manner of Leon De Smet. Unsigned. Sight: 14 x 18in. Overall: 16 x 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD VUILLARD (FRANCE, 1868-1940)Early Winter Landscape with Farm Buildings, oil on board, signed lower left, label verso "Coll. Mr. and Mrs. Kalman Hecht, frame stamped "RoKo Frames, New York", in rustic painted cove frame with whitSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) WILSON ITALIANATE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed oil on board paintings, Italianate Landscapes, signed Wilson, in the manner of Richard Wilson (Welsh, active in Italy, 1713-1782), sight: 5 7/8"h, 5 7/8"w, overall: 9"h, 9"w; 2lbs toSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Grand Tour Paintings after Pompeiian Frescoes, 19th C.2 Grand Tour Paintings after Pompeiian Frescos, 19th C. Oil on board, manner of Michaelangelo Maestri (active 1802-1812), signed: "Del Buono." Framed. Size: 10.5'' x 14'', 27 x 36 cm (sight); 13'' x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Attributed to Edouard VuillardAttributed to Edouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940), Coastal Scene, Marseilles, 1934, oil on canvas board, bears signature and date lower left, board: 5"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralston Crawford, 1906-1978 American / Canadian, Rural Barn Oil on Board Painting, "Manner Of"Ralston Crawford, 1906-1978 American / Canadian, Rural Barn Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed. Selling as "manner of", Came with No Provenance. Bears Signature. size: 20 x 24, 28 x 32 outside framSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM MANNERS (1860-1930) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas board painting, Hunting Scene, signed lower left W. Manners (William Manners, British, 1860-1930), dated 1889, retaining Haynes Fine Art of Broadway, Worcestershire, United KingdoSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED OIL PAINTING, WINDMILL AT BLACKHEATHFramed oil on canvas board painting, Windmill at Blackheath, unsigned, in the manner of Edward William Cooke (United Kingdom, 1811-1880), stamps verso for Paul Metcalf Art Galleries in South Pasadena,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jungle Haitian, oil on board, painting signed Edouard Anderson '75, framed 21 x 17 inchesJungle Haitian, oil on board, painting signed Edouard Anderson '75, framed 21 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Vuillard French Oil on Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape autumnal landscape scene. Signed "E. Vuillard" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940, French). 25 x 28 cm (13.75 x 11 in), FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charleston Renaissance SchoolEarly 20th century. Oil on board in the manner of Elizabeth Verner. The work depicts a lowcountry creek with moss linden oaks in the marsh. Framed nicely in a gilt frame. Framed: H15 1/4" W19 3/8" SolSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century American school coastal landscape19th century American school coastal landscape painting. In the manner of Edward Gay. Oil on board. Framed with losses to gesso. Craquelure in some areas. Small hole in upper right. Sight: 8 x 12in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Lewan; Winter Dutch Castle Town Oil BoardDennis Lewan: "Winter in Dutch Castle Town"; Oil on Board in the manner of Old Dutch Masters signed lower left corner; framed. Visible height of art 9 3/8 inches (23.7 cm.) X width of art 7 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTINGA good, vintage, American Impressionist landscape painting done in the manner of Oscar Coast. The work is oil/board, is framed, and is not signed. Measures: H 5 3/4" x W 9 1/2" Sight: 4 1/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry FaulknerOil on board, framed 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Art 21 x 17 in, manner of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981)-(this lot carries a COA) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry FaulknerOil on board, framed 22 x 15 1/2 in. Art 19 x 12 in, manner of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel and boheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry FaulknerOil on board, framed 23 1/2 x 20 in. Art 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in, manner of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry FaulknerOil on board, framed 17 x 25 in. Art 21 1/2 x 13 1/2 in, manner of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel andSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldHENRY FAULKNER - STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS - OIL PAINTING ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€4,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldANGEL BOTELLO - FLORAL STILL LIFE - OIL PAINTING ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€2,700
Jun 03The Art's WorldGEORGE COPELAND AULT - INDUSTRIAL FACTORY - PAINTING - OIL ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,500
Jun 03The Art's WorldJOHN WAYNE GACY - 7 DWARFS - OIL PAINTING ON WOODEN BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,700
Jun 03The Art's WorldCLYDE ASPEVIG - UNTITLED PAINTING - OIL ON LINEN ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€2,700
4 days LeftEldred'sMANNER OF HAYLEY LEVER (America, Early to Mid-20th Century), A gaff-rigged vessel off a rocky$250
4 days LeftEldred'sMANNER OF FREDERICK STUART CHURCH (America, 20th Century), A contemplative young woman flanked by$250
Jun 13Eldred'sMANNER OF EUGENE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (Belgium, 19th Century), Farmhouse by a pond., Oil on board,$100
2 days LeftCollection WTheo van Doesburg (Dutch, 1883-1931)Attributed/Manner of: Contra-composition IV$3,750