Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PENCIL PAINTING BY DOBUZHINSKIMstislav Valerianovich Dobuzhinski (Russian, American, 1875-1957) watercolor and pencil painting on paper, Riga, 1925. Signed, titled and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: Estate Property of MstiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY DAVID BURLIUKWatercolor and gouache on paper still life depicting flowers by David Burliuk (1882-1967). Signed lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 27 x 19 3/4 in., (69 x 50 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY NATALIA GONCHAROVANatalia Sergeevna Goncharova (Russian, 1881-1962) watercolor painting on paper depicting forest trees, 1916. Signed with initials and dated lower left. Framed. Additionally signed on the back. GoncharSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALBERT BENOISAlbert Benois (Russian, 1852-1936) watercolor painting on paper, Ropsha, 1898. Signed, titled and dated in the Cyrillic, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions New York: November 5, 2008, lSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY ALEKSANDR DEYNEKAAleksandr Alexandrovich Deyneka (Russian, Soviet, 1899-1969) watercolor painting on paper, Goelro RSFSR Leningrad, 1927. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Deyneka is a muralist, graphic artist, scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian (Watercolor on Paper) in the style ofRendered in the style of Wassily Kandinsky. Technique: watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 23 1/2 Inches. Provenance:Private collection Europe.The Painting is framed. Lived between Lived BetwSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JULI YULEVICH KLEVER JR.Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. (Russian, 1882-1942) watercolor painting on paper depicting a river landscape view. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Framed. Juli Yulevich Klever Jr. is known for the landsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY IVAN KLIUNIvan Kliun (Russian, 1873-1942/43) watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract geometrical composition, 1922. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Kliun is a Russian artist and art theorist, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VIKTOR POPKOVViktor Efimovich Popkov (Russian, 1932 - 1974) watercolor on paper painting depicting an overcast village landscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated '71 lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VASILII SURIKOVVasilii Ivanovich Surikov (Russian, 1848-1916) watercolor painting on paper depicting a view of a white stone church with golden domes, 1910. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The art of Surikov bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unsigned Attributed to Leon Baskt Russian, Watercolor-Unsigned Attributed to Leon Baskt Russian, Watercolor- Les Ballets Russes, 16-3/4 x 11-1/4. overall framed size 26 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY MEIR AXELRODMeer (Meir) Axelrod (Russian, 1902-1972) watercolor painting on paper, Deportation to the Ghetto. Signed on verso. Additionally titled and inscribed, on verso. Framed. Provenance: The Shapiro Auction,See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Watercolor on paper PaintingSigned: Kandinsky 22 . Technique: Watercolor on paper painting Measures: 14 1/4 by 10.5 inches, the painting is framed. Provenance Dr. Hans Luhdorf, Private sale 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JULIUS VON KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, German, 1850-1924) watercolor painting on paper, Sunset. Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Signed in Cyrillic, For a Good Memory, lower right. Framed. Julius KleSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR AND INK PAINTING BY NINA KOGANNina Osipovna Kogan (Russian, 1889-1942) watercolor and ink painting on paper, The Man with a Bull, 1929. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. The auction label showing detailed information about theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Pivovarov Russian Watercolor PaintingVictor Pivovarov (born 1937) watercolor gouache paining. Signed. Measures 19 by 22.5 framed. Victor Pivovarov is active/lives in Russian Federation.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY (RUSSIA) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:16"WX20"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Alexej Georgewitsch von Jawlensky, surname also spelt as Yavlensky, was a Russian expressionist painter active in Germany. He was a key mSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY GEORGY VEREISKYGeorgy Semionovitch Vereisky (Russian, 1886 - 1962) ink and watercolor painting on paper depicting a landscape with trees and small houses. Signed with initials, and dated, 1939, lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Natalia Goncharova Russian Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of Mary atop horse, Joseph and baby Jesus with guiding angel. Signed N.G. on the lower right corner. Entitled, 'Flight into Egypt' DesigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vasiliy Surikov Russian Watercolor, Peasant Violin Player, painting size 8-1/2 x 6-3/4 inches,Vasiliy Surikov Russian Watercolor, Peasant Violin Player, painting size 8-1/2 x 6-3/4 inches, overall framed size 22 x 19-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY N SARAPHANOFFNikolai Saraphanoff (19th/20th-century Russian artist) watercolor painting on paper, Istanbul, 1925, depicting a landscape view with boats. Signed, titled, and dated lower left. Framed. Saraphanoff, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY VLADIMIR STERLIGOVVladimir Sterligov, Russian, 1904 to 1973, watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1970. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, dated, and inscribed, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR AND INK PAINTING BY NINA KOGANNina Osipovna Kogan (Russian, 1887-1942) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting a Jewish man from the famous series of works. Signed lower left. Inscribed on verso. Framed. Kogan, a painter, gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Signed Russian Watercolor on Paper PortraitWatercolor on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract style head portrait. Signed by the artist at the bottom margin. 42 x 39 cm (16.5 x 15 inches), framed: 56 x 60 cm (22 x 23.6 inches)See Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$200
Jun 01International Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$100
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Veronica Corrington (American/Florida)$75
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor Etching on Paper signed Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002)$100
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor signed Michael J. Weber (1941-2019) and dated 1998 titled "two Granny Smiths"$250
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84$250
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)$250
3 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400