Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 5 Decorative French MapsAube, Aude, Aveyron, Bouches du Rhone, Calvados. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Naggar 'Plato Console' Gold Leaf TopDesigned by Patrick Naggar, Egypt/France (Born 1954) for Ralph Pucci. 'Plato Console' has a gold leaf top and metal base and has been part of the Collection du Mobilier National de France since its inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolphe Appian Impressionist Rhone River EtchingAdolphe Appian France,1818-1898 Titled "Un Soir, Bords du Rhone a Rix," depicting to figures in a boat along the banks of the Rhone River. Deaccessioned from the collection of the Huntsville Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022France.- Fer (Nicholas de) Collection of nine largeNO RESERVE France.- Fer (Nicholas de) Collection of nine large double-page maps of France, including two impressions of 'Les Provinces et Gouvernemens du Lionnois', 'Le Maine, L'Anjou et la Touraine',See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Anatomy Print - Front View of the Musculature - Human Body - FranceTitle: Antique Anatomy Print - Front View of the Musculature - Human Body - France Description: A wonderful print taken from the collection "Recueil de planches pour la nouvelle édition du DictioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Anatomy Print - Separate Parts of Some Arteries and Veins - FranceTitle/Artist: Antique Anatomy Print - Separate Parts of Some Arteries and Veins - France Description: A wonderful print taken from the collection "Recueil de planches pour la nouvelle édition duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cork ShorebirdA shorebird carved in cork and having a pebbled texture to the body. The beak likely replaced. France. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Oiseau de rivage sculpté dans du liège, surface texturéSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE PERFUME BOTTLE COLLECTIONCollection of assorted vintage perfume bottles including Guerlain, Christian Dior, Clermont Paris France, Oscar de la Renta, Florient, L'Air du Temps, Step Limoges, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2024'La statue de Henry IV et l'Isle du Palais' Copperplate Engraving, c. 1621France, 17th century. A copperplate engraving by Israel Silvestre (1621-1691). On lined paper with a watermark, partially of a heart. Exact copies held by the Royal Collection Trust and the Louvre. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese blue and white baluster vase withA large Chinese blue and white baluster vase with floral design, Kangxi H.: 50 cm Provenance: Collection du Comte de B., Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2021Époque XIX / 19th centuryPaire de tapisseries à décor de frondaison et oiseaux, ouvrant sur un paysage champêtre, dans le goût du XVIIIe. Époque XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 176cSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches, 304¾x457¾ cm. Affiches-Camis, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003) Sans titre, ca. 1975 MineHerbert ZANGS (GER/1924-2003)Sans titre, ca. 1975Mine de plomb sur papier 50 x 37 cm Monogrammé en bas à gauche Provenance: -Collection privée, France ; -Collection privée, Allemagne Graphite on pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci de Rossi (1947-2013) Pair of bookcases - Special orderPucci de Rossi (1947-2013)Pair of bookcases - Special orderPainted wood, lead and glassModel created in 1992H 250 × L 122 × W 44 cmProvenance :- Private collection, France- Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition/8 Daum Pâte de Verre Tête Sacrée du Royaume du Bénin SculptureLimited Edition Daum France Pâte de Verre Tête Sacrée du Royaume du Bénin with original fitted box. Sculpture of the sacred head of the Kingdom of Benin, amber colors with black to the basSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROBERT-HOUDIN, Jean Eugène (1805 – 71). La Vie D’Un Artiste...$100
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Carved Beechwood Chaise Longue 18th century, attributed to F. Foliot$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAfter Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806), 'Fete de Saint-Cloud', brunaille, oil on canvas on panel 71€600
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Louis XVI style commode a vantaux after Stockel and Benneman, H 93 - W 186 - D 86,5 cm€8,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BOUCHER, Lucien, artist. Air France / Amerique Du Sud. Paris: Perceval, 1950.$300(1 bid)