Sold2024Manner of Francesco De Mura (Italian, 1696-1782), Madonna and ChildManner of Francesco De Mura (Italian, 1696-1782), Madonna and Childoil on canvas (lined), 19th century, unsigned, presented in a giltwood frame. Stretcher size 34 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. Frame dimensions 40See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
2018Oil on Copper, Madonna & Child, Francesco de Mura(Italian, 1696-1782), titled "Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Baptist," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 10-3/4"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Griffith Coombs, Kansas City. Anonymous saleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Style Franchesco de Mura Painting of CrucifixionIn the manner of Franchesco de Mura (Italian 1696-1782) Oil on canvas of the crucifixion of Christ. The work is framed in ebonized milled wood. 22.5" Tall 17" wide. Frame 24.5" Tall 19.75" Wide. PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La Sainte Famille avec le petit saint Jean Baptiste" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Rapha&See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLASJean PESNE (ROUEN, 1623 - PARIS, 1700) D'APRÈS NICOLAS POUSSIN (VILLERS, 1594 - ROME, 1665) - La grande sainte Famille servie par les anges. Paris, chez Vallet. s.d. Gravure. 495 x 658 au TC. Nom desSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBOL à PUNCH décor d'oiseaux et de fleurs en cartouches Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 14 cm - D. 30 cm Fêle et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Important vase à panse globulaire et fin haut colImportant vase à panse globulaire et fin haut col cylindrique en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome sur la couverte de branchages fleuris et faisans . Chine. Dynastie Qing. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePOTICHE balustre à décor de perroquets sur leur perchoirPorcelaine et émaux de la famille roseH. 27 cmSauts d'émail et petit éclat en partie basseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleBOL à décor floral en médaillon Fond rubis a sgraffito Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 7,5 cm - Diam 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña (1808–1876), FAMILLE ORIENNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (1808–1876), FRENCHFAMILLE ORIENTALEOil on board, the verso covered with canvas; signed "N.Diaz" lower left.16.5 ins x 11.75 ins; 41.9 cms x 29.8 cmsProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headd...Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headdress oil on canvas, a fragment 48.7 x 42.3cm (19 3/16 x 16 5/8in). This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Famille dePABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Famille de saltimbanques, from La Suite Vollard (B. 163) etching on laid paper with Picasso watermark signed Picasso in pencil, l.r. plate: 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 34,5X40 Lorenzo de Caro è un artista legato al tardobarocco dell'ultimo Solimena e con attinenze di influenza del Traversi per quelSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Famille Cardinal, 1938. Binder signed by Jaco, withLa Famille Cardinal. Binder signed by Jaco. Halevy, Ludovic; preface by Marcel Guerin. Paris: A. Blaizot, 1938. One of 350 copies on Velin de Rives, with 34 full-page original etchings after E. Degas,See Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
350 Lots AwayDavidson AuctionsPICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats,A$5,000(1 bid)
351 Lots AwayDavidson AuctionsPICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats,A$1,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MARIE GABRIEL FLORENT AUGUST COMTE DE CHOISEUL-GOUFFIER (1752-1817) THREE BOOKS, "Voyage Pittoresque$1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
4 days LeftBonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)