Sold2022Cul-De-Lampe - Aubrey Beardsley 1872 - 1898Cul-De-Lampe Artist: Aubrey Beardsley 1872 - 1898 Print Type: Lithograph Date: Circa 1910 - 1915 Publisher: Bodley Head OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francois HOUTIN: "Palmier de Chine"Francois HOUTIN (Born 1950): "Chinese Palm Tree" / "Palmier de Chine" (original French title). Etching on wove Tiepolo Fabriano paper, 1989. Ref: Armstrong 249. Edition of 80. Signed, titled, dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gardening & Cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier françois, qui enseigne a cultiver lesGardening.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier françois, qui enseigne a cultiver les Arbres & Herbes Potageres, woodcut additional pictorial title and 3 full-page illustrations, woodcut head- anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel ARMAND - Années 1970 Lampe de table enMichel ARMAND - Années 1970 Lampe de table en bronze argenté H : 55 cm (traces d'oxydation)See Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Lampe de table Alba?treANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Lampe de table Alba?tre Date de cre?ation : 1981 H 15 x L 19 x P 22 cm Table lamp Alabaster 5,9 x 7,4 x 8,6 in Bibliographie : Burkhardt Franc?ois, Angelo Mangiarotti: OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H.Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H. 28.5 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2020ATELIER JOUVEATELIER JOUVE Pied de lampe cylindrique en faïence, émaux bleus et verts à reflets métalliques. Signatures incisées "Jouve" et "sigle d’Apollon". An earthenware lamp basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Just ANDERSEN (1884-1943)Just ANDERSEN (1884-1943) Pied de lampe?Métal?H. : 30.5 cm.?Guldsneds Aktiedolage, circa 1930 Lamp base Metal 12.01 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL DES ANNÉES 1970 - 4 LAMPES EN ROTINTravail des années 1970 Quatre lampes rotin Projets de lampe pour Audoux Minet 65 x 29 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Slag Glass Table LampA vintage slag glass table lamp on a metal base with painted bronze finish. Very good condition with pineapple finial. H: 25"; W/L: 8.25"; D/P: 18.5". FRANCAIS: Lampe de table vintage en verre color&#See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIMÈRES / CHIMERASDescription Français: CHIMÈRES / CHIMERAS Pied de lampe en métal doré à décor en tripode de chimères ailées. H: 113cm - 44,5" English Description: Gilt metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions.BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions. Dictionaire Caraibe-François, meslé de quantité de remarques historiques pour l'esclaircissement de la langue. Auxerre:See Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2024After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "Lampe Tête de Femme" pair plaster lamps 31??H x 5After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "Lampe Tête de Femme" pair of figural sculptural plaster lamps with bronze wash.Unsigned. Designed circa 1937. Provenance: from the estate of Evelyn FarberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Bronze Lamps in the Manner of GiacomettiPair of Bronze Figural Lamps in the manner of Diego Giacometti, Lampe tête de femme (Head of a Woman Lamp). Measuring 42 inches total height, with the figural bodies measuring 30 inches tall withSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CANADA] CHARLEVOIX; NOUVELLE FRANCE[CANADA] Charlevoix, Histoire et Description Generale de la Nouvelle France, 1744. Charlevoix, Pierre Francois de. HISTOIRE ETDESCRIPTION GENERALE DE LA NOUVELLE FRANCE, Avec Le Journal Historique d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Charles Francois Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles François Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782) Fisherman at port (coastal landscape with ship and fort) Oil on canvas Unsigned 19" x 26" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Les Cabanes Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere)Hermes Les Cabanes Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere) - This Les Cabanes Shawl 140 from Hermes was designed by Francois Houtin and made in France with hand-rolled edges, using 70% cashmere and 30% silk. The shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Les Cabanes Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere)Hermes Les Cabanes Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere) - This Les Cabanes Shawl 140 from Hermes was designed by Francois Houtin and made in France with hand-rolled edges, using 70% cashmere and 30% silk. The shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS DE NOME' detto MONSU' DESIDERIO (cerchia di)(Metz, 1593 - Napoli, 1620) Conquista di Troia Olio su tela, cm 110X150 François de Nomé continua ad essere associato al nome di Monsù Desiderio, un nome sotto cui usualmente si raccolgono le opereSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Francois de Troy (French 1645-1730)After Francois de TroyFrench, 1645-1730Portrait of La Dutchess de LonguevilleOil on canvas laid to canvas47.25" H x 36.5" WSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisMURANO Paire de pieds de lampe de forme balustre, structure en laiton, élément principal en verre€250
6 days LeftBonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200