Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, PelicanFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Pelican"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, HorsesFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Horses"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Still lifeFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Still life"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lehar, Franz - Autograph music quotation signed andAutograph music quotation signed ('Lehar') and dated "Vienna, 17.8.1938" in the composer's hand on pink album page, minor tape residue, 11 x 15.3cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LÖWY (1883–1949)FRANZ LÖWY (1883–1949) | Fashion by ‘Wiener Werkstätte’, Vienna c. 1920 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 22 x 13,2 cm PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAZAR KRESTIN. 1868LAZAR KRESTIN. 1868 Kaunas - 1938 Vienna). Oil on canvas. Bearded religious Jewish man. Signed L. Krestin. 17" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND LEPIE (ATTR.) STIFT MELKFERDINAND LEPI? (ATTR.) 1824 Prague - 1883 Vienna Melk Abbey Oil on canvas. 42,5 x 69 cm (F. 49 x 76 cm). Partly abraded, slightly soiled. Frame. Provenance: Duesseldorf private collection. FERDINANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Summer Evening, Goldscheider ViennaSummer Evening, Goldscheider Vienna, 1938-50 Elegant lady standing with a wreath of flowers in her hands, ceramic, polychrome painted, press numbers 8442/52/11, signed Lorenzl, head glued, h. 37 cm, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Dakon, 'Standing lady with hat, long dress andStephan Dakon, 'Standing lady with hat, long dress and lace cape', c. 1935, H. 16.6 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna, 1938-45. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base signed: DAKON (embossed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Vienna - Franz Dorfl - Vienna, Austria Hand Painted Porcelain PlateRoyal Vienna - Franz Dorfl - Vienna, Austria Hand Painted Porcelain Plate Circa 1902 - 1940 Maria Antoinette Portrait Measure 9 1/2"in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Vienna - Franz Dorfl - Vienna, Austria Hand Painted Porcelain PlateRoyal Vienna - Franz Dorfl - Vienna, Austria Hand Painted Porcelain Plate Circa 1902 - 1940 Maria Antoinette Portrait Measure 9 1/4"in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Vienna - Franz Dorfl - Vienna, Austria Hand Painted Porcelain BoxRoyal Vienna - Franz Dorfl - Vienna, Austria Hand Painted Porcelain Box Circa 1902 - 1940 Maria Antoinette Portrait Measure 2 1/2"in H x 4 3/4"in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022After a watercolor by Franz Alt, Vienna 1821 - 1914 Vienna, SchwarzenbergplatzAfter a watercolor by Franz AltVienna 1821 - 1914 Vienna“Schwarzenbergplatz”Ca. 1900Printing on paper24,5 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Goldscheider, England porcelain dancerArt Deco Goldscheider, England porcelain dancer. In 1885, Friedrich Goldscheider founded the Goldscheider Porcelain Manufactory and Majolica Factory in Vienna. In 1938 the family migrated to the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE MOMENTO MORI, LATIN-REMEMBER DEATH IN THOUGHTBRONZE "MOMENTO MORI" (LATIN REMEMBER DEATH IN THOUGHT) AFTER RODIN, AUGUSTAS SIGNED MILO (MAX 1938-1976 VIENNA) 20TH C., H. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Viennese enamel and silver miniature open urn by Leopold Weininger (Vienna/ Austria, c. 1883-1900),Viennese enamel and silver miniature open urn by Leopold Weininger (Vienna/ Austria, c. 1883-1900), gilded silver rams head handles flank open well with flared rim and tapered body, enameled design feSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Miniature Silver Table Clock, Franz Neuber Vienna, c.Silver, Agate, Movement signed 'Franz Neuber in Wien' Vienna, c. 1800 Silver Housing Vienna Hallmark Movement: Key-winding, hour, minute, movement not functional, Dial: white email-dial,&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022'J'-STAMPED PASSPORT OF AN AUSTRIAN JEWPassport issued to Austrian 'Fritz Behal', bearing a large, red 'J' on the first page. The 'reisepass' was issued to the 53-year-old Behal in Vienna on Sept. 19, 1938, still bears his identification pSee Sold Price