Sold2017229. FRENCH BISQUE "E. D. BEBE" BY ETIENNE DENAMUR.229. FRENCH BISQUE "E. D. BEBE" BY ETIENNE DENAMUR. Marks: B1S, E 7 D. 18". Bisque socket head, large brown paperweight eyes, painted lashes, feathered and brushstroked brows, pierced ears, closed mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Etienne Denamur French BebeAntique Etienne Denamur French Bebe marked A12D Depose on head, jointed original body, set large brown eyes with open mouth, 25"See Sold Price
Sold201724 IN. ETIENNE DENAMUR, E.D. BEBE, PARISFRANCE CIRCA 1889, MANUFACTURED AT THE JUMEAU FACTORY, MARKED E.10D.DEPOSE ON HEAD, BODY MARKED 'JUMEAU MEDAILLE D' OR PARIS IN PURPLE ON LOWER BACK, ORIGINAL CLOTHES, BONNET, STOCKING & UNDIES, ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2022French automaton doll and bird by Etienne Denamur, circa 1880. The bisque head doll fully performs aFrench automaton doll and bird by Etienne Denamur, circa 1880. The bisque head doll fully performs a magic trick with egg laying bird and comb playing music box. Bisque head with glass eyes and earrinSee Sold Price
Sold201814" ETIENNE DENAMUR Marked E5D Despose14" ETIENNE DENAMUR Marked E5D Despose , bisque socket head on jointed compo french body, fixed blue/ grey eyes, cork pate, C/M, angore goat hair wig, 2 piece dress w/ jacket, antique undies, socks, &See Sold Price
Sold2022ETIENNE DENAMUR FRENCH PORCELAIN DOLLMARKED ON BACK OF NECK, DEPOSE E 10D. 22" H. MINOR WEAR TO HANDS AND LEGS. NO CRACKS TO HEAD.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Nach dem Modell von Étienne-Maurice FalconetFigur Nach dem Modell von Étienne-Maurice Falconet (1716-1791). Bronze, dunkel patiniert. "Badende". H 51,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021TINY SIZE 1 FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY DENAMUR.TINY SIZE 1 FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY DENAMUR. 9". Marks: E 1. D. Bisque socket head, inset blue glass eyes, painted lashes, feathered brows, closed mouth, brunette human hair wig, fully-jointed French coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Schokoladenmädchen. OriginaltitelDas Schokoladenmädchen. Originaltitel nach dem berühmten Pastell von Jean-Étienne Liotards (1744). Auf quadratischem Sockel stehende Dienstmagd in bürgerlicher Kleidung des Rokoko,See Sold Price
Sold2017French Deluxe Telephone by Dunyach & Leclert, 1918French Deluxe Telephone by Dunyach & Leclert, 1918 Paris, no. 9083, black ebonite base, gilt cradle and handset, height 10 1/5 in. Französisches Luxustelephon von Dunyach & Leclert, 1918 Paris, NrSee Sold Price
Sold2019KLEINE CARTELUHR Frankreich, um 1900 Bronze, vergoldet,KLEINE CARTELUHR Frankreich, um 1900 Bronze, vergoldet, Alabaster. H. 25,5 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Bourdet St. Etienne'. Von einem Perlstabfries eingefasstes, rundes Uhrwerkgehäuse miSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRETTY FRENCH BISQUE “E.D. BEBE” BY DENAMUR.PRETTY FRENCH BISQUE “E.D. BEBE” BY DENAMUR. 22”. Marks: E. 10 D. Depose. Bisque socket head, large blue paperweight eyes, painted lashes, feathered brows, pierced ears, closed mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Intercom Telephone by Pernet, c. 1910French Intercom Telephone by Pernet, c. 1910 For 5 lines, walnut case, nickeled fittings, handset with horn-type microphone. Französisches Haustelephon von Pernet, um 1910 Für 5 Anschlüsse, NußSee Sold Price
Sold2018172. FRENCH BISQUE "E.D." BEBE WITH WONDERFUL BLUE EYES172. FRENCH BISQUE "E.D." BEBE WITH WONDERFUL BLUE EYES BY DENAMUR. Marks: E. 11 D. 24". Bisque socket head, deeply-set large blue paperweight eyes, painted lashes, feathered and brushstroked brows, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016BÉBÉ JUMEAU Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. 6,BÉBÉ JUMEAU Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. 6, Haarriss von der Kopfkrone bis zum rechten Auge, braune fest eingesetzte Paperweight-Augen, off. Mund, Zähne, durchst. Ohren, Echthaarper&uuSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO BUCOVICH - Notre-Dame, Porte St. Etienne, 1920sArtist: MARIO BUCOVICH Print Title: Notre-Dame, Porte St. Etienne Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1920's Printed in Germany Image Size: 8.75 x 6 inches Mario von Bucovich (1884-1944) was alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer,JUGENDSTIL-VERTIKO, Nussbaum sowie diverse Edelhölzer, Fronteinlage intarsiert, eintüriger Korpus, besch. und rest., H 178, B 89, T 42, DEUTSCH, um 1900See Sold Price
Sold202012 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die12 LIKÖRGLÄSER ''THISTLE GOLD'', Entwurf 1908 für die Art Nouveau Ausstellung in Nancy, Kristall, reiche Schliff- und Nadelätzverzierungen, feines geätztes und vergoldetes Distelrankendekor, H 12See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdWW2 German Luftwaffe Jagdgeschwader Von Richthofen Nr1 1917/18 Uniform Cuff Title£300
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[ALCHEMY]. KUNCKEN von LOWENSTERN, Johannes (1630? – 1703)....$125
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250