Sold2021Friedrich von Amerling (1803-1887)- studioFriedrich von Amerling (1803-1887)- studio, La belle Oriental , oil on canvas , framed 67x53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich von Amerling, Spittelberg 1803 - 1887 Vienna, Circle ofFriedrich von AmerlingSpittelberg 1803 - 1887 Vienna, Circle of"Young girl with a prayer book”Around 1840/50Oil on canvas, relined94 x 69 cm, with frame 114 x 88 cmThis painting is an extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of Friedrich von Amerling Antique Oil Portrait on BoardDESCRIPTION: In the manner of Friedrich von Amerling antique oil painting of a man with a beard wearing a turban done with fine realistic detail. Stickers verso "HG 561 2500 348 103 Man w Turban". MouSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PAINTING AFTER FRIEDRICH VON AMERLINGVintage painting after Friedrich Ritter von Amerling, titled "The Oriental". Framed measuring a total of 23.5" tall x 19.5" wide. Condition: good, no signs of damage to painting, frame may show minorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881, Attributed to Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), Woman with King Charles Spaniel, oil on canvas, signed ''FA Kaulback" and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood carved Friedrich von SchillerBlack Forest wood carved figure, Friedrich von Schiller, 25.2'' x 9'' x 7'', carved in Germany, c.1890, linden wood, pencil missing, excellent quality and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood carved Friedrich von SchillerBlack Forest wood carved bust, Friedrich von Schiller, 20'' x 11.6'' x 8'', carved in Germany, c.1890, linden wood, period pedestal base added later, excellent quality and conditionSee Sold Price
SoldBayer, August von, 1803 Rorschach - 1875 KarlsruheBayer, August von, 1803 Rorschach - 1875 Karlsruhe Burginterieur. Zwei adelige Herren sehen einem Maler zu, der eine Wandmalerei ausführt. Öl/Kt., in Berliner Leiste ger., verso originalerSee Sold Price
SoldBayer, August von, 1803 Rorschach - 1875 KarlsruheBayer, August von, 1803 Rorschach - 1875 Karlsruhe Interieurszene in einer Burg. Ein adeliges Paar empfängt eine Delegation von Nonnen. Öl/Kt., in Berliner Leiste ger., verso originaler KleSee Sold Price
Sold2023[NATURAL HISTORY]. GLEICHEN, Wilhelm Friedrich von. Dissertation sur la generation, les animalcules[NATURAL HISTORY]. GLEICHEN, Wilhelm Friedrich von (1717-1783). Dissertation sur la generation, les animalcules spermatiques, et ceux d'infusions. Paris: de l'Imprimerie de Digeon, An VII [1799]. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Verne Autograph Letter SignedALS in French, one page, 4.25 x 5.25, no date. Handwritten letter to Count Adolf Friedrich von Schack in thanks for his book, referring to his friend and publisher Hetzel. In part (translated): "My deSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893 Duesseldorf Romantic landscape Oil on canvas. 42 x 68.5 cm (F. 61.5 x 88.5 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'F von Winterfeldt Ddf. (See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn SolitudeCarl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Autumn Solitude Signed l/l: Von Hassler Gouache on board 18 by 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Teilw. geblänkter Mattschnittdekor. Auf dem Scheibenfuß ein Blattfries mit stilisierten Blütenstängeln, der Balusterschaft mit eingestocheneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. vonBecher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preussen Glashütte der Grafen Harrach, Neuwelt, um 1830 Flächenfüllend in sehr fein ausgeführten Schlifftechniken verziert, Stand achtpassigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ofenkachel mit Bildnis Friedrich Wilhelm von Sachsen : Deutschland, um 1600Stove tile with portrait of Frederick William of Saxony : Germany, c. 1600 High rectangular depiction of the half figure of the duke in a round arch niche, inscription ''Fridericus Wilhelm Kursaxe'' bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Pokal mit Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, pseudofacettierter Schaft. konische Kuppa. Matt geschnittener Dekor aus "VIVAT", ligiertem Monogramm "FR" (Fredericus Rex)See Sold Price
Sold2024ZSIGMOND VON UHRIG GERMAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING 35"ZSIGMOND VON UHRIG GERMAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING-27" X 35" APPROX- VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP12321 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Kaulbach Art Pottery KPM Painted Porcelain LadyAfter Friedrich August von Kaulbach Continental Art Pottery KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Lady Portrait with Fruit Antique Framed Plaque. Provenance: Acquired from the local estate of a central Florida bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Von Hassler | Autumnal GloryArtist: Carl Von Hassler | 1887 - 1969 Title: Autumnal Glory Signed l/l: Von Hassler Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 18 by 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE - PHILIPPINE WELSERKPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE - PHILIPPINE WELSER after the painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach, Philippine Welser, wife of Ferdinand II, Archduke of Austria, depicted in bust length with high collar, plSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PORCELAIN HAND PAINTED PLAQUEA German porcelain plaque with hand painted scene, impressed 888 on back. Hand painted scene "Lautenspielerin" after the original painting by Friedrich August von Kaulbach. Plaque only: 9.75" x 5.75"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoirs Of General; Friedrich Von Eisenhart 1709-1839 Published in 1910$15
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique First Ed. 2v Set KULTURGESCHICHTE IN IHRER NATÜRLICHEN ENTWICKLUNG BIS ZUR GEGENWART by$10
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures8" x 8" White Form Female Scarlet Mormon - Papilio Rumanzovia$94
Jun 02KCM Galleries1887 Joseph von Fuhrich Aus Dem Psalter (Psalm. 72) (from the verses of the Psalter) woodcut signed$100