Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana nรยฐ 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2023GALILEO CHINI Landscape with olive trees and sheaf.CHINI GALILEO (1873 - 1956) Landscape with olive trees and sheaf. Oil on pressed cardboard glued onto plywood. Cm 34,00 x 27,00. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Florence. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2015GALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anniGALILEO CHINI Un vaso in gres salato, anni '30. Marcato 'ceramiche Mugello', con il simbolo grafico del cancelletto, e numerato con cifre non leggibili. Altezza cm 28.See Sold Price
Sold2016Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956)Campagna di Merlaia olio su legno, cm 32,5 x 41 firmato in basso a destra: G CHINI Sul retro: firma e titolo di mano dell'artista; numero di riferimento (17). Notes: oil on wood, 32,5 x 41 cm signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956), Fornaci di SanGalileo Chini (Italian, 1873-1956) Fornaci di San Lorenzo, Mugello, Italy a pair of vases glazed stoneware signed to underneath Height 8 1/2 inches Estimate $ 600-800 Overall good condition with no apSee Sold Price
Sold2020GALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso inGALILEO CHINI, CHINI & CO. Un grande vaso in ceramica, anni '30. Decoro a lustro su superficie incisa. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello'28/2399' e con il simbolo del cancelletto. Esiti di grossa rottura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini, Animale vaseGalileo Chini Animale vase Fornaci di San LorenzoItaly, c. 1920glazed stoneware 5 h × 6.5 dia in (13 × 17 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'Chini 7 Co Mugello ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze, 1873 - 1956) - Brocca monoansataIn grรยฉs salato decorato in blu e arancione con motivo vegetale. Marcato con griglia della Fornace San Lorenzo e numero impresso. cm. 18 (altezza).See Sold Price
Sold2022Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramicGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Large two-handled vase. White underglazed ceramic decorated in pure gold with bucrania festoon, acanthus scrolls and ribs. Execution by Fornaci San Lorenzo,See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE HATS with FEATHER DECORATION, 1914 - 1915Two toques: One having wired brim of crumpled dusty rose velvet, the crown covered in Guinea hen feathers, cotton lining, 11 x 12 x 5 1/2, (feather losses) fair. One tan silk covered in various featheSee Sold Price
Sold2024US 1914 & 1915 $2 1/2 Dollar Gold Coin SetSet of Two United States Gold $2.50 Dollar Coins, struck in 900 gold, dated 1914, Denver mint, and 1915 Philadelphia mint, measuring approx. 18.0 mm. diameter, 4.17 g.Provenance: From a 140 East 56thSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica aGALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica a lustro, anni '30. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello Italia'219 24 32', e con la grata entro un cerchio. Altezza cm 8,5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Galileo Chini, VaseMugello, um 1920. Keramik, braun salzglasiert. Entwurf von Galileo Chini (1873โ1956), um 1920. Ausfรผhrung von Fornaci San Lorenzo, Mugello. Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 2074, Pressnummer 63. KobalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Galileo Chini - Studio per vetrata artistica decorata con festoni e ghirlandeInchiostro e acquerello su carta lucida, cm. 32,7x17.See Sold Price
Sold2020Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso inGalileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - Firenze 1956) Vaso in ceramica smaltata decorato in policromia. Fornaci San Lorenzo,, 1939-1943ca. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 18,5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Atelier Galileo Chini - Studio per vetrata artistica decorata con palmette fenicie,Inchiostro e acquerello su carta, cm. 40,5x18,5. Siglato in basso a destra. Timbro della Manifattura San Lorenzo.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian nine coin necklace, 1913, 1914, 1915Russian nine coin necklace with Russian coat of arms double-headed eagle. 10 kopek coins from 1913, 1914, 1915, 7" long, 18.6g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pennsylvania Railroad Annual Track Inspection Booklets 1914 & 19151914 & 1915 Pennsylvania Railroad Annual Track Inspection Booklets. Pennsylvania Railroad Company Forty - Second Annual Track Inspection Pittsburgh, Pa. to New York City, N.Y. September 22and 23, 1914See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1914 - 1919 VICTORY MEDAL TOGETHER WITH A 1914 โ 1918 WAR MEDAL AND A 1914 - 1915 STAR AWARDED TOA 1914 - 1919 VICTORY MEDAL TOGETHER WITH A 1914 โ 1918 WAR MEDAL AND A 1914 - 1915 STAR AWARDED TO 2295 PTE JOHN WALKER DERBY YEOMANRY (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee "Untitled, 1914" PrintPaul Klee (1879-1940) was a Swiss-born German painter and teacher known for his unique artistic style that blended elements of Expressionism, Cubism, and Surrealism. He was a prolific artist who creatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques-Henri Lartigue, Untitled, 1914Photographer: Jacques-Henri Lartigue , born onJune 13, 1894in Courbevoie and died onSeptember 12, 1986in Nice , is a French painter , writer and photographer .In 1963, Jacques Henri Lartigue exhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johns Manville Model T Ford Speedometer 1913 1914 1915Johns Manville Model T Ford Speedometer 1913 1914 1915. Measurements in inches: 3 1/2 diameter x 3 deep Condition:Shows wear and surface rust Has not been tested Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. ISee Sold Price
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), untitled, sculptural found object collage,$100
Jun 06Plakas AuctionsMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) ""UNTITLED"" LADIES SIGNED & DATED TOP RIGHT 61ยฃ4,000