Sold2018Pair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de laPair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de la place de St. Jean de Latran du côté de l'Hôpital" and "Vue de la Maison de Ville L'Église neuve et ie poids sur le Dam", sight size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1750 Beautiful Handcolored Engraving ParisA beautifully handcolored engraving circa 1750 entitled "Le Jardin et Hotel d'Evreux …a Madame la Marquise de Pompadour", printed at Paris. The engraved image laid down on paper board with caption eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freiherr von Pufendorf Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens Vol IFreiherr von Pufendorf, Samuel & Barbeyrac, Jean. "Le Droit de la Nature et des Gens…" Volume I. Amsterdam; Pierre de Coup, 1712. Vellum bound, 8vo (9 1/2" high). Some wear, pages with toning anSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Daubigny "Le Berger et la Bergere" originalMedium: original etching. Catalogue references: Delteil 122. Executed by Barbizon artist Charles Daubigny in 1874, this impression on laid paper was published in Paris in 1921 by Loys Delteil for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH MODERN TAPESTRY AFTER JEAN PICART LE DOUXFrench mid-century modern silkscreen cotton tapestry, "Le Soleil et la Vigne" (The Sun and the Vine), after Jean Picart Le Doux (French, 1902-1982), edition by Henri Duprez & Cie, signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marques De Villarreal De Alava: La Maison Royale Des Deux Siciles 1964 Edition.Description: Marques De Villarreal De Alava La Maison Royale Des Deux, Siciles LOrdre Constantinien de Saint George Et Le Ordre Saint Janvier, Altamira, Talleres Graficos 1964Material: Paper. MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare French Fable Sterling Thimble Fontaine Dog CraneThis is a stunning and very rare Art Nouveau Era Jean De La Fontaine Sterling Silver Les Fables 1800s Dog and Crane Sewing Thimble, Le Renard et la Cigogne, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682)Description française: À la manière de Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682) Sans titre - St-Jean-Baptiste, le Christ et l'agneau Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto CAVALLI, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Bracelet manchette.Roberto CAVALLI, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 2010. Bracelet manchette. En métal chromé, et strass, le motif central reprenant le sigle de la maison. Signé au dos. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (threeMarc Chagall Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (three works from Les fables de La Fontaine series) 1952etching 11.5 h x 9.375 w in (29 x 24 cm) PriSee Sold Price
Sold20221638 SIEGE DE LA VILLE DE DOLE ANTIQUE VELLUM BINDING ILLUSTRATED w/ PLANSBoyvin, Jean. Le Siege de la Ville de Dole: capitale de la Franche-Comte et son hereuse deliverance ... Antwerp, 1638 pictorial engraved title, folded pictorial plan, approbation leaf; Original vellumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Flamsteed 4 Celestial Charts Hand Colored 1795Flamsteed, John and Jean Fortin, 4 Celestial Maps from Atlas Celeste de Flamsteed: Le Serpentaire et Le Serpent, La Vierge, Hercule and Les Gemeaux, from the third edition, 1795, hand-colored, each meSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE de forme bouteille à décor de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 25 cm Eclat et fêle sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Bird Print. Birds of PreyHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Print. MonkeysHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Pair of Hand Col Prints. Cattle & LlamasHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Print. Tiger, Lion, Lionness, PantherHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Bird Print. Ostrich, Cassowary AustraliaHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pauquet & Bocquin 1857 Hand Col Bird Print. Cranes, Herons, SwansHand Colored Lithograph Published 1857, Paris for "Jardin des Plantes. La Menagerie et la Vallee Suisse" Illustrated by Jean Louis Charles Pauquet and Lithographed by Bocquin. Paper Size: 12 x 9 inchSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMorgan AuctionsJean Baptiste Raguenet "Le Pont Neuf et la Samaritaine, a Paris, 1755" Offset Lithograph$300
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
4 days LeftJasper52View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.$130(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
4 days LeftBonhamsHENDRICK GOLTZIUS (1558-1617) La Création du Monde, Le Jour I, et Le Jour IV, 1590 (NH36,39...€1,400
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
Jun 05PiasaAndré Masson (Balagny-sur-Therain, 1896 - Paris, 1987) Le piège dans la prairie, 1939€60,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Lampadaire, mode?le 41 E GM, structure en laiton chrome?, de?flecteur et€1,200
Jun 05PiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
BonhamsD'après Edgar Degas (Paris, 1834-1917) Planches XI et XV, La Maison Tellier, Maupassant Pa...€100