Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Sugar Tongs3.5"l. Together with two a pair of sterling sliver sugar tongs, two plunger style tongs in silver metal, a pair of Mexican sterling silver and wood handled salad servers, a sterling silver fish knife,See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Magnolia Blossom Sterling Sugar TongsGeorg Jensen Magnolia Blossom Sterling Sugar Tongs: 925 sterling silver Danish sugar tongs by Georg Jensen in the Magnolia Blossom pattern, circa 1915-1919. Impressed on side: Sterling Denmark [GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen "Blossom" tea caddy & sugar tongs1) Georg Jensen sterling silver tea caddy, circa 1930, 5 in. H., 2) Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, circa 1910-1925, 3 3/4 in. L.; 6.85 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Incl. Cartier Scent Bottle, Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sugar TongsDescription: A group of small sterling silver items including an "N" monogrammed sterling silver scent bottle by Cartier, A set of Georg Jensen "Blossom" sugar tongs, a heart shaped sterling silver scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen & Wendel Denmark Sterling Silver Sandwich Tongs BlossomGeorg Jensen & Wendel Denmark Sterling Silver Sandwich Tongs Blossom. Marked. Blossom pattern. Measures 8" in length. Total weight: 3.3 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Tong, 20th C.The sugar tongs in the "Blossom" pattern bears a 1910-1925 Jensen mark. Apx. 1 t.o. 3"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Danish Georg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver TripartiteDanish Georg Jensen Blossom Sterling Tripartite Bowl. The deep well bowl cast with entwining blossom tendrils handles, the bowl with gilt wash, divided by a tripartite divider cast with a berry, "GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Pcs. Georg Jensen Blossom Sterling SilverLadle, demitasse spoon and lemon fork, no monograms. Longest (ladle): approx. 6 3/4". Total weight: approx. 2.70 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Blossom Sterling Silver Large Fish KnifeGeorg Jensen Large Blossom Sterling Silver Fish Knife 9 3/4 inches Sterling Handle with a stainless Steel bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Silver BasketGeorg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Silver Basket/Candy Dish. Measures approx. - 3" wide x 2 1/4" high. Weight approx. - 1.74 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tongs and SpoonSugar tongs and serving spoon #41, early manufacturer's marks to each. Sterling, Denmark. Tongs 3 5/8L, spoon 4 5/8L. Not monogrammed. 1.54OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Tongs. CACTUS. MaPr GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Tongs. CACTUS. Marked GEORG JENSEN in Oval. sterling Denmark. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 1.5 inches: D: 0.5 inches--- Weight: .8 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tongs2 Gerog Jensen Sterling silver tongs approx. 4 inches 2 ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed "GEORG JENSEN", Sterling Silver Tongs, Denmark, Circa 1910-1925, Acanthus pattern. L 4" WSigned "GEORG JENSEN", Sterling Silver Tongs, Denmark, Circa 1910-1925, Acanthus pattern. L 4" W 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Oval TrayGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver handled oval tray No. 2D, with lightly hammered finish, designed by Georg Jensen, 13 3/8" x 6 3/8". Approximately 20.9 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Baccarat Preserve Pots w/ Georg Jensen CoversPair of Baccarat preserve pots, cut crystal, with Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver No. 2A covers with lightly hammered finish. 3 3/4"h. x 4 5/8" dia. Covers approximately 7.5 troy oz TW. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen"Blossom" Sterling Sauce Boat w/ UndertrayGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver sauce boat with undertray No. 177, designed by Georg Jensen, sauce boat 5"h. x 8 1/4"w., undertray 8" x 5". Approximately 19.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
Sold201514 Pieces of Jensen "Blossom" Silver FlatwareFourteen Pieces of Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Silver Flatware, the pattern designed in 1919 by Georg Jensen (1866-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark, including ten demitasse spoons, l. 3-1/4", and four iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Sauce BoatGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver double-handled sauce boat No. 71A, circa 1933-1944, 2 3/4"h. x 6"w. Approximately 5.6 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Sauce BoatGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver sauce boat No. 71A, circa 1933-1944, 3"h. x 5 1/4"w. Approximately 4.4 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017(8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Salt SpoonsSet of (8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver salt spoons, circa 1915-1930, (6) 3 1/2"l., (2) 2 3/8"l. Approximately 2.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN 'ACORN' STERLING SILVER SUGAR TONGSGeorg Jensen sterling silver tongs in the Acorn pattern. Marked Georg Jensen, Sterling Denmark. Measures 4" length. Total weight 0.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2)pc GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER LOTGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER TONG & GEORG JENSEN STERLING SAUCE SERVER - 43grams ; 4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jelly Spoon 4 7/8" Serving Heirloom$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Original 8 1/2"$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Original 5 5/8" Heirloom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH AS 6 1/8" Heirloom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pie Server FH AS GI Mark 9 3/8" Serving$10
6 days LeftCottone AuctionsGroup of 20th Century Sterling Silver, Tiffany & Co.,Georg Jensen$150(1 bid)
Jun 09Pacific AuctionsGROUP OF EIGHT STERLING SILVER FIGURAL SPOONS, 2.GORHAM STRASBOURG 3.BONNET DEMITASSE 5.CHARLES II B$5
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsBlossom by Carl Poul Petersen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 69 pcs$10