Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "La plage de Varengeville"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 5 x 13 3/4 inches (125 x 350 mm). This work wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Lithographs After Georges BraqueTwo lithographs after Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963): La bouteille, signed spuriously; together with offset lithograph after a Galerie Maeght poster; 14 3/4" x 10 1/2" (larger,See Sold Price
Sold2018*Georges Braque 1882-1963 Don Quijote de la ManchaGeorges Braque (French,1882-1963) Original colored lithograph on paper titled ,"Don Quijote de la Mancha". Pencil signed, "G Braque", and numbered 66/75. Art measures 10" x 14.5". Frame measures 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023La Bouteille Signed By Georges Braque - RARE H.C.Georges Braque Signed Print. Georges Braque (13 May 1882 - 31 August 1963) was a major 20th-century French painter, collagist, draughtsman, printmaker and sculptor. His most notable contributions wereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Platre GraveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Platre Grave Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque - VerveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Cover for Verve Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - DessinArtist: Georges Braque Title: Dessin Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Platre GraveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Platre Grave Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - Platre GraveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Platre Grave Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Le BancArtist: Georges Braque Title: Le Banc Year: 1953 Dimensions: 7 3/4in. by 4 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue Verve</See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Cover for VerveArtist: Georges Braque Title: Cover for Verve Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963) ETCHINGTitled 'Eros and Eurybia,' with a Collector's Guild Ltd tag affixed to the reverse with authentication by the Societe de Vérification de la Nouvelle Gravure Internationale of New York and Paris. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) "LA BOUTEILLE DEPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973) "LA BOUTEILLE DE RHUM" PRINT, color collotype on wove paper, after the original painting from 1911 of the same title, numbered "40/250" lower left margin and pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - La Femme a la MandolineArtist: Georges Braque Title: La Femme a la Mandoline Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - La Femme a la MandolineArtist: Georges Braque Title: La Femme a la Mandoline Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - La Femme a la MandolineArtist: Georges Braque Title: La Femme a la Mandoline Year: 1938 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/2in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the rare limited edition SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - La Sorgue, 1963 - Scarce!Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 26,5 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Blumberg (1908-2002) La Bouteille de Rhum 16 x 13 in. (unframed)Ron Blumberg (1908-2002) La Bouteille de Rhum signed and dated 'Ron 30' (lower right), signed again and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 16 x 13 in. unframed Footnotes: Provenance TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018After George Braque "La Barque 1955" collotype andAfter GEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) "La Barque 1955" Collotype and stencil. Image: 9 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches. Signed lower right G. Braque and numbered lower left 121/250. Was not examined out of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - La Sorgue, 1963 - Scarce!Small lithograph on pearly Japan paper. Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. + Size of the image: 26,5 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque - La Charrue, C. 1964Georges Braque La Charrue, C. 1964. Original lithograph on wove paper on one double page. Plate-signed G.B. Printed on the back as issued. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 38 x 56 cm / 14,9 x 22 in. ISee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsREVUE VERVE Verve, n°27-28; n°29-30; n°35-36, 1952-1958 Ensemble de trois catalog...€2,500
Jun 06Flints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la Distillation des Grains,£80
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200