Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georgi Alex. Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Paris by Night: View of the Tuileries and Pont Royal from the Seine" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 20-3/8" x 25-3/8", framed 24-1/2" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE LAPCHINE (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)GEORGE LAPCHINE (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)Roses, oil on canvas56 x 46 cm (22 x 18 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 68 x 58 cm (26 3/4 x 22 7/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Stein Oil, "Avenue du Bois, Paris"Georges Stein (French 1870-1955) "Avenue du Bois, Paris," oil on panel, signed lower left and inscribed 'Paris,' framed. Dimensions: 7 x 9 in. panel size, 15.5 x 17.5 in. as framed. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reard of California / Le Premier Maillot de Bain du Monde. ...Reard of California / Le Premier Maillot de Bain du Monde. Paris: Gaillard, ca. 1950. Poster advertising Reard bathing suits. Louis Reard (1897-1984) introduced the modern bikini, which he called theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Falguiere Bronze "Le Vainqueur du Combat de Coqs"Alexandre Falguiere (French, 1831-1900) bronze sculpture titled, "Le Vainqueur du Combat de Coqs" (The Cock Fight Winner). Foundry stamped, "Thiebaut Freres" (Paris 1885-1894) and signed, "A. FalruierSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satinTable volante de salon formant vitrine en bois de satin à décor peint à motif de guirlandes fleuries Travail anglais de style George III, fin du XVIIIe siècle 55 x 36 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ozanne: Antique View Cul-de-Sac Harbor, Martinique 1790Map: Le Cul-de-Sac dans l'Isle de la Martinique. Vu du Mouillage Cartographer: N. Ozanne Place & Date: Paris / 1790s Size: 12 3/4" x 7 1/4" Condition: b&w; minor spotting mostly confined to margins ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lacepede & Oudart 1836 Lot of 6 Antique Fish PrintsSteel Engravings Published 1836, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lacepede & Oudart 1836 Lot of 6 Antique Fish PrintsSteel Engravings Published 1836, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lacepede, Bernard 1836 Lot of 6 Antique Fish PrintsSteel Engravings Published 1836, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lacepede, Bernard 1836 Lot of 6 Antique Fish PrintsSteel Engravings Published 1836, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lacepede, Bernard 1836 Lot of 6 Antique Fish PrintsSteel Engravings Published 1836, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lacepede, Bernard 1836 Lot of 6 Antique Fish PrintsSteel Engravings Published 1836, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Nature History - Biology - Serpent - Horned ViperAntique lithographic print with ornithological motifs published 1826-33, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Nature History - Biology - Snake - Snake HeadAntique lithographic print with ornithological motifs published 1826-33, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Nature History - Biology - Snake - Spotted SnakeAntique lithographic print with ornithological motifs published 1826-33, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Nature History - Biology - Snake - BoinaeAntique lithographic print with ornithological motifs published 1826-33, Paris for "Oeuvres du comte de Lacepede" by Bernard Germain de Lacepede & Georges Cuvier. Illustrated by Paul Louis Oudart. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Louis Oudart - Set of 2 Antique Prints - Herpetology, Reptile - Bernard Germain Etienne De LaThis original lithographic print with herpetological motifs is part of "Oeuvres du comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Germain de Lacépède & Georges Cuvier, published in Paris between 1826 and 1833. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Louis Oudart - Set of 3 Antique Prints - Herpetology, Reptile - Bernard Germain Etienne De LaThis original lithographic print with herpetological motifs is part of "Oeuvres du comte de Lacépède" by Bernard Germain de Lacépède & Georges Cuvier, published in Paris between 1826 and 1833. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso & Batigne, Une Visite a Vallauris, 1950By Rene Vatigne with preface by Georges Salles Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Éditions du Musée de Vallauris, 1950 87 illustrations and folding lithograph plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï[Art] [Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de] Clémenceau, Georges Au pied du Sinaï Paris: Henri Floury, (1898). First and limited edition, #125/380 numbered copies, on Arches wove paper. 4to. Illustrated wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Humour Poetique 1/26 with signed Jacques Villon lithoCharbonnier, Georges (ed.), Humour Poetique, 1950, number D of 26 lettered copies, featuring a signed color lithograph frontis by Jacques Villon, La Nef Editions du Sagittaire, Paris, softcover, origiSee Sold Price
Sold20231885 HISTOIRE de MANON LESCAUT by PREVOST ILLUSTRATED by M. LELOIR antique FOLIOHistoire de Manon Lescaut et du Chevalier des Grieux, with preface by Guy de Maupassant L'Abbe Prevost illustrated by Maurice Leloir Paris, 1885 Size 9 by 12.5" Hard bound with leather spine and corneSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Manifesto (May Belfort)€1,500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJACQUES ADNET (ATTRIBUÉ A) Grand bureau d'aquarelliste en bois laqué noir, piétement gaine,€400
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsL'Age de Soleil. Picasso, Godet. With one original drypoint, one of 100 copies, 1950.$2,500
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) Table circulaire en frêne et placage de frêne, début des années 1950,€4,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVOLLARD, ROUALT. Reincarnations du Pere Ubu. 1932. With 22 etchings after Rouault.$2,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
BonhamsHERMES Paris. Cendrier en porcelaine 'Early America'. D'après le carré dessiné pa...€150
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BOUCHER, Lucien, artist. Air France / Amerique Du Sud. Paris: Perceval, 1950.$300(1 bid)