Sold2021Georges Lemmen (1865 - 1916) BelgiumGeorges Lemmen (1865 - 1916) Belgium Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 11"in H x 13"in W with frame Known for: Pointillist and art nouveau painting, illustration Biography: GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brass tobacco box World War I - 1914Brass tobacco box World War I (1914) Description (FR): Boîte à tabac en laiton Première Guerre Mondiale à l'effigie de la Princesse Mary, fille de George V., datée Christmas 1914 Description (EN)See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jacoulet, (French, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) "Les Papillons, Tropiques", "Filles de la Brousse Nord Celebes", "La Soupe aux Huitres Chinois,\", and "La Fille de Chef Mogomog...." four color woodblock prints on pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Narcisse Chaillou (French, 1837-1916)Narcisse Chaillou (French, 1837-1916) "La Petit Tricoteuse de Pont-Aven" oil on linen signed upper right, stretcher with anchor in circle stamp. Framed. 25-1/2" x 18", framed 37" x 29" Provenance: DebSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Fille du Regiment - George Condo: ORIGINAL DRAWINGName: La Fille du Regiment Drawing no.5 Author: George Condo Year: 2008 Medium: Pencil & Chalk See Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Joseph Harpignies Painting - Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-MartinHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819 - 1916) Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-Martin Oil on canvas Portraying a landscape scene in summer Signed Hi Harpignies, 1903 on lower right corner Canvas measuring HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Charles Robin (1873-1943) French, O/CTitled "Au Bord De La Seine". Sailboats Moored on the Seine, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Georges Charles Robin was active/lived in France and is known for landscape painting.Overall size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve set of 4Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist set of 4 sconces made in the 1950's is the result of George Jouve collaboration with AssSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Two EtchingsGeorges Rouault (1871-1958) - "In These Dark Times Of Vanity And Unbelief, Our Lady Of Land's End Keeps Watch." (En Ces Temps Noirs De Jactance Et D’incroyance, Notre-Dame De La Fin Des Terres VigilSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Watercolor on Paper. "Au Bord de laSeine" . Signed lower right. Accompanied by a photo certificate from George Wiener of Wiener Gallery, dated March 26, 1970. We would like to thank Jacques Bailly for confirming the authenticity oSee Sold Price
Sold201732 lithographs in color by James EnsorHeading: Author: Ensor, James Title: Scenes de la Vie du Christ Place Published: [Brussels] Publisher:Galerie Georges Giroux Date Published: 1921 Description: [4] pp. 32 liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bini Mask, NigeriaBini Mask, Nigeria Wood, pigments, ritual patination Height 11in (28cm) Provenance Count Rudolph de la Burde Collection De la Burde was a Polish industrialist who began collecting African art in 1916See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie:(DUFY, RAOUL.) Villefosse, Heron de. Eaux-de-vie: Esprit de la fleur et du fruit. Preface by George Duhamel. Illustrated with 11 color plates, double-page black and white plate and 5 head-pieces by DuSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919), Chapeau Epingle, (La Fille De Berthe Morisot Et Sa$500
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) LA FELOUQUE Sculpture en marbre rose veiné de gris, pièce unique,€1,200
46 Lots AwayHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Mask, "aboyun"CHF 200(7 bids)
7 days LeftPiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
19 hrs LeftBonhamsREVUE VERVE Verve, n°27-28; n°29-30; n°35-36, 1952-1958 Ensemble de trois catalog...€2,500
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)$11,000
Jun 06Dane Fine Art AuctionsBerthe Morisot - La Lecon de dessin (Berthe Morisot dessinant avec sa fille) (The Drawing Lesson$1,500
19 hrs LeftBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
20 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100