Sold2022Een bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. CEen bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. ChEen bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figurEen bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figuren in het centrum en adelaar op deksel. Japan, 1e helft 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander. China, 19 en 20e eeuw.Een bronzen wierookbrander. China, 19 en 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met vogels, gemerkt aan onderzEen bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met vogels, gemerkt aan onderzijde. Japan, einde Meji periode.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met foo-dogs. Japan, 19e eeuw.Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met foo-dogs. Japan, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen lampvoet gedecoreerd met een draak. China, 20eEen bronzen lampvoet gedecoreerd met een draak. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met foo-honden. JapaEen bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met foo-honden. Japan, einde Meji periode.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken enEen grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken en Chinese tekens. China, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een Japans bronzen scultuur van een kraanvogel met kroon omEen Japans bronzen scultuur van een kraanvogel met kroon om de hals, een lotusblad vasthoudend.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYFROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fat English Gentleman Banker Bronze Fernando BoteroFernando Botero bronze fat English gentleman banker Property from Hascoe Family Collection.See Sold Price
2017Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon, 1850Item: Group of Saints Bronze Enamel Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 1850s Size: 2 x 2.25 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, Mark and Period of QianlongChinese imperial bronze 'dragon' vase, mark and period of Qianlong, of squared baluster form, the center portion of tapering square section with broad slopping shoulders, supported on a flared foot anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan 16th Cent. Gilt Bronze Crowned BuddhaTibetan 16th Cent. Gilt Bronze Crowned Buddha on Stand 9.5''x6.5''. Museum quality parcel gilt and lacquered seated crowned Shakyamuni on a lotus thrown 8''. Comes on a gilt and carved wood fitted staSee Sold Price
2021Bronze Dropout Silver Acupuncture Man in Han DynastyBronze Dropout Silver Acupuncture Man in Han DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE TRIPOD RITUAL FOOD VESSEL, DINGThe sides of the vessel horizontally grooved below a band of dissolved taotie centered on a simplified mask on two sides, the ring foot cast with a band of hooked diagonals and raised on three facetedSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. CHINESE ENAMELED JEWELED BRONZE AUTOMATON CLOCKThe Item Video Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vwi8EavDDJ0 Monumental French Automaton Musical Jeweled Bracket Clock made for the Chinese market. Circa 1880s. Highly decorated in 24kt gold plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of GuanyinGilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of Guanyin. Gilt Bronze Buddhist Altar Of Guanyin. All set in a gorgeous throne of double lotus base, with a aureola screen in the back, the figure is surrounded by severalSee Sold Price
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt and Patinated-Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock Michel-Francois Piolaine,$7,500
202 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)See Sold Price
5 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsPair of Dancing Fidler & Woman with Tambourine Bronze Sculptures$180(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge Bronze Nobility of Time Sculpture Inspired by SALVADOR DALI$350(5 bids)
Jun 02Tremont Auctions19th century Italian Grand Tour classical bronze sculpture bust of Hermes entwined with snakes$200(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseBronze Figural Award Sculpture on Wood Base Signed Cuban Master Tony Lopez.$300
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Cave a Liqueur with Enameled Tantalus Decanter Set$5,000