Sold2022Wendland, Gerhard (1910-1986) - Kreuzkomposition, 1963, Farbserigraphie, unten rechts in BleiWendland, Gerhard (1910-1986) - Kreuzkomposition, 1963, Farbserigraphie, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Wendland 63", unten links num.64/100, Darstellungsmaße ca.65,5x43,5cm, Blattma&See Sold Price
2021Benjamin Albert Stahl (1910 - 1987)Benjamin Albert Stahl (Florida, Connecticut, Illinois / Mexico, 1910 - 1987) "Beach at Night" Oil on Board. Signed and dated lower left. Sight Size: 22 x 35 in. Overall Framed Size: 29 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Albert Stahl (1910 - 1987)Benjamin Albert Stahl (Florida, Connecticut, Illinois / Mexico, 1910 - 1987) "Gathering at the Beach" Pastel & Acrylic on Board. Signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 29.5 in. Overall FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick Labino "Emergence" Glass SculptureDominick Labino(American, 1910-1987)"Emergence" Sculpturecirca 1978blown glassengraved "Labino, 7-1978"7 1/4 in. highThe sculpture includes a signed Dominick Labino pamphlet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick Labino Glass Sculpture(American, 1910-1987) Emergence Series, blown, cut and polished sculpture, signed "Labino 5-1976", 7-5/8 in., Provenance: Private Collection, Kensington, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMINICK LABINO Emergence glass sculptureDOMINICK LABINO (1910 - 1987) Emergence sculpture, USA, 1980 Blown glass Signed and dated 7" x 4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMINICK LABINO Glass sculptureDOMINICK LABINO (1910 - 1987) Unusual Emergence Series sculpture, USA, 1980 Blown, cut, and polished glass Signed and dated 6" x 4 3/4" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Renwick Gallery, Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dominick Labino, (American, 1910-1987), EmergenceDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Emergence Series, 1982 glass on a wood base signed Labino, 3-1982 Height 8 3/8 inches Estimate $2,000-4,000 Based 4 x 4 x 2 3/8 inches. Glass is in overSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910–1987)Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910–1987) Circus Family, 1947 oil on canvas signed Stahl (lower right); titled, dated, and inscribed (verso) 72 x 35 inches. Property of a Lady, Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dominick Labino Triangular Wall Relief PanelDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Triangular Wall Relief Panel hot-worked fused glass H 23 x W 26 x D 1 inches Please Note: This work is located at, and will ship from, our Hindman Palm Beach OffiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick Labino (American, 1910-1987), Cased Glass SculptureDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987), Cased Glass Sculpture1982, blown flame shaped glass with two pinkish purple cased layers, central elongated air trap, interior layer with iridescent reflective sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Three EarlDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987)Three Early Forms, 1969-1970Blown glasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dominick Labino Wall Relief PanelDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Wall Relief Panel hot-worked fused glass H 17 x W 17 x D 1 inches Please Note: This work is located at, and will ship from, our Hindman Palm Beach Office. It is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Golden Glow MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'TheLUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'The Carousel' Signed: L. Cagliani - (lr) black pigment. Oil on Canvas 12 x 16 inches Condition report: Near exSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'TheLUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'The Carousel' Signed: L. Cagliani - (lr) black pigment. Oil on Canvas 12 x 16 inches Condition report: Near exSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick Labino glass sculptureDominick Labino (American 1910-1987)- Emergence Series- glass sculpture, 1975, signed Labino '75 on bottom. 10''hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Cagliani 1910-1987 Signed Cityscape PaintingLuigi Cagliani (Italian- 1910-1987). Original oil painting on canvas. A figural Italian city scene with figures standing around a beautiful flower market. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Stahl Oil, Flamenco DancersBenjamin Albert Stahl (American 1910-1987) Flamenco Dancers, oil on canvas laid on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 28.5 x 70 in. canvas size, 37 x 78 in. as framed. Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Cagliani 1910-1987 Signed Cityscape PaintingLuigi Cagliani (Italian, 1910-1987). Original oil painting on canvas. A figural Italian city scene with figures wearing beautiful pastel colors dresses walking down the street. Artist signature lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Cagliani - Cafe BarLuigi Cagliani (Italian, 1910 - 1987) Cafe Bar, oil on canvas. Signed L. Cagliani lower left. (HEAR3)(EL) Dimensions: 12 x 16" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generation gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Cagliani, paintingLuigi Cagliani, painting, Luigi Cagliani (Italian, 1910-1987), Street Scene with Flower Vendors, oil on canvas, signed "L. Cagliani" at lower right, 19.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 26"h x 30.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910-1987), oil on canvas,Benjamin Stahl (American, 1910-1987), oil on canvas, Portrait of Young Woman, signed and dated Saltsjobaden, Sweden 1950 lower left, 24" x 20" stretcher, 33" x 28" overall, in need of cleaning, EsquirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ottorino I CAMPAGNARI (1910-1987) ItalianOttorino I CAMPAGNARI (1910-1987) ; Matterhorn ; 2nd quarter of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 58 x 78 cm (22 7/8 x 30 3/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA -See Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil painting$320(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1970, "Delta Queen", H 8" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Schooner Lizzie A. Law", H$60(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1969, "Virginia", H 9.5" W 15.5"$125(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1971, "Thousand Islander", H 12.5" W$70
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1966, "Schooner Montezuma", H 10.5" W$125
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt of$125
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryW. Stuart Archibald, Jr. (American/ New Orleans, 1910-1987), "Two French Quarter Scenes," H.- 9 3/4$175
Jun 05PiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Jacques Hérold (Piatra Neamt, 1910 - Paris, 1€5,000
Jun 05PiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Jacques Hérold (Piatra Neamt, 1910 - Paris, 1€5,000
2 days LeftBonhamsGERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorial II, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283)Offset en couleurs S...€1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsGERHARD RICHTER (NE EN 1932) Victorian I, 1987/2003 (Butin, appendix p.283)Offset en couleurs Si...€1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftCottone AuctionsEmmi Whitehorse (Native American / Dine, b. 1957) "Rincon Marquez", Series May 1987, #627$32,000(9 bids)