Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP - Collana del Tex a strisciaFuoco ad Angel City. Originale di copertina per ĆāTexĆā IV serie, edito nel 1952. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 29,5x12. Firmata. Completa di velina con le indicazioni colore. Eccellente statSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS HOLLEIN, CentrotavolaHANS HOLLEIN Produzione Cleto Munari, Italia 1991 ca. Centrotavola disegnato dall’architetto viennese per Cleto Munari nel 1986 e realizzato nel 1991. Il centrotavola è composto da una coppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964Santin Federico – "Ivanhoe (Ivanhoe)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 51 x 36,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Santin per il romanzo "Ivanhoe" di Walter Scott edito nelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 29, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a destra; titolo al centro. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 2, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 64, n. 24.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nel Linssen (1935 Mook - 2016 Nijmegen), Nel Linssen. Papieren sieraden, 1986 - 1991, 1991, Cat. NelNel Linssen (1935 Mook - 2016 Nijmegen), Nel Linssen. Papieren sieraden, 1986 - 1991, 1991, Cat. Nel Linssen. Papieren sieraden, 1986 - 1991 Nijmegen 1991.,See Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Il West secondo CivitelliOriginale di copertina per il volume edito da Little Nemo nel 2005. Acrilico su cartoncino, cm 29,5x41,5 (opera cm 24x34). Firmata e datata 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gubellini Matteo - "Rurale", 2020Gubellini Matteo - "Rurale", 2020 ITA pastelli a olio su cartoncino, 45,5 x 25 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Gubellini per "Rurale", edito da Scomodincanti Edizioni nel 2020See Sold Price
Sold2022Nel Linssen (1935 Mook - 2016 Nijmegen), Necklace, 1990, Paper, plastic-coated. 65.85 grams. ØNel Linssen (1935 Mook - 2016 Nijmegen), Necklace, 1990, Paper, plastic-coated. 65.85 grams. Ø (inside) approx. 95 mm (elastic). Unsigned., Cf. Cat. Nel Linssen. Paper jewellery, 1986 - 1991 NiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova(1925 - 1991)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 96,5x70firma eGianni Dova(1925 - 1991)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 96,5x70firma e dataeseguito nel 1961Provenienza Collezione privata, Forli'See Sold Price
Sold2022Gotthard Graubner(1930 Erlbach/Vogtland - 2013 Neuss) Ohne Titel (Kissenbild) Für das Oeuvre Graubners repräsentative, frühe Arbeit aus seiner bedeutenden Werkreihe der Kissenbilder. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Ref. 16622 Yacht Master Platinum. Full set - Box, Paper, Extra link.Rolex, Oyster Perpetual Yacht-Master, Ref. 16622, Stainless Steel and Platinum, Circa 2003. Case: 40mm stainless steel with bi-directional platinum bezel, three-piece, screw-down crown, screwback. DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seltenes Paar Jugendstil-Figuren"Junge und Mädchen mit Apfel und Korb" Gegenstücke. Auf ornamentreliefiertem Rundsockel, vor einem Obstkorb stehender Knabe in dunkel gestreifter Hose, weißem Pullover, grüner KappSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAG Heuer Carrera Porsche Special Edition Chronograph Mens Watch as new with box and papers: InTAG Heuer Carrera Porsche Special Edition Chronograph Mens Watch as new with box and papers: In fully working order, an unwanted gift in 'as new' condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020STEIFF bear, pre-war era, dark-brown, 30 cm, longSTEIFF bear, pre-war era, dark-brown, 30 cm, long stretched F, syntetic silk plush, used, seam at stomach, paws good, fill loss with button, long stretched F German Description STEIFF BƤr, Vorkrieg,See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Paper Mache Chicken Candy ContainersTwo Vintage German Paper Mache Chicken Candy Containers. Chicken with top hat has crack at top near hat and minor chip on other chicken's hat. Overall good condition. 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Hupp, Early 20th century, German School, HandOtto Hupp, Early 20th century, German School, Hand coloured woodblock print, Back cover of Hupp's Munchener Kalender depicting an eagle with outstretched wings. Approx. 11 3/4" x 5 1/2" Category PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold20221991 Miura Replica Sports by Prova Designs Chassis no. 0001 Engine no. To be advised1991 Miura Replica Sports by Prova Designs Registration no. Q818 GHG Chassis no. 0001 Engine no. To be advised •Originally built in 1991 •Reconfigured in 2022 with a Ferrari 348tb/ts enginSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991 signed 'BATeS' (lower right); signed again and titled 'DAVID BATES -TRUCKS AND TRAILERS-' (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 36 x 48 in. 91.4 x 121.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e'Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dall'Archivio Atanasio Soldati su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hedda Sterne, Romania / New York (1910-2011), untitled, 1991, oil on canvas, 36"H x 23 3/4"W. 40"H xHedda Sterne Romania / New York (1910-2011) untitled, 1991 oil on canvas signed and dated verso. Provenance: purchased from CDS Gallery, NYC, in 2000. Biography from the archives of AskArt: Hedda SterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsConstant Permeke (1886-1952), rural landscape in autumn, 1913, oil on canvas 110 x 135 cm. (43.3 xā¬12,000
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982$1,600(27 bids)
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAC/DC | Original Artwork By Bob Masse For An AC/DC Concert Poster, 1991$250
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsLouise Edith Fishman, New York, Pennsylvania (1939 - 2021), abstract, 1991, oil on paper collage, 11$1,700(2 bids)
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryA Leica M6 titanium plated camera with ostrich leather, around 1991$600(5 bids)