Sold2023Getulio Alviani, Unititled Op Art, LithographyTitle: Untitled Op Art. Getulio Alviani (1939-2018) Lithograph, c.1965. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "p.d.a." Proof impression. Paper size 27 3/8 x 19 7/16" (695 x 493 mm). GetuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Getulio Alviani, Unititled Op Art, LithographyTitle: Untitled Op Art. Getulio Alviani (1939-2018) Lithograph, c.1965. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "p.d.a." Proof impression. Paper size 27 3/8 x 19 7/16" (695 x 493 mm). GetuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Getulio Alviani, Unititled Op Art, LithographyTitle: Untitled Op Art. Getulio Alviani (1939-2018) Lithograph, c.1965. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "p.d.a." Proof impression. Paper size 27 3/8 x 19 7/16" (695 x 493 mm). GetuSee Sold Price
Sold2016GETULIO ALVIANIUdine 1939 Testura grafica ortogonale, 1972 Litografia su carta, cm 69 x 69 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 296/500, Edizioni PluraSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Sideboard.Sideboard. 1939. Brass, briar and glass.. Cm 208,00 x 131,00 x 47,00. Literature: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani, Architetto, Designer, Imprenditore, Skira edizioni, Milano, 2018, p. 562, tav 5028See Sold Price
Sold2021Getulio Alviani - Composizione CromaticaGetulio Alviani "Composizione Cromatica" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian op art master Getulio Alviani. Size: 70x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Sartorelli (Cornuda, 1856 - Udine, 1939) ? PorticatoOlio su tavola, cm. 14,5x19,5. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2019GETULIO ALVIANI Rainbow.Rainbow. 2009. Mixed media on card. Cm 18,00 x 15,00. Title and signature lower. At the back year, dedication and Eraldo di Vita Archive stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO MOLLINO 1905-1973 Polaroid-PolaroidPolaroid Anni ‘60 Polaroid. 10,4 x 8,3 cm - Polaroid 1960s Polaroid. 4.09 x 3.27 in. Mostre/Exhibits 2015, Polaroid, Studio Giangaleazzo Visconti, Milano. 2018, Filorosso, Paolo Tonino Arte ContSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Jack Whitten 1987 Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Jack Whitten, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas. 18 x 18 inches. Frame: 19 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1939 - 2018. Jack Whitten, an artist who beganSee Sold Price
Sold2024WENDY RAMSHAW (BRITISH 1939-2018), TEN 18K GOLD AND AMETHYST STACKED RINGSWENDY RAMSHAW (BRITISH 1939-2018), TEN 18K GOLD AND AMETHYST STACKED RINGS10 gold and amethyst stacking rings by Wendy Ramshaw, each marked 750 gold standard, London, 1987, accompanied by the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020June Powell (American, 1939-2018) Floral Still LifeJune Powell (American, 1939-2018) Floral Still Life with Blue and White Porcelain, 1994 oil on canvas signed and dated 94 39 x 39 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, AtlanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (attribuito)Due scanni Legno di noce, legno ebanizzato. Italia, 1938 ca. cm 47x65x39 Literature: Cfr.: Giampiero Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano, 2018, p.256 (modello siSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI Four office chairs P125 for Tecno.Four office chairs P125 for Tecno. 1980. Steel and padded fabric.. Cm 59,00 x 76,00 x 63,00. Literature. G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano 2018, pp. 502-503See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI Sideboard.Sideboard. Wood in various essences, brass, engraved mirror.. Cm 260,00 x 187,00 x 60,00. 1940s.Literature: Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani, Architetto, Designer, Imprenditore, Skira edizioni, Milano, 2018See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Velez Sci Fi Cover Art PaintingBorn in N.Y.C., (1939-2018) best known for covers for Ace Books, for the Thieves World series. Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1986, cover art for video game entitled War On A DistantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wendy Ramshaw (British, 1939-2018), Stacked Sterling Ring-Set with Lucite StandWendy Ramshaw (British, 1939-2018), Stacked Sterling Ring-Set with Lucite Standlucite sculptural stand which unscrews to release six stacked silver bands (one with white enamel, size 7.25), two bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (attr.)Due scanni Legno di acero, legno di noce. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, 1935 ca. cm 42x58x31 Literature: Cfr.: Giampiero Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano, 2018,See Sold Price
Sold2019JACK JURATOVIC "ROAD AND TRACK - OCTOBER 1935"Jack Juratovic (American, 1939-2018) "Road and Track - October 1935", lithograph on paper, edition 95/950, signed. Signed lower right in pencil. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FAMILLE ROSE BOWL, YONGZHENG MARK, QING DYNASTYA Famille Rose Bowl, Yongzheng Mark, Qing Dynasty Dimension: H 6.6cm; D 14.2cm Provenance: Property from Terry McGuin (1939-2018) Estate, Currency: All Prices in US DollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRISCILLA HOBACK (NM, 1939-2018) DEER MONOTYPEFramed monotype on paper, "Blowing By," signed lower right P. Hoback (Priscilla Hoback, New Mexico, 1939-2018), sight: 16.5"h, 24"w, overall: 25.5"h, 33"w, 9.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Whitten (American, 1939-2018) "Selfie", 2016Jack Whitten (American, 1939-2018) "Selfie", 2016 c-print edition 2 of 2 8 x 6 inches Property from an Anonymous Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: University of Kentucky Art Museum, Lexington,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jon Lightfoot Kewan'vema (Colors Painted)Jon Lightfoot (American, 1939-2018) Kewan'vema (Colors Painted) Oil on canvas 30 x 40 (in) 42 x 52 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed lightfoot - ©, lower right Titled in pencil, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Clary (American, 1939-2018) Ink Sketch on Paper, Ca. 1970s, the Great Lakes Freighter J. BurtonJim Clary (American, 1939-2018) Ink Sketch on Paper, Ca. 1970s, the Great Lakes Freighter J. Burton Ayers, H 9.5" W 12.5" | Signed in the center right. Ink sketch of the Great Lakes bulk freighter J.See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GETULIO ALVIANI (Udine 1939-Milano 2018) Superficie a Testura Vibratile. Rotazione 1.2.3.4.€20,000
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsGetulio Alviani, Italian (1939 - 2018), abstract, op art print, 18"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 25 3/4"H x$50
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsTEMPLE, Phil (Phillip W. Steinhart 1939 – 2018). Dante: The...$50
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) T69 table for Tecno, Varedo.€160
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.ALFREDO BONETTI VALERIA BORSANI & Three-seater D120 sofa for Tecno, Varedo.€200
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.ALFREDO BONETTI VALERIA BORSANI & Three-seater D120 sofa for Tecno, Varedo.€200
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.ALFREDO BONETTI VALERIA BORSANI & Two-seater D120 sofa for Tecno, Varedo.€200
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Oval T102A table for Tecno, Varedo.€300
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Four PS142 armchairs on wheels for Tecno,€340
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
3 days LeftBidhausHERMES Birkin 25 Magnolia Palladium hardware C engraved (circa 2018) Women's Togo Handbag$1(1 bid)