Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Giovanni Ghisolfi (Italian, 1623-1683) Pythagoras Emerging from the CaveFollower of Giovanni Ghisolfi (Italian, 1623-1683) Pythagoras Emerging from the Cave oil on canvas 27 3/4 x 48 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Helen B. O'Rourke Gifted to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo,Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Cast and glazed ceramic in matte yellow. Marked in green with the graphic symbol of the manSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOGesu' tra i dottori Olio su tela, cm 142X185 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giovanni Battista della Rovere detto il Fiamminghino (Milano, 1561 - Milano, 1627), riferimento con evideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942)Cipressi olio su tavola, cm 18 x 28 firmato in basso a destra: Gio Bartolena Sul retro: cartellino a stampa della Galleria Milano di Milano con data (febbraio 1932) e numero di riferimento (1684); carSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Milano, Via Fatebenefratelli con la chiesa di San Marco Monogramma G M in basso a sinistra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 7X11,5 Questo disegno a tecnica mista, di grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Giovanni Argenteria Milano 800 Lapis Cabacon BoxDe Giovanni Argenteria di De Giovanni Franco Milano Marked 800 Lapis Cabacon Italian Footed Box c1960. Footed box marked 800 on bottom with a lapis lazuli jewel and a gilt interior. Weight Approx., 13See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) volume set IL PECORONE DI SER GIOVANNI FIORENTINO ( MILANO Published 1804 ) leather boards, nice(2) volume set IL PECORONE DI SER GIOVANNI FIORENTINO ( MILANO Published 1804 ) leather boards, nice found condition. Books in this auction come from a fine estate, all books have been in indoor climaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI OFFREDI-SAPORITI. Four P80 armchairsGIOVANNI OFFREDI (Milano, 1927-2007) per SAPORITI. Quattro poltroncine P80 in acciaio. 1970. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 63 ca. Val. 2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Vase mod. 7398 for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Ceramic vase model 7398 with white glazed reliefs on a gray background. Production RICHARD GINORI, San Cristoforo. With manufacturer's mark and numeral 1398 engrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aretino, PietroII Marescalco Milano, Giovanni Antonio Castiglione, 1535. In 8°. Cornice xilografica al frontespizio con medaglioni raffiguranti diversi personaggi della storia romana, legatura in vitello biondo delSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Large umbrella vase for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Large umbrella vase model 1478 in strong earthenware with relief decorations. Production RICHARD GINORI, Saint Christopher marked on the bottom. 50.5x40.5x18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Wooden console table. 1950sGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano, 1908-1971). Consolle in mogano con piano in vetro dipinto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 124 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 40.5 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900's Half Tone Prints, Christ, Easter MorningEarly 1900's Half-tone prints by Perry Pictures. Religious, Christ, Easter Morning: #809 Easter Morning (Plockhorst) #219 Christ Appearing to Mary Magdalene (Giovanni Da Milano), #306 The Risen ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BARTOLENALivorno, 1866 - 1942 Garofani rossi Firmato Giov Bartolena in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 47X28,5 Provenienza: Milano, Mondial Gallery Milano, collezione privata Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) UnderglazedGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Underglazed cast ceramic matt green and with black horizontal bands. Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Marked under the base and with numeral. (h 20 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6500". Execution by Richard - GinoriGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6500". Execution by Richard - Ginori S.Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Opaque green underglazed cast ceramic. Marked under the base in "Richard Ginori MadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) (Attributed)Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) (Attributed) Vase model "6635". Execution by Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1940s. White opaque underglazed cast ceramic, with polychrome decoration depicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971)(Attribuito)VasoGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971)(Attributed)A narrow-necked grey glazed ceramic vase. Execution by Richard Ginori, Milan, 1950s. Marked in green to base "Richard Ginori" and stamped with numberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Cerbiatto"Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Cerbiatto" Sculpture model "6668". Manufacture of Richard - Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Glazed ceramic in opaque white. Marked in green with the graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Nefertiti eGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) "Nefertiti e Messalina" Drawings of two female profiles with scroll. Milan, 27.5.1972. Pencil on paper. Signed, numbered and dated. (41.5x63 cm.) Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massara de Capitani, Rosa Lieti Meriggi. Mit 2Massara de Capitani, Rosa Lieti Meriggi. Mit 2 zweifarbig u. 8 (davon 4 beweglichen) chromolitograph. illustrierten Seiten. Milano, Ditta Giovanni Gussoni, ca. 1905. 5 Bll. 4°. OHLwd. mit chromolithoSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGiovanni Offredi GAMBACORDA FOLDING CHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, FABRIC SEAT€100
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Alberto Savinio portrait€1,200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$50(3 bids)