2021GILT-BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT-BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 36 cm. W. 32 cm. Weight 8750 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYN.Gilt Bronze Vajra Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BRAHMA MANDALA VAJRA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Brahma Mandala Vajra Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when templesSee Sold Price
2022BRONZE GILDED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE IN THE LIAOJIN PERIOD OF CHINABRONZE GILDED BUDDHA SEATED STATUE IN THE LIAOJIN PERIOD OF CHINAH. 21 cm. W. 11 cm. Weight 1435 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHTEENTHCENTURY - BRONZE GILDED BUDDHA STATUES [INCLUDING DECORATION]H:29cm,W:17.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, gilt bronze "Vajra Buddha"Height 48cm Length 27.5cm Width 15.5cm Weight 20.2kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIAO DYNASTY BRONZE GILDED BUDDHA STATUELIAO DYNASTY BRONZE GILDED BUDDHA STATUE ; H18cm W7.5cm Wight623gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Polychromed and Gilded BuddhaSino-Tibetan, C. 1920. Composition wood with crackled surface and traces of gilding. 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze gilded Buddha statue of Qing Dynasty in ChinaHeight: 50cm, width: 38cm, weight: 21000gSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILDED BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINAGILDED BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA ; H40cm W28cmSee Sold Price