Sold2022Gino Paolo Gori (Firenze , 1911 - 1991) - AsinelloOlio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Paolo Gori (Firenze , 1911 - 1991) - Parigi - Rue Bontiere, 1965Olio su cartone, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 93, n. 140.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Paolo Gori (Firenze , 1911 - 1991) - Il FiacchereOlio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 93, n. 139.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Fiammingo: Oil On CanvasPaolo Fiammingo Franceschi Dei (Antwerp 1540- Venice 1596), Forge De Vulcain, Italian School, expert René Millet Oil on canvas. Paulo Fiammingo or Paolo dei Franceschi or even Pauwels (or Paul) FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hilda Morris ''Fish Form'' 1950's Cement and PigmentHilda Morris (1911-1991 Oregon) ''Fish Form'' 1950's Cement and Pigment with Stained Glass over Metal 17''x35''. A scarce early abstract sculpture. Initialed on wood base. Some loss to cement at ends.See Sold Price
Sold202418K Gold Ring w/ Free-Form Emerald by Burle MarxHaroldo Burle Marx (Brazilian, 1911-1991), ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A remarkable free form (forma livre) emerald ring by mid-century designer Burle Marx, the band is brushed gold; 75% to 78% gSee Sold Price
Sold2016SABURO INUI; TENDO MOKKO Low coffee tableSABURO INUI (1911 - 1991) TENDO MOKKO Low coffee table, Japan, 1960s Laminated rosewood Manufacturer label 13 1/4" x 71" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore FabbriPanca mod. Nastro di Gala con struttura in legno compensato curvato., Collezione ABV. Marchio Originale., Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1991, W. 158 - D. 46 - H. 39 Cm, Bibliografia, C Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 cSee Sold Price
2020Paul Troubetzkoy, lifesize portrait bronze, 1911Paul Troubetzkoy, lifesize portrait bronze, 1911, Paolo Troubetzkoy (Russian/American, 1866-1938), possibly Andrew Carnegie, signed and dated on base, 31"h x 34"l x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa,Quattro poltroncine con struttura in legno, puntali in ottone e seduta in cuoio. Progetto originale per il Grand Hotel Minerva di Firenze. Prod. Italia, 1961 cm 53x60x77See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Scrivania in legno con rivestimenti in legno grissinato. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 169x76x68See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 3 Piece Modular Sofa by Paolo Piva for B&B ItaliaThe Andy sofa was Paolo Piva's last design. This landscape sofa with adjustable seat depth and 2 chaise loungues is generously proportioned. The back can change its inclination from a horizontal and mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Cinese An earthenware Tang style horse China,Chinese Art An earthenware Tang style horse China, Ming or later . . Cm 60,00 x 50,00 x 20,00. This lot is provided with a TL test by E. Massa & C. Via Santo Spirito, 11 Firenze and dated 06/03/2018.See Sold Price
Sold2023GINO SARFATTI, Lampada da terra ad una luce modello “1082”GINO SARFATTI Produzione Arteluce, Italia 1962 ca. Lampada da terra ad una luce modello “1082”, diffusore sferico in alluminio lucidato, ottone laccato, ghisa. cm Alt. 120. Bibliografia: MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesPair of Grand Tour Equestrian BronzesBartolomeo Colleoni (1395-1475)after the monumental bronze by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488), in the Campo dei Santi Giovanni e Paolo, Veniceheight (inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Piva Large Alanda Coffee TableLarge Alanda coffee table in enameled steel and glass by Paolo Piva for B&B Italia, Italy, 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO BUFFACoppia di poltrone. Legno, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '40. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. cm 118x64x70 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Piva, Andy '13 sofaPaolo Piva Andy '13 sofa B&B ItaliaAustria/Italy, 2013leather upholstery, steel 22.25 h x 96 w x 46 d in (57 x 244 x 117 cm) Fabric manufacturer's label to underside of one section 'B&BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Motherwell Etching & AquatintRobert Motherwell, American, 1915-1991. Lift ground etching and aquatint on paper is entitled "Gesture IV", 1977. Signed and numbered 29/100 in pencil at the lower right, artist's embossed stamp "RobeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican, 1899-1991. Color lithograph on paper entitled "Hombre Rojo", HC 17/25, 1973. Numbered in pencil at the lower left along with HC Kyron Press Stamp at the lower left, signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo LithographRufino Tamayo, Mexican, 1899-1991. Color lithograph on paper entitled “Torse De Femme” from Tamayo's “Carnavalesque Mujeres” series, 13/25, 1969 on Rives BFK. Numbered XIII/XXV at the lower leSee Sold Price
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.JONATHAN DE PAS (1932-1991), DONATO D'URBINO (1935) & PAOLO LOMAZZI (1936) Modular Cento per Cento€700
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.JONATHAN DE PAS (1932-1991), DONATO D'URBINO (1935) & PAOLO LOMAZZI (1936) Modular Cento per Cento€340
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of P4 Catilina armchairs for Azucena, Milan.€360(2 bids)
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN ALDO LONDI BITOSSI MID-CENTURY MODERN CERAMIC BOTTLE VASE$60(1 bid)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982$1,600(27 bids)
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.COSANTI ARCOSANTI PAOLO SOLERI Sgd Cast Bronze Chime$250(11 bids)