Sold2017A Gino Rossi Ensemble.A Gino Rossi Ensemble. Tan ultra suede skirt and coat with detachable lynx collarSee Sold Price
Sold2020DORIS DAY 1970s-ERA VEST DRESSRequest condition report! A tan ultra piece, shin-length, small collar, two pockets, double-breasted, self-belt, label reads “Gino Rossi / for Wilson.” HollywoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO TASSINARI. Oil on canvas. FramedGINO TASSINARI (Livorno, 1920 - 2001). Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE''. Firmato in basso a sinistra. In cornice. Piccoli restauri. Mis. Lung. cm. 198 Alt. cm. 180 ca. Val. 1200/1800See Sold Price
Sold2018G. Ruggeri 'Heracles & Diomedes' sculpture. 16"hGino Ruggeri (Italian, born 1957) after Vincezo de' Rossi (Italian, 1525-1587), composition sculpture titled 'Heracles and Diomedes,' after the original by de' Rossi from his series of sculptures titlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985) Model 2109/12Gino Sarfatti (1912-1985)Model 2109/12SuspensionLacquered metal and glassEdited by ArteluceModel created c. 1960-1962H 120 × Ø 88 cmBibliography: M. Romanelli & S. Severi, GinoSarfatti: SeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTIA FLOOR LAMP BY G. SARFATTI - Lampada da terra mod. n°1036, Arteluce 1946. Marmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti for Arteluce Floor lamp Mod. 1063, 1953Height 216 cm. A mod. 1063 floor lamp in lacquered metal. Original decal. Arteluce, Italy, 1953Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938-1973, p. 250, Silvana Editore, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci de Rossi (1947-2013) Pair of bookcases - Special orderPucci de Rossi (1947-2013)Pair of bookcases - Special orderPainted wood, lead and glassModel created in 1992H 250 × L 122 × W 44 cmProvenance :- Private collection, France- Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Davis Rossi, AsleepDavis Rossi Asleep 1951limestone28 h × 30 w × 18 d in (71 × 76 × 46 cm) Incised signature and date to lower edge 'D Rossi 1951'. Exhibited: AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIANO ROSSI(Sciacca, 1731 - Roma, 1807) Bozzetto raffigurante l'Allegoria del Trionfo della Chiesa Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Provenienza: Lucerna, Fischer, 21 maggio 1992, lotto 2097 (come Mariano Rossi) Londra, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Sarfatti, rare floor lamp, model 1043Gino Sarfatti rare floor lamp, model 1043 ArteluceItaly, 1951enameled steel, enameled and perforated aluminum, enameled brass, lacquered fiberglass, plastic18 w x 21 d x 53.5 h in (46 x 53 x 136 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino SarfattiLampada a sospensione mod. 2042/9 con struttura in metallo laccato e diffusori in vetro satinato., Prod. Arteluce, Italia, 1963, W. 75 - D. 75 - H. 60 Cm, Bibliografia, M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftKavanagh AuctionsLarge Art Glass Abstract Gino Cenedese Sommerso Eel Green BaseCA$40(1 bid)
Featured4 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsGino Perez. HOLLYWOOD SAILIN'. Hand Signed and Numbered. Fine Art Giclee on Museum Quality Archival$260(1 bid)
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGINO SARFATTI STEHLEUCHTE ARTELUCE MODELL '1086'€800
5 days LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
Jun 09Abell AuctionL. Rossi: A Wonderful Italian Rococo-Style Pale Blue and Silver Leaf Bureau Bookcase$1,000
96 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 Paesaggio dell'Amiata 1940 - MEMO VAGAGGINI 1892-1955 PaesaggioSee Sold Price