Sold2015Gino Sarfatti, Arteluce, two wall lampsGino Sarfatti, Arteluce, Pair of wall lamps mod. 237/1. Lacquered metal structure, glass spheres. Signs of wear. Gino Sarfatti. Coppia di lampade da parete mod. 237/1. Struttura in metallo laccato, sfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Sarfatti Pair of Wall Lamps mod. 608Diameter 20 cm Height 8 cm (without bulb) Pair of Wall Lamps mod. 608 in white lacquered metal. Arteluce production, Milan 1971.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Sarfatti Pair of Wall Lamps mod. 608Diameter 20 cm Height 8 cm (without bulb)Pair of Wall Lamps mod. 608 in white lacquered metal. Arteluce production, Milan 1971.See Sold Price
Sold2023GINO SARFATTICoppia di lampade da parete mod. 31 B. Ottone, metallo verniciato. Produzione Arteluce, anni '50. cm 17x7,5x20 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY G. SARFATTI M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti. Opere scelteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extendable wall lamp mod. 194/n Gino SarfattiLength at maximum extension 115 cm, length at minimum extension 90 cm, lampshade diameter 40 cm Arteluce Extendable wall lamp mod. 194/n in chromed brass, lacquered aluminum. Original Arteluce label.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti Pair Sconces Gino Sarfatti for ArteluceWidth 72 cm Depth 33 cm Height 28 cm Iconic pair of wall lamps with painted brass frame and opaline glass spheres. Design by Gino Sarfatti. Prod. arteluce. Manufacturer's mark present. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023GINO SARFATTI, ARTELUCE, anni '50. DueGINO SARFATTI, ARTELUCE, anni '50. Due lampade a parete mod '167/px'. Perspex, ottone. Altezza cm 23.5, larghezza 17, profondità 11.5. Two wall lamps '167/px' model. Perspex, brass. 9.2 in. high, 6See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI, WALL LAMP MOD. 232Wall lamp mod. 232 with lacquered metal structure and chromed aluminum. Prod. Arteluce, Italy. Year c. 1950. Size 13x21x15 cm.ProvenancePrivate Collection, MilanLiteratureM. Romanelli, S. Severi, GinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1"GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1" per ARTELUCE, 1970. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 30, larghezza 31,5, profondità 36. A pair of wall lamps, "239/1" model, manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1"GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1" per ARTELUCE, 1970. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 30, larghezza 31,5, profondità 36. A pair of wall lamps, "239/1" model, manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "238/2GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "238/2 per ARTELUCE, 1960. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 20, larghezza 46, profondità 27. A pair of wall lamps, "238/2" model, manufactured by ARSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Due lampade a parete "246/2"GINO SARFATTI Due lampade a parete "246/2" per ARTELUCE, 1962. Ottone, vetro opalino (due difetti). Altezza cm 34, larghezza 34, profondità 21. A pair of wall lamps, "246/2" model, manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) A pair ofGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) A pair of wall lamps model "595/p". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1961. Black lacquered aluminum reflector rotating on flexible stem realized in chromed brSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI - 2A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY G. SARFATTI - Coppia di lampade da parete, Arteluce anni '50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato - M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1939 - 1973", Milano 2012, p.See Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTI Pair of wall lamps in lacquered, chromedPair of wall lamps in lacquered, chromed metal by Arteluce, 1950s. . Cm 12,00 x 16,00 x 17,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI - 2Coppia di lampade da parete Arteluce anni '60 Metallo brunito, vetro soffiato satinato cm 51x35x25 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY G. SARFATTISee Sold Price
Sold2015GINO SARFATTI Due lampade a parete '50' perGINO SARFATTI Due lampade a parete '50' per ARTELUCE, 1968. Lamiera di ferro piegata e verniciata. Altezza cm 65, larghezza 7, profondità 5. A pair of '50' wall lamps manufactured by ARTELUCE, 1968See Sold Price
Sold2019GINO SARFATTI Pair of adjustable wall lamps.Pair of adjustable wall lamps. Lacquered metal and brass. Cm 12,50 x 20,00 x 25,00. Pair of adjustable wall lights, for Arteluce (Brand of the manufacturer present at AL Milano, Arteluce), 50s. Base iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Pair ofGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Pair of wall of ceiling lamps with adjustable reflector model "36". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1950-1955. Metal. Bearing production label inside the sheSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTILampada da parete mod. 50, Arteluce 1968. Alluminio verniciato Etichetta della manifattura catalogo Arteluce cm 65x5 A WALL LAMP BY G. SARFATTISee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTILampada da parete estensibile mod. 194n, Arteluce 1950.Metallo cromato, alluminio verniciato - A WALL LAMP BY G. SARFATTI cm 118x56 Difetti M. Romanelli, S. Severi, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte 1938 -See Sold Price
2018GINO SARFATTICoppia di lampade da parete mod. 237/2, Arteluce 1959. Metallo verniciato, vetro soffiato S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", Cinisello Balsamo 2012, p. 423 cm 20x33 A PAIR OF WALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO SARFATTI - 2Coppia di lampade da parete mod. 237/2, Arteluce 1959. Metallo verniciato, vetro soffiato S. Severi, M. Romanelli, "Gino Sarfatti opere scelte", Cinisello Balsamo 2012, p. 423 cm 20x33 A PAIR OF WALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Sarfatti, Arteluce, 2 Wall Lamps 237/2Gino Sarfatti Arteluce, Brescia 2 wall lights model 237/2. Designed 1959. Brown painted metal, frosted glass, aluminium. 30x20x15cm. Literature: Marco Romanelli & Sandra Severi, Gino Sarfatti 1938-197See Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROBERTO TOSO & RENATO PAMIO (ATTR.) PAAR WANDLAMPEN / DECKE€100