Sold2023Lot 4 Antq Tagore, Dostoevsky & Turgenev BooksLot of 4 antique Italian language books published by Carabba, all circa early 20th century. Titles include Memorie Dal Sottosuolo (Notes From The Underground) by Theodore Dostoevsky, Rudin by Ivan TurSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MEMORIE dell'Imperiale Regio Istituto del Regno Lombardo-Veneto.MEMORIE dell'Imperiale Regio Istituto del Regno Lombardo-Veneto. Volume primo: Anni 1812 e 1813. Volume Secondo: Anni 1814 e 1815. Milano, Imp. Regia Stamperia, 1819-21. 2 voll. in-4to mm. 310 x 240;See Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini NĀ° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campana Delle Historie del MondoCampana, Cesare. "Delle Historie del Mondo". Venice; Giorgio Angelieri & Compagni, MDXCVI (1596). Full calf with raised bands, 8vo (8 1/2" high). Wear and some losses, cover nearly detached, pages witSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poleni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola ā¦Poleni Giovanni, Memorie istoriche della gran cupola del Tempio Vaticano... divisa in Libri Cinque. Padova: Stamp. del Seminario, 1748. In-folio (mm 442x325). Pagine [8], 470, 1 con 28 tavole ripSee Sold Price
Sold2022"LIFE OF THE GREAT MICHELAGNOLO BUONARROTI", 1568Giorgio Vasari (Italian 1511-1574), "Vita Del Gran Michelagnolo Buonarroti". Published by Giunti, Florence, Italy 1568, printers fleur di lis mark to the last page, multiple Colonni red ink collectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguƬ a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Superba riduzione in miniatura di fucile RemingtonFedele riproduzione, funzionante, marcata sulla canna con le consuete scritte del Remington e numeri di matricola e tamburo inciso, fornimenti bruniti e tartarugati, cassa in noce. Eccellenti condizioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daga da caccia a tamponeLama incisa con scene di caccia e trofei (ossidazioni), eleganti fornimenti in argento, impugnatura in osso. Ottime condizioni, manca il puntale del fodero._x0000_ L. 56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLO Mythological scene.18th CENTURY NEAPOLITAN ARTIST Mythological scene. Oil on board. Cm 89,00 x 72,00. The artwork is accompanied by a text by Giorgio Fossaluzza, Venice, February 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il piĆ¹ Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2023VIRGILIO GUIDI San Giorgio.GUIDI VIRGILIO (1891 - 1984) San Giorgio. Oil on canvas . Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and dedication. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Del Corso Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2018del Vaga Perin NETTUNO FRA DUE CAVALLI MARINI Bulino.del Vaga Perin NETTUNO FRA DUE CAVALLI MARINI Bulino. mm 239x160. Lewis, R1. Bellini (Ghisi), F20. Da una serie di Quattro divinitĆ ; lāattribuzione a Giorgio Ghisi nei cataloghi di Mariette e De RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM ITALIAN VIVAI DEL SUD MIRRORMid Century Italian Beveled Rattan Mirror by Vivai del Sud, Italy, 1970's. Rattan split reed bamboo with a inset beveled 14" square mirror. Measures 36"x36"x6". Brothers Giorgio, Gianfranco and PieroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino solo contro tuttiGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino solo contro tutti Tavola originale pubblicata a p. 5 del āTopolinoā nĀ°1378 del 25 aprile 1982. Matita e china su cartoncino con timbro a secco Walt Disney cm 25x35. FirSee Sold Price
Sold2015DE CHIRICO, GIORGIO, Italian 1888-1978,Title: LA FONTANA DEL MISTERO, Soft Ground Etching on Toned Chine Applique, 1971, Signed Lower Right, Titled Lower Center, Edition 13/65, , , Size info: ,sheet: 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (71 x 59.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse inquietanti (Le muse del pomeriggio)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le Muse inquietanti Coloured litograph, ed. not numbered 69 x 48,2 cm Signed in pencil lower right, titled in pencil lower center and dedicated in pencil lower left PRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio de Chirico originial lithographsL'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 /// 8 color lithograph on Japon paper /// Edition: H //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini NĀ°114 ///See Sold Price
Sold2016Piloni, GiorgioHistoria di Georgio Piloni dottor bellunese, nella quale, oltre le molte cose degne, auuenute in diuerse parti del mondo di tempo in tempo, s'intendono, et leggono d'anno in anno, con minuto raguaglioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair La Bottega del Peltro Italian Pewter ChargersWith touch- and pseudo-hallmarks around the rim, the undersides stamped "SN 95%" to depict the tin purity, and with the initials "GT" atop three mountains, for the founder Giorgio Tabellini. 18" D.See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Decurso; Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, Five-piece sofa 'Carrera', 1969ā¬3,000
63 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi piĆ¹ lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RENATO DI BOSSO (Verona 1905-Negrar 1982) Piazza del littorioā¬12,000