Sold2015DE CHIRICO, GIORGIO, Italian 1888-1978,Title: LA FONTANA DEL MISTERO, Soft Ground Etching on Toned Chine Applique, 1971, Signed Lower Right, Titled Lower Center, Edition 13/65, , , Size info: ,sheet: 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 in. (71 x 59.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La musa della storiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La musa della storia Litograph on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. 1/99, from an edition of 99 examples in Arabic numerals, 15 examples in Roman numerals and 12 artist's proSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) "La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico" LithographGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) 'La Solitudine Dell'uomo Politico' Lithograph 1966, pencil signed lower right, #36/99 lower left, surrealist depiction of an Italian plaza, matted behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO GILT BRONZE FIGURE LA MUSA 1974A gilt bronze figure titled La Musa by Giorgio de Chirico, 1974. The Muse is made in the form of an upright figure in the tunic of ancient Rome with a conventionally designated face with round eyes onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il segreto della fontana 1971 by Giorgio De ChiricoIl segreto della fontana 1971 9 color lithograph on Japon paper Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°132 Stamped by PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse inquietanti (Le muse del pomeriggio)GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le Muse inquietanti Coloured litograph, ed. not numbered 69 x 48,2 cm Signed in pencil lower right, titled in pencil lower center and dedicated in pencil lower left PRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2021La biga invincibile 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa biga invincibile 1969 Second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N54 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: ii/xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°9 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°10 Stamped by Printer AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: 20/48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016La muse della Storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa Musa della Storia 1970 /// 2 color aquatint engraving /// Edition: 20/48 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°10 /// StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020La biga invincibile 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa biga invincibile 1969 Second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N54 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13IN$250
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED I CAVALLI DI ACHILLE, 26IN x$550
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGiorgio de Chirico after Italian Surrealism painting on paper faces€1,000
Jun 05Di Gregorio ArteGiorgio De Chirico original Self-Portrait with Costume certified with frame€1,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsAngry Surrealist Painter de Chirico on Corrupt Art Dealers and the Mob$350