Sold2022Giorgio di' Sant'Angelo Lace Dress, 1970sGiorgio di' Sant'Angelo Lace Dress, 1970s Ivory layered net lace dress with V-neckline, bell sleeves, handkerchief hemline, and center back zipper closure. Label: Giorgio di' Sant'Angelo Size Label: 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio di Sant'Angelo Sweater Dress, 1970sGiorgio di Sant'Angelo Sweater Dress, 1970s Black knit long sleeve maxi dress with orange, green, and white airplane motif on the front, orange ribbed deep scoop neckline, rib knit cuffed sleeves andSee Sold Price
Sold2015228 RINO SERNAGLIA Montebelluna 1936 Light - Shadow,228 RINO SERNAGLIA Montebelluna 1936 Light - Shadow, 2005 Acrylic on cardboard cm. 52 x 52 Signature, date and title on the back Provenance Prof. Giorgio Di Genova, Rome Estimate € 400 - 500See Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO VIOLA DI C. (Italian, circa. 1930s)Trieste Vintage lithograph travel poster H. 38 in. W. 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2021Predella fragment of an Angel 15th Century Sieneseattributed to Studio or Circle of Francesco di Giorgio (Italian 1439 - 1502), Angel Holding a Drape, tempera and oil glaze and gold on gessoed panel, 11.5 x 6 inches, Predella fragment from a MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SCHOOL 'BICCHERNA' PAINTINGS ON PANEL(lot of 2) Italian School "Biccherna" paintings on wood panel, including: (1) "Al Tempo de Tremuoti," Madonna protecting Siena from earthquakes, after Francesco di Giorgio Martini (Italian, 1439-1502)See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CAVAZZANO - Paperino FortunatissimoROMANO SCARPA; GIORGIO CAVAZZANO - Paperino Fortunatissimo bis. 6a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso con matite di Romano Scarpa e inchiostri di Giorgio Cavazzano; pubblicataSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANÇOIS BOUCHER(Parigi, 1703-1770) L'odalisque brune Olio su tela, cm 30X45 L'opera in esame presenta caratteri di stile che si accordano sugli esempi di Francois Boucher. Le modelle ritratte e il tema descritto appSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four shelves of luxury perfumesFour shelves of luxury perfumes, including examples by Dolce and Gabbana, Yardley, Giorgio, Acqua di Parma, Lagerfeld, Ciara, Lubin, etc., largest: 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CAVAZZANO - Paperino FortunatissimoROMANO SCARPA; GIORGIO CAVAZZANO - Paperino Fortunatissimo bis. 11a tavola originale per la storia scritta dai fratelli Barosso con matite di Romano Scarpa e inchiostri di Giorgio Cavazzano; pubblicatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Souvenir DrawingExtraordinary surrealist souvenir pencil drawing, Manichino, executed on the title page of "12 Opere Di Giorgio De Chirico." Signed (Giorgio de Chirico*, 1888-1978). 14 7/8 x 11 1/8 inches. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Paesassio Di Grizzana",Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Paesassio Di Grizzana", 24/30, signed in pencil, plate size is 8.75" by 13.5", sheet size is 14 7/8" by 20 5/8", Note, the 4 Giorgio Morandi etchings & the Daumier etching wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO GUARDI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1764 - 1835) Isola di San Giorgio Acquarello su carta, cm 16X20 Figlio del noto vedutista veneziano Francesco, Giacomo Guardi proseguì a gestire la celebre bottega, producendo prevalentemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Warhol, Andy Warhol's index (book).Warhol Andy, Andy Warhol's index (book). In New York e Toronto: Random House, 1967. In-4° (mm 280x205). Pagine [72], alcune ripiegate con 9 (di 10) pop-up e oggetti: mancano le schede perforate seSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di ViaEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di Via Fondazza", 37/55, signed in pencil, not dated, plate size is 4.25" by 6 1/8", sheet size is 10.5" by 13.5", minor smudges, unframed. Note, the 4 Giorgio MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico: Testa di Cavallo (Horse Head)Giorgio de Chirico (Italian 1888-1978)Attributed: Testa de Cavallo (Horse Head) watercolor on paper signed lower left circa 1940. Good condition: slight discoloring along edges paper loss upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il riposo di Arianna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl riposo di Arianna 1969 /// 5 color lithograph /// Edition: P.D.A. //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°72 /// Stamped by priSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Guerrieri di ritorno da TroiaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Guerrieri di ritorno da Troia 1966 Litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. VI, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli di Achille by Giorgio de ChiricoI cavalli di Achille 1971 Third Version /// 8 color lithograph on Japon /// Edition: N /// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Regerence: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°128See Sold Price
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Masina, Giulietta (San Giorgio di Piano, 22 febbraio 1921 – Roma, 23 marzo 1994)€800
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANGIOLO D'ANDREA (San Giorgio della Richinvelda 1880-1942) Tripolini ai granili di Napoli, Moamed e€170
1 day LeftGiorgio AuctionsBirger Sandzen American Landscape Oil Painting signed (in the style of)$700(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftGiorgio AuctionsPaul Cezanne French Post-Impressionist Painting (in the style of)$1,100