Sold2016Giorgio Sommacal Cattivik. Lo spray vitalizzante:Giorgio Sommacal Cattivik. Lo spray vitalizzante: Cattivik, Ginko e... ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cardboard. Signed. ITTavola n.6. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 25x35. Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1982. Acrilico su tela di juta. Cm 60,00 x 44,00. Al retro firma e anno, Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOBBY SHANTZ AUTOGRAPHED PHILADELPHIA A'S,BB JERSEY #30 WITH INSCRIPTIONS: 1952 A.L. M.V.P., 24/7, 2.48 E.R.A., J.S.A. AUTHENTICATION #WP 570313 WITH CERTIFICATE & MATCHING AUTHENTICATION STICKER - N.MT.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOF Baseball Signed by Twenty FourHall of Fame autographed N.L. (Feeney) baseball with (24) signatures c. 1984. Ball has been signed by: Sandy Koufax, Bill Terry, Al Kaline, Charles Gehringer, Lefty Gomez, Pee Wee Reese, Don Drysdale,See Sold Price
Sold2021Autograph Signed Once Upon a Time in Hollywood PosterCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph Includes: Leonardo DiCarpio, Brad Pitt, Margot Robbie, Al Pacino, Quentin TarantinoSize : 24' x 36''Item is in great condition with no damage, unframed and ceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurine Salgari dalla giungla al Far WestFigurine Salgari dalla giungla al Far West Casa Editrice Tato, n.d. ma 1956. Albo cm 24,5x34, pp. 26. Albo in ottimo stato, contenente 9 figurine. Arricchito dal raro tagliando concorso cm 10,5x15,4 pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgia Coin History Books #88513Lot of 24 books, authored by Fred N. Holabird & Al Adams; The Neighborhood Mine, by Sylvia Gailey Head & Elizabeth W. Etheridge "Dahlonega in the Age of Jackson; The Gold Rush Collection, Heritage NumSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salver in argento, Giorgio IIIpolilobato, inciso e sbalzato. Stemma al centro inciso. Diametro cm. 24. Gr. 500 A silver salver, George III, diameter cm. 24 gr. 500See Sold Price
Sold2021Eta Beta e l’atombrello e altriMondadori. Spillati, cm 18x12.5, pp. 32 in b/n e colore. Lotto composto dai nn. 8, 10, 16, 17, 19, 22, 24, 32. Dal giugno del 1954 al giugno 1955. Ottimo stato. N. 32 con segno di usura al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2017AL HIRSCHFELD 'THE BARNSTORMERS' PEN & INK / BOARDAlbert Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003) pen and ink on tan board, titled 'The Barnstormers'. Signed lower right HIRSCHFELD, TAMWORTH, N.H. Verso marked August 20, 1939. Measures 24" (61cm) x 12" (30.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Autograph Signed Godfather Diane Keaton PosterCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph By: Al Pacino, Robert Duvall, James Cann, Diane KeatonSize : 24' x 36''Item is in great condition with no damage, unframed and certified.Please review our TerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Pacino Autograph Signed Irishman PosterCategory: Autograph CollectiblesSize: Width 24 inches x Height 36 inchesAutograph Includes: Robert De Niro, Al Pacino, Joe Pesci, Harvey Keitel, Anna Paquin, Martin ScorseseUnframed Vertified and ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Nubi al tramontoOlio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 40,5x59,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma, titolo e timbro dell'autore "Elenco G. K. n. 834"; a matita annotazione "Sig. Emilio, Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Southern Pacific Railroad Pass for the Al MalaikahObv.: drinking bear riding a camel / Al Malaikah Special 1903; Rev.: Via So. Pac. Union Pac. Ill. Cent., M.C. & N. Y. C. Lines. Bronze, 33 mm, holed. The Los Angeles Times of April 24, 1903 reported iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Topolino Giornale n. 11324 febbraio 1935. Nuovissimo. Intonso. Lievi ingialliture e qualche strappettino senza mancanze al margine bianco destro. Leggera piegatura da spedizione in abbonamento.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX SUBMARINER, RÈF 5513, ACIER - Vers 1970boîtier en acier inoxydable, diamètre 40mm, réf. 5513, N. 24***89 verre plexy, cadran noir avec index peints 'pallettoni', lunette noire, mouvement automatique cal.1520, bracelet cuir aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doolittle & 24 of His Raiders Group Signed B-25 Bomber Model PrintJames H. Doolittlen.p., n.d.Doolittle & 24 of His Raiders Group Signed B-25 Bomber Model PrintSigned PrintA group signed print once part of a model kit for a 1/48 scale B-25 Bomber used in the air raiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Barca 1949Olio su cartone, cm. 53x64 Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata presso l'archivio personale del Prof. Francesco Bosetti al n. VRG49072.See Sold Price
Sold2017Walt Gonske - Early April in PenascoArtist: Walt Gonske Medium: Oil on canvas Date: n.d. Dimensions: 24 x 24 in. Sight; 30.5 x 30.5 in. Framed Signature: Gonske NAWA, LL Condition: Excellent Provenance: Fenn Galleries, Santa Fe, NM; MatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Table LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Table Lamp leaded glass, bronze underside of base marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 585', rim of shade marked 'Tiffany Studios. N.Y. 1913' H 24 x DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collier in oro bianco con brillante pendentects. 1.10, colore G/H, purezza VVS. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 20919 del 24/07/2015 White gold Collier with diamond Pendant, 1.10 cts., G/H color, VVS clarity. IGN report no. 20919 date 24/07/See Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD NEWTON NIGHT PALM HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHarold Newton (1934-1994) Highwaymen painting of a Florida moon lit night river scene with palm tree and vegetation. Signed lower right with an unusual extra "N" in Newton (H, N Newton). Measures 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTIConsole della serie Eros. Marmo di Carrara. Produzione Skipper anni '90. cm 70x140x40 A CONSOLE BY A. MANGIAROTTI Casa Amica, 11 maggio 1971, pp.24-24; Domus n.505, dicembre 1971, p. 37; Forme n.43, nSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesE. Oscar Thalinger, Missouri (1885-1965), Rocky Landscape with Bridge, 1940, oil on board$1,000(1 bid)
116 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1981 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1981See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesE. Oscar Thalinger, Missouri (1885-1965), Still Life with Corn, 1951, oil on board$750
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Grateful Dead | Jerry Garcia Lithograph Signed By Al Hirschfeld$1,000
5 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Plasticville Etc Bx'd Building Models + Tub HQ + N Guage Trains$50(1 bid)