Sold2016Giorgio Sommacal Cattivik. Lo spray vitalizzante:Giorgio Sommacal Cattivik. Lo spray vitalizzante: Cattivik, Ginko e... ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cardboard. Signed. ITTavola n.6. Matita e china su cartoncino cm 25x35. Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d’Italia con efebo 1972 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference:Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚148 Printer: AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trovatore 1973 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore 1973 9 color lithograph on wove paper Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚181 Printer: Alberto Caprini in Roma Edition: EseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trovatore 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoTrovatore 1972 second version 5 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 99 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N¬157 Stamped by Printer Alberto CaprSee Sold Price
Sold2020I Dioscuri 1969 by Giorgio De ChiricoI Dioscuri 1969 8 color lithograph Hand-signed in pencil by Aritst P.A. Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N˚52 Stamped by Printer Alberto Caprini Roma Size: 50.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teseo 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoTeseo 1970 Third version Engraving 4 color aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 50 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_5 Stamped by Printer Alberto CaprSee Sold Price
Sold2018La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_10 Stamped by Printer AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Teseo 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoTeseo 1970 Fourth version Engraving 4 color aquatint Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 50 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_6 Stamped by Printer Alberto CapSee Sold Price
Sold2018La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N_9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1982. Acrilico su tela di juta. Cm 60,00 x 44,00. Al retro firma e anno, Autentica dell'artista su fotografia. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo.GRIFFA GIORGIO (n. 1936) Senza titolo. 1975. Acquarello su carta. Cm 32,00 x 25,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra a matita. Opera archiviata presso l'Archivio Giorgio Griffa, Torino come da documenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRANDMAX INGRANDLampada a sospensione in ottone, diffusore in cristallo satinato e inciso.Prod. Fontana Arte anni '50Bibl.: Rivista dell'Arredamente n. 49, Dicembre 1958, inserzione pubblicitariaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTISTIC CARVING CO EAGLE by W.A. LIBBEY (20th / 21st c)"Don't Give Up the Ship" signed W. A. Libbey verso hand finished in seasoned pattern pine. 7 x 49 inches. N.B. In 1813 American naval officer James Lawrence, the Captain of the USS Chesapeake, utteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raivo Korstnik (Estonian 1932-1992)Akt. 1962. Õli. Papp. 69.8 x 49.8 cm. N.Kormašovi kursusekaaslane R.Korstnik hakkas silmapaistvalt esinema peatselt pärast ERKI lõpetamist 1957.aastal.1960.aastate töödesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 865. Tubolare metallico smaltato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1955 ca. cm 73x80x77 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY I. PARISI (2) Domus n. , Febbraio 1958, p. 48 - 49; R. LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTIGIO PONTIMilano 1891 - 1979Tre sedie e un tavolo da giardino in metallo verniciato.Prod. Casa & Giardino anni '50sedie cm 81x54x47tavolo cm 75x71Bibl.: "Domus n. 228", settembre 1948, pag. 49See Sold Price
Sold2019Casa e GiardinoDieci sedie Metallo laccato. Prod. Casa e Giardino, 1948 ca. cm 85x46x56 Literature: cfr.: Domus, n. 228, settembre, 1948, p. 49.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiToeletta Legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno di noce, metallo smaltato, vetro specchiato, legno laccato. Prod. MIM, 1958 ca. cm 118x85x45 Literature: Domus, n. 351, febbraio 1959, p. 49; FlaminioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Designer Knit Tops: Six Prada and Four GiorgioTen Designer Knit Tops: Six Prada and Four Giorgio Armani This lot contains ten knit tops. THE FIRST Black wool sleeveless shell top. Label: Giorgio ArmaniSize Label: 44Style/Serial No.: N/A ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Giorgio Armani Cashmere Knit TopsTwelve Giorgio Armani Cashmere Knit Tops This lot contains 12 knit tops. THE FIRST Black cashmere knit sleeveless turtleneck top.   Label: Giorgio ArmaniSize Label: 46Style/Serial No.: N/A ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FANCY COLOURED DIAMOND RING in platinum, set with fancy brown, pink, yellow and white colouredA FANCY COLOURED DIAMOND RING in platinum, set with fancy brown, pink, yellow and white coloured round brilliant cut diamonds totalling 2.49 carats, stamped PLAT 950, size N / 6, 8.2g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti Designed Modernist AndironsDesigned by Alberto Giacometti for Jean-Michel circa 1936, pair of Modernist bronze andirons, marked EX N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Sotto la pergola d'uva (Fauglia), 1942Olio su legno, cm. 50x72. Data in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma e titolo; timbro dell'autore G. K. N. 867; a matita "Sig. Emilio Lapi".See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Théâtre", Personnages portant masque de théâtre, faïence€400
3 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMICHAEL REEDER (NÉ EN 1982) BEEF TEEF, Impression giclée sur papier, numérotée et signée,€150
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Acrobazie sulla cattedrale€4,600
1 day LeftJasper52Rudenko Volodymyr (Ukrainian artist), "Portrait of the actress", mixed technique on cardboard$50
132 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot ofSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanGODMAN, Frederick DuCane and Osbert SALVIN, editors. -- MAUDSLEY, A. P. Biologia$1,000