Sold2022GIOSETTA FIORONI Senza titoloGIOSETTA FIORONI 1932 Senza titolo Serigrafia cm. 50x50 Firmata e numerata 70/100 Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOSETTA FIORONI Italian dream between the secrets ofItalian dream between the secrets of Giosetta Fioroni. . Cm 21,00 x 17,50 x 3,00. Spazio Contemporanea, Moncalvo (AT) stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2018FIORONI GIOSETTA "Doppio Libery" Light BlueSerigrafia polimaterica e carborundum a 12 colori Dim. 70x100 Opera accompagnata da certificato autenticato dall'Archivio Parise Fioroni. Esemplare N/Z Tiratura in basso a sx Firmato in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Art by Marcel FioriniAbstract Art by Marcel Fiorini Marcel Fiorini (1922-2008) was known for his unique avant-garde style abstractions that utilize interesting shapes and organic forms. One of his most notable achievementSee Sold Price
2016Abstract by Marcel FioriniMARCEL FIORINI (1922-2008) Limited Edition Lithograph, 29/120 22.5 x 28 in, Framed SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL MID CENTURY MIXED MEDIA AQUATINT ETCHING MARCEL FIORINIItalian- signed bottom right-has original label at backside L'oeuvre Gravee-Titled Poissons set on Linoleum-measures 21x 27 across framed and is in very good condition---All small and medium items canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Fiorini Limited Edition 62/120 PrintMarcel Fiorini Limited Edition 62/120 Print Hand Signed. Together with a framed Cy Twombly Whitney Museum Poster, both in used condition with some stain/fade, toning, light water damage, and foxing. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017*FIORINIAbstract composition after another work originally housed in the Louvre Museum, artist identified and Louvre stamp bottom center, approximate plate size 11 3/4" x 9 1/4", total sheet size 22" x 15", fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Fiorini Etching After Roger BissiereMarcel Fiorini (France, 1922-2008), after Roger Bissiere (France, 1886-1964). Etching with aquatint, Ile de Re. Signed in the plate lower left Fiorini Sculp, pencil signed Bissiere lower right and numSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Fiorini (1922 - 2008)Lithograph, "Poissons", pencil signed and numbered 75/120. Abstract composition. 14"h x 21"w sight and 20"h x 27"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Fiorini, 2 LithographsBoth pencil signed and numbered. One titled "Le Buveur" dated 1961. Marcel Fiorini (1922-2008). Both appro. 26" x 20" total size with margins. From a New Rochelle estate of a French art dealer. (6221)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Fiorini "Man With Accordion" Original Color Etchingca. 1922. Signed lower right 18”x 15”, 8”x10”See Sold Price
Sold2024MARK TOBEY LITHOGRAPHMark Tobey (1890-1976, American) framed and matted lithograph titled "Fiorini Sculps" pencil signed and numbered 25/50. 20.5" x 16" ss / 27" x 23" oaSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Antique Signs "Mussolini Story" Times Union Albany,NYLot of six paper signs which advertised "Europe's Man of Destiny/ Mussolini Life Story by Vittorio E. De Fiorni", published in the Albany Times-Union newspaper. The author served on the stSee Sold Price
Sold2022General Western History Books, 16 [152681]16 + general Western History books. The Milwaukee Road by Derleth. The Four Corners Anasazi by Houk. Bear Chief's War Chief by Betts. Flying Over Rainbows by Fiorini. Paleontology of the Green River bSee Sold Price