Sold2024Giovanni Grande for LENCIGiovanni Grande for LENCI Figure of an amorous couple in Renaissance style attire. 12in (30cm) h. 9in. (23cm) diameter at base. Incised signature 'Grande'See Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond Weil - Don Giovanni Cosi Grande Dual Time -Brand: Raymond Weil Model: Don Giovanni Cosi Grande Dual Time Reference Number: Ref: 4888 Gender: Men Period: 2011-present Movement: Mechanical automatic Case material: Steel Extras: Full set ( Box +See Sold Price
Sold2017Raymond Weil Stainless Steel Cronograph Men WatchA GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL RAYMOND WEIL DON GIOVANNI COSI GRANDE AUTOMATIC CHRONOGRAPH WRIST WATCH D: Black dial with white Roman numerals, triple register recording hours, minutes & continuous secSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 Grande vaso "1478" perGrande vaso "1478" per Richard Ginori San Cristoforo anni '40 Ceramica smaltata Marchio della manifattura Restauri e lievi difetti 50 x 41 x 18 cm - Large "1478" vase for Richard Ginori San CristoforoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. PiantaItaly.- Rome.- Nolli (Giovanni Battista), After. Pianta Topgrafica di Roma Moderna e Stratta dalla Grande del Nolli an 1828, detailed plan of Rome, with four inset architectural plans and key identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778From Antiquites de Pompeia or Antiquites de la grande GreceEtching, unmarkedThe etching by Francesco Piranesi, the master's son. This plate is the title pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching by Giovanni Battista Piranesi - Group columns support two arches great courtyard (Gruppo diGroup columns support two arches great courtyard (Gruppo di Colonne, che regge due archi d'un grande Cortile . . . ) This print showcases a mesmerizing architectural masterpiece. The image features aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Luigi ColliGrande console a quattro vani con chiusura a ribaltina Struttura in legno lastronata in noce, intarsi in essenze di pregio e in metallo su disegno di Giovanni Gariboldi, terminali in bronzo, particolaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and ...A fine and very rare mid 18th century grande sonnerie striking ebony table clock with alarm and trip repeat Conyers Dunlop, London The stepped caddy top framed by four facetted finials over a deep corSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain, Still Water, Rio Grande GorgeLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Still Water, Rio Grande Gorge, 1996 oil on canvas signed lower right 40" x 60" Catalog Note: “I have lived and painted in New Mexico since 1985, working outSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900
BonhamsStudio of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765) A capriccio of classical ruins with soldier...$6,000
6 hrs LeftVogt Auction Texas"Grande Baroque" By Wallace Silversmiths Sterling Silver Flatware Set$2,100(5 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR Handlan-Buck Switchmans Lantern$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseLot of Vintage Jewelry in Original Boxes (Giovanni, Wells, Gorham)$5(1 bid)