Sold2020CISITALIA mixed lot with 15 pieces, among it "FahrerCISITALIA mixed lot with 15 pieces, among it "Fahrer Palmarés-Giulio Musitelli, Duberti,Dusio, Scagliarini"(1949-1952), list of the sportive successes of Cisitalia cars, letter by the company WalteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti - PaesaggioArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Paesaggio Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio Einaudi TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960)ANTON GIULIO BRAGAGLIA (1890–1960) | ‘The Cellist’, 1913 | Vintage silver print, sepia-toned, double-weight semi-matte paper on the original cardboard 34,5 x 31 cm, in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Giulio Rosati" Orientalist Watercolor PaintingAn Exceptional Giulio Rosati Orientalist Watercolor Painting. Giulio Rosati (Rome 1857 - 1917) was an Italian painter who specialized in Orientalist and academic scenes. His work emphasised the nobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mafai Mario, Paesaggio (Lungara)signed and dated lower right, label and rubber stamp on the back by Galleria d'Arte L'Attico, Roma, Label on the back by Galleria Marie-Loiuse Janneret Art, Olio su tela, W. 38 - H. 41 Cm, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, PaesaggioFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 80 cm, Opera registrata presso l’Associazione Archivio opere Ennio Morlotti, Milano, con il n. 2279, in data 25 gennaio 2022, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Giulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist WatercolorGiulio Rosati (1858-1917) Orientalist Watercolor Painting. 37" x 30.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Giulio RidaCoppia di lampade da tavolo Diamante placcate blu Ottone patinato, cristallo molato a mano e placcato di cristallo blu, paralumi in vetro, diffusore bianco. Anno di produzione 2017 Due esemplari prodoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022van der Neer Aert, Paesaggio invernale con pattinatoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist PaintingGiulio Rosati (1857-1917) Watercolor Orientalist Painting. The frame measures 26 1/2" x 31" and the painting measures 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and "Giulio Carpioni (Italian, 1613–1679) Pan and Syrinx Oil on canvas37 1/8 x 47 in. (94.3 x 119.4cm) Provenance Private Estate, Ohio. Footnote: Note Trained inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCollective HudsonGiulio Romano Old Master Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting Saint Margaret Slaying the Dragon$325
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
3 hrs LeftMiami Auction GalleryGiulio Nardi Antique Coral Blackamoor diamond 18k-Gold Lapel Brooch$21,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsGiulio Paolini Il Sole Nero (dal mondo degli autonomi). Signed and Numbered.$750
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1919€3,800
204 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Garibaldina , Barrili Anton Giulio (Savona, 14 dicembre 1836 – Carcare, 14 agosto 1908)€100
203 Lots AwayBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Garibaldina , Barrili Anton Giulio (Savona, 14 dicembre 1836 – Carcare, 14 agosto 1908)€2,400
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio, 1913€1,500
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio (La Porte d'Espagne), 1921€6,000