Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), D’AprèsOne DollarLithographie sur papier réhaussée à la peinture, signée au marqueur en bas à droite.Au dos, cachet de la signature et cachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Marylin Monroe Esemble de 10Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) Marylin Monroe Esemble de 10 sérigraphies sur papier cartonné, cachet au dos 91 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tiff Bronze StaffWürdestab Tiv, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 153 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Cross-River MaskMaske Cross-River, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). HelmmasSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chamba Figure (African Art)Figur Chamba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 57 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 1 00See Sold Price
Sold2019A Bwa Bronze Bracelet (African Art / Tribal Art)Armreif Bwa, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ogoni Mask, "elu"Maske, "elu" Ogoni, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). elu geSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Ijaw MaskMaske Ijaw, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 400 /See Sold Price
Sold2019An Edo Relief Panel (African Art / Tribal Art)Reliefpaneel Edo, Nigeria Holz. H 22 cm. B 79 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 2 000 / 4 000 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Comb (African Art / Tribal Art)Kamm Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). PreSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Benin AxeAxt Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Bronze. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 300 / 60See Sold Price
Sold2019A Kuba Cup (African Art / Tribal Art)Palmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Das heutige Königreich Kuba istSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi AmuletAmulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igala Mask (African Art)Maske Igala, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 500 /See Sold Price
Sold2021A Kenyan NecklaceCollier Kenya Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen. L 35,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Seit jeherSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kenyan NecklaceCollier Kenya Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen. L 36 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Seit jeher begleitet uSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante Silver BraceletArmreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHF 20See Sold Price
Sold2021A Malian NecklaceCollier Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. L 31,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Seit jeher beglSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Iron SnakeSchlange Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). CHFSee Sold Price
Sold201920 Akan Goldweights20 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gelbguss. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Die Gewichte deSee Sold Price
Sold201920 Akan Goldweights20 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gelbguss. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Die Gewichte deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Glass Beads NecklaceGlasperlen-Collier Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. L 28,5 cm. Provenienz: René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). Seit jeher beSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Tiv CharmKleine Figur Tiv, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). WeiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lega (?) CombKamm Lega (?), DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Knochen. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). PrestiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Pied de table d'appoint de la série Module 400Création en 196...€1,200
4 days LeftBonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200