Sold2022Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann.Bear-Press Ewers, Hanns Heinz Die Herzen der Könige. Mit 12 einfarbig kol. Radierungen von Paul Mersmann. Bayreuth, 2019. 39 S. Gr.-8°. Schwarzer Original-Oasenziegenlederband mit farbig intSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chiemsee.Die Fraueninsel im Chiemsee gesehen über ein Gartentor. Öl auf Hartfaser von Paul Fischer, 20. Jh. 52 x 66,5 cm. Unt. re. sign. Gerahmt. - An den äußeren Rändern tls. FarbabplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanische Tänzerin. Meissen. 1. Wahl.Circa 28 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. Entwurf von Paul Scheurich (1883 - 1945) im Jahre 1933. Modellnummer 67077. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Spanish dancer. Meissen. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul von Franken (1819-1884 German) ''The Mouth of thePaul von Franken (1819-1884 German) ''The Mouth of the Desert'' Oil on Panel 10.5''x14.5'' Image. An orientalist scene with Arab in landscape. Signed l.l. and titled on verso. Unframed. Some scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VON RAVENSTEIN (GERMAN, 1854-1938).Oil on canvas. Landscape. Signed lower right. Sotheby's lot stickers affixed verso. From a Bronxville, NY collection. - Dimensions: 34.5" high x 27" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul von Ringelheim, Austrian/American (1933 - 2003)Paul von Ringelheim, Austrian/American (1933 - 2003)Untitled: SculpturePainted cast aluminum.Dimensions: 44 1/2" X 46 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Von Ringelheim, Austrian/American (1933 - 2003)Paul Von Ringelheim, Austrian/American (1933 - 2003)Untitled: Sculpture Painted Cast Aluminum.Dimensions: 70" X 78"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VON RINGELHEIM (AUSTRIAN, 1933-2003)"Little Girl", un-numbered serigraph, signed lower right, dated '62, housed in a black casement frame, light bronze mat, under glass, OS: 28 1/2" x 39", SS: 21" x 32", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Von Hoeydonk Folk Art AssemblageMixed media on panel by Paul Van Hoeydonck, Brussels 1963. Signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2021Szinyei-Merse, Paul von (1845-1920), wohl bzw. nachFrau am Meer. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, etwas rest.), re. u. sign. "Szinyei". 33x 24 cm. Rahmen (best.).See Sold Price
Sold2015HINDENBURG, PAUL VON - A black and white, sepia tonedA black and white, sepia toned postcard photograph of the German Army Officer and Statesman Paul von Hindenburg and his wife Gertrud, signed "von Hindenburg" on the right margin and "Gertrud HindenburSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Monfrini(1894 Mailand - 1969 Usmate) Sitzende Ballerina Bronze, braun patiniert, 1938. Sign.; In impressionistischer Weise gestaltete, moderne, von Paolo (Paul) Troubetzkoy beeinflusste Bronzeplastik MonfriniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Wolf(1882 Niederhausbergen - 1962 Uelzen) Kaltblutpferd Charakteristisches Pferdeporträt des renommierten Tiermalers, der an der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie Meisterschüler von Julius Paul JuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von drei astronomischen Werken zu Nordlichtern.Astronomie Sammlung von drei astronomischen Werken zu Nordlichtern. Astronomy. - Collection of three astronomical works on northern lights. As listed above. Traité physique et historique de l'AurSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL GERMAN PORTRAIT OF HINDENBURGGERMAN SCHOOL(20th Century)Portrait of Paul von Hindenburg - circa 1930Oil on canvasApparently unsigned52 inches x 44.5 inches (132.1 x 113 cm), unframed and unstretched SHIPPING NOTICE:JSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEMISTOKLES VON ECKENBRECHER GERMAN LANDSCAPEKarl Paul Themistokles von Eckenbrecher (1842-1921) Oil on canvas German landscape painting with waterfall. Signed lower right and dated 1919. Measures approximately 18 5/8" x 13" and 24" X 18 1/2" w/See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIE VON TRAUTMANN AFTER PETER PAUL REUBENS, 1889,Inscribed “Original von Reubens Copie von Emilie von Trautmann Wien 1889” l.l., 30” x 47.75” frame 36.5” x 54.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. VerschiedenePaul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. Verschiedene Formate von 12 x 17 cm bis 24 x 17 cm. Paul Wolff (1887-1951) setzte sich in seinen Arbeiten ganz bewusst mit den Protagonisten des "Neuen SehenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018San Andreas Signed Movie Poster"San Andreas" Signed movie poster. Signed by Dwayne Johnson, Carla Gugino, Alexandra Daddario, Ioan Gruffard, Archie Panjabi, Paul Giamatti, Will Von Lee, Kylie Mingue, Colton Haynes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Damenarmbanduhr, OMEGA ART COLLECTION von 1987.,EditionDamenarmbanduhr, OMEGA ART COLLECTION von 1987.,Edition Richard Paul Lohse, Limitiert auf 999 Stück, hier A 861, Weißgold 750/000, Boden 4-fach verschraubt, ETA Kal. 255/431, original Lederband mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ALBUMS] DES GRANGES LARGE PRINTS OF ATHENS[ALBUM] des GRANGES, Baron Paul, et al. Des Granges, Baron Paul, et al. [Album von Athen]. 1860's. 24 Large albumen prints mounted on album boards; 1 loose print inserted inside the cover. Approx. 27See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Gold-Filled Knob Handled Cane or ParasolA Gold-Filled Knob Handled Cane and Gold-Filled Mother of Pearl Parasol the gilt knob mount inscribed "Past. H.A. von Richter from Ev. St. Pauls/Jung Ver1880"; the parasol mount with mother of pearl mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Von Arx (Chas. Nicol). Von Arx. Levitation. StandardVon Arx (Chas. Nicol). Von Arx. Levitation. Standard Litho: St. Paul, ca. 1920. Half-sheet lithograph depicting Von Arx's levitation illusion, a woman floating in mid-air while Satan whispers in the mSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 54 pieces, among it e.g. "Borgward" by Schmidt, "Dream Cars" by McDonald€50
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAUL FLORA 'WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT WANDERER' (1999)€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONHISPANO SUIZA mixed lot of books with 6 pieces, among it 2x "The Legendary Hispano Suiza" by Johnnie€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 40 pieces, among it e.g. "Toutes les voitures Francaises 1935" by Serge€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPAUL DAIMLER March 9, 1892, handwritten and signed postcard by Paul Daimler to a Mr. Hurni-Enzmann€300
395 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot with 3 pieces, among it handsigned letter by Ferry Porsche to Paul Ernst Strä€120
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original patent specification "Kraftwagen, insbesondere mehrsitziger Sportwagen (Porsche 550€1,000
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRITZ HALLER & PAUL SCHAERER SCHREIBTISCH MIT ROLLCONTAINER€180
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant-garde composition€700(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Abstract watercolor on paper geometric forms composition€600
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamana Twin Figure "flanitokele"CHF 50(2 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE silver model (925) personal gift by Ferry Porsche with engraving "1954-1964 mit Faksimile€8,500