Sold2023BOUDDHA FIN XIXE - DÉBUT XXE SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH - EARLY 20TH CENTURY BUDDHADescription française: THAÏLANDE Sujet en bronze de belle patine, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation. Fin XIXe - début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 x 3.75 x 8"See Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA EN BRONZE / BRONZE BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré et incrustations de verroterie, représentant le Bouddha assis en méditation, la main droite effectuant le geste de la prise de la terreSee Sold Price
SoldTÊTE DE BOUDDHA EN BRONZE / BRONZE BUDDHA HEADDescription française: Tête de Bouddha en bronze, le visage aux yeux mi-clos exprimant la sérénité, surmonté d’une flamme. Lao-Thai, XVI-XIIe siècle. (OreilleSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA EN BRONZE / BRONZE BUDDHADescription française: CHINE Sujet en bronze, représentant le Bouddha. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 3.25 x 2.5 x 2" English Description: CHINA Bronze subject, representing the Buddha. 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PATINATED BRONZE BUDDHA HEADFrom Donghia showroom. Larger than life accent piece. Hollow. Dimensions: H 41" x W 18" x D 18" Condition: Some dents and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAThe smiling figure of buddha in black patina supported on elliptical form scalloped-edge wood base raised on four feet. Measures 7 x 9.5 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing andSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. SignéAIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signé "DALOU" sur le rocher. Édition Susse à partir de décembre 1902. Porte l'insert circSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ayutthaya Buddha chestBuste de Buddha en bronze à patine de fouille. Ayutthaya, Thaïlande 1400 à 1600 après JC environ. 14x12See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Shipwreck Recovered Bronze BuddhaLarge and finely patinated bronze Buddha sculpture, recovered from a shipwreck off Indonesia, circa 1970. Retaining seafloor sediment encrustations, degraded core removed by previous owner. Unknown agSee Sold Price
Sold2023bronzeDescription française: THAÏLANDE Tête de Bouddha en bronze. Époque moderne. Dimensions : 13 x 10 x 8.5" English Description: THAILAND Bronze Buddha head. Modern era. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE-JOSEPHE BOURRON (1935-2012) Modèle Épreuve en bronze patiné, signé etMARIE-JOSEPHE BOURRON (1935-2012) Modèle Épreuve en bronze patiné, signé et numérotée EA IV/IV, porte le cachet de la Fonderie de Coubertin A patinated bronze sculpture,See Sold Price
Sold2020Thibetan Bronze Standing Buddha StatueDESCRIPTION: A large standing bronze buddha, features a patinated bronze buddha figure with gilt bronze accents, standing with hands in prayer, with eyes close and serene facial expression. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Grand Tour-Style Patinated Bronze UrnLarge Grand Tour-Style Patinated Bronze Urn, entwined snake and mask handles, h. 34 1/2 in., w. 36 in., d. 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Mercury' Grand Tour Bronze on Marble BaseLarge patinated bronze sculptured figure of Mercury (Hermes) poised on one foot on marble plinth. He has winged Pegasus on his head & winged sandals and is carrying a caduceus. Measures 26"H plus 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BOUDDHA Maitreya en position de délassement royal Bronze à patine mordorée H. 24 cm - L. 20 cm Manques sur la couronneSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUDDHA / BUDDHADescription Français: BOUDDHA / BUDDHA Une figure assise de Bouddha en bronze. Hauteur : 33,5 cm ou 13 1/4" English Description: BOUDDHA / BUDDHA A bronze seated figure of Buddha. Height :See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2020Bouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de styleBouddha debout marchant de Thaïlande de style Sukhothai en bronze à patine brune. L’espace sous le bras gauche est occupé par la chute du vêtement monastique samghati. (StyleSee Sold Price
SoldBOÎTE YOKAI EN BRONZE PATINÉ DORÉ / YOKAI BOX IN GOLDEN PATINATED BRONZEDescription française: Boîte à bibelots japonaise recouverte de bronze patiné et doré en forme de yokai / oni / ayakashi / démon, le couvercle en forme de feuille de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large dark patinated and gilt bronze figure of seatedLarge dark patinated and gilt bronze figure of seated Buddha, 38ins highSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRUCIFIXDescription Français: CRUCIFIX Grand crucifix en bois et bronze. 83x50.8x11.1cm - 32x20x4 English Description: Large wood and bronze crucifix. 83x50.8x11.1cm - 32x20x4See Sold Price
Sold2022South Asian Bronze Buddha Bhumisparsha SculptureA large and exemplary South Asian green patinated bronze Buddha statue. A figural work, featuring a stylized representation of Gautama Buddha (circa 500 B.C.E.), modeled in seated lotus position. BuddSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Grand Tour bronze of the Borghese GladiatorLarge Grand Tour bronze of the Borghese Gladiator, 19th/20th c., Italy or France, dark brown patinated cast bronze, mounted to rouge marble plinth, unsigned, 22"h x 16"l x 16"w (bronze) Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Scale Armillary SphereA good bronze/brass patinated large scale armillary sphere with incised numbers and arrow directional. Measured: H 35" x W 28" x D 25"See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisGAETANO PESCE (NÉ EN 1939) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Grand fauteuil anthropomorphe "Donna" et son€24,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, circa 1970, structure parallélépipédique en bois laqué€900
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Enzo Plazzotta (1921-1981) Italian, 'Grand National '74', a large patinated bronze of a tumbling£1,800
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMAISON CHARLES Paire de lampes, présentant des oeufs en résine fractale sur monture en bronze à€250
5 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Important buste de femme en bronze à patine médaille jaspée de noir. Socle en marbre€350
Jun 11BonhamsSTUPA EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉES ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIE SI...€32,000
4 days LeftJasper52Statue of sitting meditation Buddha with dragon cloak - Patinated bronze - China$100
4 days LeftBonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
BonhamsPaire de grands candélabres néogothiques en métal et bronze. France, 2eme moiti&#...€1,000
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE VERDIGRIS PATINATED-BRONZE SCULPTURES OF THE FURIETTI CENTAURS$3,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VERDIGRIS PATINATED-BRONZE SCULPTURAL FOUNTAIN OF A CROCODILE$1,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisMAXIME ADAM-TESSIER (1920-2000) ET SUSSE FRERES (FONDEUR) "L'envol", Sculpture cubisante en bronze€400