Sold2022Lalique Tourbillons Grand Vase w/ EnamelLalique Tourbillons Grand Vase w/ Enamel Decorations. Fully Signed w/ Original Lalique Sticker Label and Original Fitted Box. Condition: No Chips or Cracks but there is Some Enamel Loss in Some Areas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vaseJacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vase modèle Bouteille en faïence bleu clair (signé sous la base). H : 39 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre en reflets métalliques au décor d’iris. Signé «Clément Massier Golfe Juan AM » manuscrit et en creux. Quelques rayures et éclats d’émail. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920 Dans les tons marrons et bleus à inclusions métalliques argentés. Signé. Grote gemarmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Decorative Red Lacquer Grand VasesA Pair of Decorative Red Lacquer Grand Vases, H 73cm(29in.) x 2, Preview from Dec. 12th to 16th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold20212 CASTILIAN Gilded Bronze & Porcelain Grand VasesA pair of porcelain vases with gilded bronze accents. The vases have twin handles accents on each side. The rims and base are affixed and feature raised metalwork designs. The piece is primarily beigeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de grands vases en céramique noir à décorPaire de grands vases en céramique noir à décor d’édelweiss, émaillé, céramique de Thun originale, marque sur le fond. Hauteur: 41cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand VASE à décor d'un paysage lacustre animé Les prises corail en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes, socle de bois mouluré H. 58,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Etrusc vaseGrand vase nervuré sur piedouche, portant un col évasé et deux anses, de type bucchero nero. Terre cuite brune fonçée. Etrurie, VIe siècle avant JC h: 31cm ; diam : 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE VINCKAntoine DE VINCK (1924-1992, ceramiste belge) Grand vase en gres d’inspiration asiatique, emaillage blanc, signe au revers en toutes lettres, vers 1970. H 25 - Diametre 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton - Charles NokeGrand vase flambé Royal Doulton montrant un paysage crépusculaire aux teintes rouges, terres et noires, signé Charles Noke. H: 33cm - 13'' English Description Tall Royal Doulton flamb&#See Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIERJerome MASSIER (1850-1926) Grand vase en ceramique, decor floral incise emaille, cachet du ceramiste. Haut 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco vases set of 3Art Deco vases set of 3Sizes: Grand vase H=220mm D=150mm Vase moyen H=160mm D=150mm Petit vase H=110mm D=110mmWeight (K): 2kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERRE TEINT / TINTED GLASSDescription Français: VERRE TEINT / TINTED GLASS Grand vase en verre teint violet. Hauteur : 61cm / 24" English Description: Large vase made of purple tinted glass. Height : 61cm / 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oversized Ceramic Lamp w Plissé ShadeBurnt Orange Ceramic Lamp, 12 in. Wide, in the shape of a grand vase. silver toned metal base, plissé fabric shade in off white color. working condition when tested. Total ht. 31 in. New polished silSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE IMPORTANT 18/19TH C. GRAND PALACE VASECHINESE 18TH / 19TH C GRAND PALACE VASE WITH IMMORTALS / SCHOLARSSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH "LALIQUE" GLASS GRAND DUCS VASE.Second half-20th century. Large vase with frosted owl base. Sticker label "Lalique R. Paris". 9.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Crystal Pate De Verre Grand Roses VaseDaum crystal pate de verre art glass footed vase, amber Grand Roses, signed "Daum France", 7" h, Small chip to the tip of one of the leaves, large chip out of one of the petals in one of the rosesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Asian Grand Porcelain Vase 21.5 in hVase is signed with Asian characters on underside. Piece is porcelain. Vase is white with green toned dragon, vine & leaf detail. Vase is of significant size. Piece measures approx 21.5 inches tall 13See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisSALVATORE PINCA (NE? EN 1917) Grand vase en faïence méplat de forme libre, décor€400
Jun 12Clars Auction GalleryLarge Chinese Famille Rose Powder-Blue Ground Baluster Vase and Cover, 19th Century$2,000
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO VINCENNES PORCELAIN MINIATURE VASES (VASE PARSEVAL) Circa 1753$350
Jun 03Denotter Auctions, LLCCollectibles incl Battery Operated Grand-Pa Car, Droopy Dog and Mouse Tumblers,$6(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (1951) Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango2012Signé et numér...€1,600
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN RAM’S HEAD HANDLED VASES (VASES ‘BOUC DU BARRY’)$500
4 days LeftBonhamsTAPIO WIRKKALA (1915-1985) Ensemble de cinq vases KantarelliCréation en 1946, exemplaires c...€2,500
5 days LeftArt Research ParisPAUL NICOLAS (1875-1952) Coupe évasée en verre jaspé vert et bleu à décor intercalaire de€400