Sold2022Grande pannello dipinto con fiori e gru, CinaGrande pannello dipinto con fiori e gru, Cina sec.XIX cm. 111x278See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande pannelloGrande pannello dipinto a fiori in policromia su tavola. Sicilia, XVIII secolo cm 118x114See Sold Price
Sold2022miniatura "Napoleone ferito alla caviglia nellaminiatura "Napoleone ferito alla caviglia nella battaglia di Ratisbona".Tratto dal dipinto di Gautherol del 1830.Al contrario del dipinto qui Napoleone è raffigurato correttamente ferito al piede sSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEIBEZZI FIORAVANTE (1906-1974). Oil painting on tabletOil painting on "GRAND CANAL". Signed lower right. With draft '' VENEZIA '' on the back. In frame. 30x40 cm approx. Dipinto olio su tavoletta raff. "CANAL GRANDE". Firmato in basso a destra. Con bozzaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grande vaso di forma quadrata famiglia Nera,Grande vaso di forma quadrata famiglia Nera, decorato con scene di battaglia, marcato alla base, Cina sec.XIX h.cm.81See Sold Price
Sold2015Grande piatto Pavia, prima metàdel XVII secolo,Maiolica gran fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 40,2 Rottura trasversale visibile Corpo circolare, fondo piatto, larga tesa lievemente rialzata. Nel cavetto è dipinto un cavaliere armato, con armatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande piatto traforato e quattro piatti da dessert dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, ManifatturaPorcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: piatto traforato diametro cm 29; diametro cm 19,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Sono dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Scremin,Grande libreria cielo-terra con struttura in ottone, piani in legno e pannello in legno dipinto. Proveniente da una abitazione milanese. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 224x34x225See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Rowlandson (London 1756-1827) Grand Place, BrusselsThomas Rowlandson (London 1756-1827) Grand Place, Brussels signed and dated 'Rowlandson 1802' (lower right) and inscribed 'Grande Place à Brussells [sic]' (lower left) pencil, pen and watercolourSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARIS, OROLOGIO MINIATURA CON DIAMANTI E SMALTODIPINTO, SVIZZERA 1760 CIRCA cassa in oro giallo diametro 30 mm, con ghiera contornata da piccoli diamanti, il retro, finemente decorato con motivi geocentrici, nella parte centrale grande placca in sSee Sold Price
Sold2022TINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, ItalyTINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, inscription reads VENEZIA, Scuola Grande di San Rocco, Sala dell Albergo. Jacopo Robusti detto il Tintoretto: Crocefissione, 1565, dipinto su tela m. 12,24 x 5,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Gold Lame Evening JacketChanel gold lame evening jacket. Size 40. Good condition. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto von Faber du Faur(1828 Ludwigsburg - 1901 München) Araber reiten durch eine Furt Impressionistisches Orientbild des auf Reiter und Schlachten spezialisierten Malers. Faur lernte bei Studienaufenthalten in PSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Silk Landscape and poem. 108 cm x 47 cm.Chinese School (19th Century) Watercolour Silk Landscape and poem. 108 cm x 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017GREENTOWN NO. 41 1/2 TUMBLERGREENTOWN NO. 41 1/2 TUMBLER, Nile Green. Indiana Tumbler and Goblet Co. Early 20th century. 3 7/8" H.Undamaged.Literature: NGGA/Measell (ed.) - Greentown Glass: A Collector's Guide, p. 108, fig. E.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1850-o Seated Liberty Quarter 25c Graded ms63+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1850-o Seated Liberty Quarter 25c Graded ms63+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE GLOBE EXPRESS COMPANY CARD STOCK SIGN W/ GLOBEDouble Sided Card Stock Sign for The Globe Express Company. Sign shows excellent color throughout each side with an outstanding script and Globe graphic. Each side shows some moderate areas of staininSee Sold Price
Sold2016DILLINGHAMTwo-piece linen press and pair of nightstands, USA, ca. 1960; Painted wood, walnut, enameled hardware; Unmarked; Cabinet: 67" x 40" x 18", nightstands: 22 1/2" x 24" x 18"See Sold Price
2019Kagan Style ChairsSet of eight chairs (three black, five gold) in the style of Vladimir Kagan.See Sold Price
Sold2019Porsche 16-piecesIncluding 4 wheel cover type 964 Turbo, silber (965.361.303.00), 4 wheel cover type 964 (Cup-Design), 4 theft-wheel nuts with nut series 993 etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF and ARPELS 14K Gold Wrist Watch. Leather band. buckle 14K. Face is 1.25"H x 1"WVAN CLEEF and ARPELS 14K Gold Wrist Watch. Leather band. buckle 14K. Face is 1.25"H x 1"W Dimensions: Height: 1 inches, Width: 1 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: Jewelry Flat Rate combinedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionSTIPO IN LEGNO EBANIZZATO E VETRI DIPINTI, XIX SECOLO€3,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande RR Handlan-Buck Switchmans Lantern$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Grande Pair Tureens in Art Nouveau Style 1900$2,500
3 days LeftVogt Auction Texas"Grande Baroque" By Wallace Silversmiths Sterling Silver Flatware Set$1,600(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR Accurail 6-Pack Wood Boxcars-HO Scale-New in Box$15(2 bids)