Sold2020PORTRAIT OF YOUNG SOPHIA LOREN BY STEFAN DINUGRAPHITE ON PAPER. 11.4 BY 8.2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2020GRAPHITE PORTRAIT OF BETTY PAGE BY TALYA DUNLEAVYREALISTIC PORTRAIT IN GRAPHITE ON PAPER. 11 BY 9.4"See Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAIT OF JACKIE KENNEDY BY TALYA DUNLEAVYBEAUTIFULLY REALISTIC GRAPHITE PORTRAIT OF THE ELEGANT FIRST LADY OF CAMELLOT. 12" BY 9".See Sold Price
Sold202419X13 LG. FORMAT, YOUNG SOPHIA LORENTitle: 19X13 LG. FORMAT, YOUNG SOPHIA LOREN Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimensions: 13X19 Description: || UNITED STATES SHIPPING ONLY!|| This lot is a Pro Luster Dye Based PhotolithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF SOPHIA LORENTitle: PORTRAIT OF SOPHIA LOREN Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: UNKNOWN Annotations: NONE Description: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF SOPHIA LORENTitle: PORTRAIT OF SOPHIA LOREN Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimensions: 10 X 8" Origin: UNKNOWN Annotations: NONE Description: This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF SOPHIA LORENTitle: PORTRAIT OF SOPHIA LOREN Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Medium: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Original Date: UNKNOWN Dimensions: 10 X 8" Origin: UNKNOWN Description: This lot is a Dye Based PhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Graphite Portrait of Young GirlAntique Graphite Portrait of Young Girl, no sohmsyjre to piece, inscriptions to back illegible, shows a young girl dressed in a white dress and hat standing while holding her hands to her abdomen, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mike Hinge (American, 20th Century) Sci-FiMike Hinge (American, 20th Century) Sci-Fi Illustration. Ink and white gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated Sep. 67, unframed. Together with 'Portrait of Sophia Loren' a pencil drawing, unsiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED FRENCH GRAPHITE PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMANIMAGE 9 1/2" X 7 1/2"; FRAME 17 1/4" X 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019MAURER, Graphite Pencil Drawing Portrait Young GirlMAURER, Graphite Pencil Drawing Portrait Young Girl. Signed, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Shelly, Graphite Drawing Portrait of Young GirlGeorge Shelly, Graphite Drawing Portrait of Young Girl. Signed, Framed. Size 30 x 24 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sophia Loren autographed portrait painting signedSophia Loren autographed portrait painting signed WeatherHead '78, signed & Dated 1979 on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Young Womans Portrait Graphite on PaperNo glass in frame, Frame measures 23 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches, Portrait measures 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Milton Bancroft (American, 1867-1947), graphite andMilton Bancroft (American, 1867-1947), graphite and watercolor, Portrait of Young Woman from Bohemia, signed and inscribed lower right, 11-1/4" x 8-3/4" overall, discoloration, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sophia Loren : Signed Photo PortraitB/W photo of Sophia Loren by P.Rankin- Smith mounted on art paper /board and signed on the margin by Sophia Loren. The signature is authentic with provenance. Image size : 6.25 x 8.25 inches. Mount siSee Sold Price
Sold20221970s Graphite and Pastel Portrait of a Young Woman Titled "Marie"1970s Graphite and Pastel Portrait of a Young Woman Titled "Marie". size: 9.75 x 6.5 matte, 21.25 x 17.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lesslie D. Witherspoon(South Carolina/New York, 19th century) Graphite on paper portrait of a young lady signed and dated Ć¢ā¬Å1883 BrooklynĆ¢ā¬. Some discoloration and foxing to paper but in overall good condition. ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Boggio (1857 - 1920)Emilio Boggio, Venezuelan (1857 - 1920) Graphite on Paper "Portrait of a Young Girl" Signed Lower Left. Succession Emille Boggio blindstamp lower right. Sight measures 6-1/2" x 4-1/2". Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sophia Loren PhotographPortrait photo of Italian actress Sophia Loren wearing a red dress, fur coat, and diamond necklace. Printed on Fujicolor Professional paper. #sophialoren #celebrityphoto Issued: c. 1965 Dimensions: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sophia Loren PhotographPortrait photo of Italian actress Sophia Loren wearing a peach sweater, photographed by Angelo Frontoni in 1961. Printed on AGFA paper. #sophialoren #celebrityphoto Artist: Angelo Frontoni Issued: 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed FRIEDLANDER, Vintage Pencil Graphite Drawing YOUNG WOMAN PORTRAIT, Original FrameSigned FRIEDLANDER, Vintage Pencil Graphite Drawing YOUNG WOMAN PORTRAIT, Original Frame size: 13.25 x 9.75 matte, 19.25 x 15.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artur GROTTGER (1837-1867) portrait of young woman, 1858, Original, pencil/paperPolish Romantic portrait of young woman, 1858. Graphite and crayon on paper. 16.5 x 20 in. Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, California; then by family descent to the Estate of Eva KristiSee Sold Price
JG AutographsClassic Actresses Autograph Collection of 9: Sophia Loren, Jacqueline Bisset & Vera Miles +$25(5 bids)
3 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCSOPHIA LOREN LINGERIE SIGNED PHOTO PRINT 20.5"$10(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAntique 18-19th Century Oil on Canvas Folk Portrait Young Girl Holding Fruit$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsSilhouette Portrait Young Man (19th Century) American Federal Period$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJohan Waldemar Rehling-Quistgaard (1877-1962), Portrait Of Young Girl In Sterling Silver Frame$180(1 bid)