Sold2021Coca Cola Grocery & Market Store Button SignHuge 10ft x 5ft Country / General store sign for H. C. Joyner. The sign includes a 36" metal button with large metal privilege panel. Original used condition with scuffs, scratches, paint loss, and suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Printer's StampsCollection of vintage printer's stamps; Metal plates, many aluminum and copper, are affixed to wooden forms; Includes advertisement stamps, many for Denver, CO businesses. All are in used condition anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Printer's StampsCollection of vintage printer's stamps; Metal plates, many aluminum and copper, are affixed to wooden forms; Collection includes advertisement stamps, many for Denver, CO businesses. All are in used cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Printers Stamps Rouse Measure Stick Speedball Linoleum CutterGetting all picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Food Stores / Grocery Market Stock Certificate GroupLot of 14 different. Included: All-Package Grocery Stores Co. (two diff. 1916); Retail Grocers' Association of Richmond, Inc. (1925); Van's Markets (1939); Profit-Sharing Candy Mfg & Retail Stores Co.See Sold Price
Sold2020HBG F. D. Ramer Groceries Stamp"Cash Tells - Save Your Dollars 3rd Street Harrisburg, PA." 12 1/4" long. Spring broken at roller.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paper lithograph Miniature Corner Store grocerPaper lithograph Miniature Corner Store grocery market, labeled MCS Carton - Arlington Heights Mass., with a large group of original miniature store stock and money, 19'' h., 24'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paper lithograph Miniature Corner Store grocerPaper lithograph Miniature Corner Store grocery market, labeled MCS Carton - Arlington Heights Mass., with a large group of original miniature store stock, framed behind glass, 19'' h., 24'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2024DANNY LYON (born 1942) Bob Dylan Behind the SNCC Office, Mississippi1964, printed 1997gelatin si...DANNY LYON (born 1942) Bob Dylan Behind the SNCC Office, Mississippi 1964, printed 1997 gelatin silver print, signed 'Danny Lyon' and with printer's stamp and annotations verso image: 13 x 8 7/8in (33See Sold Price
Sold2016Gilbert Garcin (b.1929) - L'attraction du Vide, 2001Gelatin silver print, printed 2007, signed and annotated in black ink with printer's stamp verso, 36 x 28cm (24 1/4 x 11in) Provenance: Paul & Toni Arden Collection, UK IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963): STILL LIFEaquatint, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 169/300 lower left; printed by Visat (printer's stamp lower left); Provenance: The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk; 12 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PROOF 1964 PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTERFor Vallauris Exposition (Czwikltzer #53). Edition of 25. Stamped Hors Commerce lower left, with printer's stamp lower right. One of the 55 original lithographs Picasso created for specific exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Jimenez, Untitled (Dancing)Luis Jimenez Untitled (Dancing) lithograph on Aquarelle Arches 8.5 h x 11 w in (22 x 28 cm) Printer's stamp to verso with a typed letter from Jack & Ethel Lemon. This work is from the edition of unkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Paul JacouletPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), Marionettes Chinoises" 1935, woodblock print in colors, pencil signed lower right, printers stamp lower right, image: 15.5"h x 11.75"w, sheet (unframed): 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Paul JacouletPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "Bergers des Hautes Montagnes, Coree," 1941, woodblock print, pencil signed lower left, printer's stamp lower right, edition 114/350, image: 15.5"h x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Paul JacouletPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "Les Joueurs Chinois," woodblock print in colors, pencil signed and stamped lower right, printers stamp lower left, edition 143/350, image: 11.75"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Paul JacouletPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "La Balance, Chinois," woodblock print in colors, pencil signed and stamped lower right, printers stamp lower right, edition: 176/250, image: 15.5"h x 12"w,See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Paul JacouletPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "Hokkan-Zan, Seoul Coree," woodblock print in colors, pencil signed and stamped lower right, printers stamp lower right, edition: 125/350, image: 15.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Paul JacouletPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "La Lettre du Fils ou La Demande d'Argent, Seoul Coree," woodblock print in colors, pencil signed and stamped lower right, printers stamp lower left, editioSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDIANE ARBUS (1923-1971) Pin-Up Collection at a Barber Shop. 1963; printed 1980 by Neil Selkirk.$4,600
17 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsGreat Britain, 1881-1934, mainly Edward 127-138, used and sorted by shades and printers. Cat ~$150
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth PHILIPPE GALLE'S 1583 HISTORY OF BELGIUM IS AN ANTIQUE HISTORICAL ACCOUNT FROM THE 16TH CENTURY$50
Sep 29Boca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol "Superman", 1981 Silkscreen. Silkscreen in colors with diamond dust on Archival Print$1,500
16 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Hans Chrisitan Andersen Silkscreen from 1987 Serigraph$2,600
16 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Screenprint Dracula 1981 from the Myths Suite Serigraph$1,750