Sold2019ALFREDO SANTARELLI Un vaso in maiolica, circaALFREDO SANTARELLI Un vaso in maiolica, circa 1910-1920. Marcato in oro 'Prof. ASantarelli Gualdo Tadino'. Altezza cm 31. A maiolica vase, circa 1910-1920. Marked 'Prof. ASantarelli Gualdo Tadino' HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di piatti da parata Gualdo Tadino, Manifattura Rubboli, 1920-1926 circaMaiolica a lustro. Marca: “Flli Rubboli Gualdo T.” in manganese. Diametro cm 43. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti raffigurano i busti di una coppia di giovani nobili rinascimentali ritratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di vasi Gualdo Tadino, prima metà del XX secoloMaiolica. Marca: di Alfredo Santarelli con “AS†intrecciate in blu. Altezza cm 31. Perfetto stato di conservazione I vasi a boccia con due manici a tortiglione sono decorati a lustro metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIARETTA BIANSATA A FORMA DI TESTA VIRILEin maiolica, Caltagirone fine 800/primi 900. h cm 27 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Two ceramic objects, Italy, c. 1950, deTwo ceramic objects, Italy, c. 1950, designed by Prof. Alfredo Santarelli (Gualdo 1874 - 1957 ibid., Std. a. d. Royal Academy of Fine Arts), Gualdo Tadino, brick-red body, surrounding relief decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica aGALILEO CHINI Un piccolo vaso in maiolica a lustro, anni '30. Marcato 'Chini & Co Mugello Italia'219 24 32', e con la grata entro un cerchio. Altezza cm 8,5.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO SANTARELLI Produzione Gualdo Tadino, ItaliaALFREDO SANTARELLI Produzione Gualdo Tadino, Italia anni '30 Importante e raro vaso in ceramica smaltata nera, figure mitologiche a rilievo in argento, decori a rilievo color corallo, bocca in color aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coppia di piatti Gualdo Tadino, manifattura di DariaMaiolica. Marca: "DR" intrecciate in blu. Diametro cm 52. Conservazione: ottima; un piatto con piccola caduta di smalto al bordo sul retro della tesa I piatti, dall’ampio cavetto e stretta tesaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof. Alfredo Santarelli, Gualdo Tadino, Vase, 1920sProf. Alfredo Santarelli, Gualdo Tadino, Vase, 1920s, H. 29.8 cm. Earthenware, orange flowers on a black background, lustered, silver color. Signed. PROF. SANTARELLI GUALDO T.ITALIA, 6130/621 (silver)See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Pieces Early 20th Century Robbia Gualdo TadinoThree Pieces Early 20th Century Robbia Gualdo Tadino Painted Majolica Urns and compote. Chimera handles. Signed. One urn with surface wax drops or in good condition. Measures 16". Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gualdo Tadino Italian Lustre Majolica Art Deco Assorted Pottery CollectionGualdo Tadino Italian Luster Majolica Art Deco Assorted Pottery Tea Set Charger Water Pitcher Etc Large Collection Lot of 17 Pieces Early 20th Century Hand Painted In Floral and Figural Scroll Motif RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gualdo Tadino majolica vases 20th century h.two handled amphora shape, body decorated in polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "paesaggio lagunare"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "paesaggio lagunare" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Silver Pineapple Ice BucketA fine .800 silver novelty ice bucket formed as pineapple. Base, body and lid are detachable and enclose a liner. Italian maker marks and silver hallmarks. Weight Approx., 30 ozt weighable. Measues ApSee Sold Price
Sold2015MOBILE/PORTAPOSATE in mogano a tre cassetti contenenteMOBILE/PORTAPOSATE in mogano a tre cassetti contenente SERVIZIO POSATE in metallo Mappin & Webb con manici in osso. Inghilterra fine '800 Misure: cm 60 x 43 x h 87See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Figural 800. Fine Silver Tea Set Matching Tray,Italian Figural 880, Fine Silver Tea Set Matching Tray, circa 1928. Over 180 ozs. The spout on the pots are centered with masks, matching tray with masks on the handles is original, this set was purchSee Sold Price
Sold2015German 800. Fine Silver Three Branch Candelabra c,1900pair of candelabra fully hallmarked for German 800. Fine silver. Also marked with English standard marks, the decoration is whimsical, cherubs and swags of flowers and plenty of after chasing and repoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Fine Large 800 Silver Pheasant SculpturesLikely German, 20th century. A pair of large 800 silver pheasants with finely molded feathered bodies and scaly feet, one with articulating wings. One with impressed mark to tail "800". Standing birdSee Sold Price
Sold2015SPANISH SILVER "SANTA MARIA" .800 FINESPANISH SILVER "SANTA MARIA" .800 FINE 47.9 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Fine Large 800 Silver Pheasant SculpturesLikely German, 20th century. A pair of large 800 silver pheasants with finely molded feathered bodies and scaly feet, one with articulating wings. One with impressed mark to tail "800". Standing birdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian 800, Fine Silver Assembled Dinner ServiceItalian 800, Fine Silver Assembled Dinner Service Pieces, circa 1915, Italian dinner service with classic leaf tip boarder. Consisting of a covered vegetable dish, master salt or jam, sauce dish withSee Sold Price
Sold2021.800 FINE & STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES INC. OPEN.800 FINE & STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES INC. OPEN SALTS, 10 1/2' LADEL, FANCY SERVING PCS. ETC. APPROX. 35 TROY OZSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt La RosaRenaissance style jug decorated in luster with central noble coat of arms., Gualdo Tadino€200
6 days LeftChampagne AuctionsWORLD 1908-2011. A Small Starter Set of 0ver 800 Coins Fine-UncCA$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Prestigiosa Collezione di biglietti da visita del '700 '800€2,400
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Dannunziana - D'Annunzio, Gabriele - Scatola con placca argento CARNARO€420
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsTiffany & Co. platinum 2.01 carat diamond solitaire ring. Round brilliant center cut diamond. 8.00 x$3,000
Jun 13Eldred'sCASED TIFFANY & CO. "CENTURY" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE, 20th Century Approx. 80.0$3,000
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsLarge 19th century continental 800 silver ornately decorated charger. Shaped edge with embossed urn$500
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsContinental 800 silver footed dresser box. Shaped edges with scrolling foliate decoration and set$125