Sold2021Kuenstler der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: AbstrakteArtist of the 2nd half of the 20th century Abstract composition consisting of point shapes Watercolor with gouache on paper; H 430 mm, W 320 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis van der Pol (2) 12x15 O/B French Street SceneLouis van der Pol (Holland, 1896 - 1982) (2) 12x15 , O/B , both signed lower left , French Street Scenes each, size as framed: 17x21See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 12 Jaguar XK (Typ 2) der 70er Jahre456/1B, 456/1C, 456/2A, 456/2B, 456/3A, 456/3B, 456/3D, 456/3E, 456/3F, 456/4B (2x, in Toenungen), 456/4C, 365 EUR, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2023Nolde, Emil Urban, Martin Emil Nolde. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls.Nolde, Emil Urban, Martin Emil Nolde. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls. farbigen Abb. München, C. H. Beck, 1987. (I) 604 S. (II) 644 S. 4°. Je goldgepr. OLeinen in illSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Indiana Print #2 "Der Traum Heisst Verlangen"Robert Indiana "2" Der Traum Heisst Verlangen Print. Unsigned.-- Dimensions: H: 22.25 inches: W: 22.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Lehmann, "Gustav der Mueller" + 2 KreiselLehmann, "Gustav der Mueller" + 2 Gyros, Germany pw, tin, cw + function ok, drive string missing, part. not original, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M4-2 MADE BY LEITZ CANADASeltene frühe Ausführung der M4-2 mit Gravur "MADE BY LEITZ CANADA" mittig auf der Rückseite der Deckkappe. Ausführung abweichend von den allerersten Gehäusen mit SeriennummerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marconiphone V2 2-Valve Receiver, c. 1922Marconiphone V2 2-Valve Receiver, c. 1922 Manufactured by "Marconi's Wireless Telegraph Co.", with 2 DER valves, 340–440 metres plug-in coil, mahogany case, additional opening in back panel, very raSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dalí, Hommage à LeonardoDalí, Hommage à Leonardo Dalí, Salvador L'Electronique (Blatt 2 der Folge 'Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (American Inventions)'). 1975. Farbige Kaltnadelradierung mit Schablone auf Arches-Bütten. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Fuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/SamsonFuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/Samson der Richter. 2 Graphiken. 1964 und 1967. Radierungen. Plattenmaße ca. 24 x 16 cm - 31,5 x 24,5 cm. Je signiert, eine Graphik nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five ordersFive orders Zwei Orden für Verdienste im Kampf, 1. Klasse. Orden der Brüderlichkeit, 2. Klasse(?). Orden der Volksarmee, 2. und 3. Klasse. Teils beschädigt. Dazu vier dazugehörige(See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Inf Regimental Nr 15 Stein w Military LidMettlach #2140/895 PUG 1/2L. “Inf. Regt. Prinz Friedrich der Niederlande (2 Westfa.) Nr 15.” Relief military implements on lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drei S.t. Dupont FeuerzeugeDrei S.t. Dupont Feuerzeuge Drei vergoldete Feuerzeuge: davon zwei aus der Linie 2. Roter Goldstaub unter China-Lack-finish, Serien-Nr. 04D07A8. Schlichtes Feuerzeug mit schwarzem Chinalack, Serien-NrSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd halfTWO ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels, on a gold ground. 32.5 x 26 cm / 30.7 x 26.7 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER 2. Hälfte 20. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regimental 11 Inft Regensburg SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “11 Inft. Regt. Von der Tann 2 Comp. Regensburg 1908-10, Gefr. Heinrick Zimmerman.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lithograph in Colours Chagall, 8 1/2" x 14 1/2", "Der Akkordeon- Spieler".Lithograph in Colours Chagall, 8 1/2" x 14 1/2", "Der Akkordeon- Spieler".See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Wilhelmus Salm Oil Paintings on Board.Wilhelmus Antonie van der Salm, (2) Oil paintings on board, one signed on the back, titled "Serenity", one signed lower left. Lake and windmill scenes with boats. 12 x 16 inches. Framed. Overall: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015MäRKLIN Digital H0, Dieseltriebwagenzug, BaureiheMäRKLIN Digital H0, Dieseltriebwagenzug, Baureihe 628.2, der Dt. Bundesbahn, Artikelnr. 3676, Made in Western-Germany, im Orig.- Kart., neuwertiger Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mercedes 280 SE Cabrio, d'-achatgrau382/2B, minimale Bruchstelle an der Oberkante der Frontscheibe (2 x 0,3 mm, an der Ecke zur Beifahrerseite), sonst sehr gut (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2017Moebelzug MB 312 Schenker661/1A, auffaelliger Lackfehler an der Kabinenfront (2 x 6 mm), sonst Lackierung 100% und neuwertig (Wiking Verglaster LKW)See Sold Price
Sold2017Koffer-LKW MB 1317 Spedition Keller681/2C, buendig schliessender Spannungsriss an der vorderen Dachkante der Kabine (2 mm, sehr unauffaellig), sonst gut bis sehr gut (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Books by Alfred Doblin - First EditionsThree books by Alfred Doblin (1878-1957), first editions: 1. Unser Dasein. Berlin: S. Fischer, 1933. 14 woodcuts by Walter Heisig. 2. Der deutsche Maskenball. Berlin: S. Fischer, 1921. Published underSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Teile Celluloid, 2 x Schildkröt Bärchen, gem. SiR 134 Teile Celluloid, 2 x Schildkröt Bärchen, gem. SiR 13 ½, 1 x kl. Loch im rechten Fuß, 1 x Fehlstelle an der Schnauze, 2 x Celluloid-Puppen, ungem., bewegl. Arme u. Beine, anmodell. Spielanzüge,See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 1 & 2 Der Kaiser in Holland Hardcover Books$85
BonhamsKOLBE (PETER) Naaukeurige en uitvoerige beschryving van de Kaap de Goede Hoop... Waar by nog kom...£400
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 34 color slides 1970 Jim Clark commemorative race Formula 2 Hockenheimring, many photos€20
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI 1949, gold medal (750 Gold) "ACI/C.S.A.I.", for the Italian championship in the€4,500
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER OHNE TITEL (AUS DER SERIE 'PETRICHOR') (2€4,500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 1 & 2 Weltgeschichte der neuesten Zeit HC$65
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONTHE AUTOCAR mixed lot 2 years of the magazine "The Autocar", always 4 volumes, among it the years€100
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLAMBORGHINI mixed lot of press kits among it 1989, press kit Lamborghini Netherlands, Dutch text,€60
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWERNER BERGES ZWEI ARBEITEN 'KURZE GESCHICHTEN' UND 'FIGUR€300
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500