Sold2022HO Gauge Piko 5/6201 Lok E 44 5/6422-010 5/6417-170 5/6446-04 in original boxesHO Gauge Piko 5/6201 Lok E 44 electric locomotive with original maintenance sheet, 5/6422-010, 5/6417-170, 5/6446-04 freight in original boxes, trains look C8-9. Boxes are dusty, some disentergratingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed HAG HO Swiss Passenger SetIncludes a 160 Re 4/44 SBB electric; with 5 matching passenger cars. All show light runtime with C9 bodies with boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School: Card Playeroil on canvas, re-lined; signed "E. Renard" center left 27 1/4 x 22 1/4 in. (69.2 x 56.5 cm.), Frame: 44 x 38 3/4 in. (111.8 x 98.4 cm.) Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD RUSCHA (B. 1937): "000 (E. 44)"1970 lithograph printed in colors signed in pencil, dated, and numbered 24/90 Provenance: with label verso from James Corcoran Gallery, Santa Monica Condition: good. Framed floating under Plexiglas. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, E Lok HS 65Marklin, E Lok HS 65, Germany VK, Spur 0, Antrieb ok, Dach ausgebessert, sonst sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok, SEW 800, Baureihe 11, seitl. MÄRKLINMÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok, SEW 800, Baureihe 11, seitl. MÄRKLIN Schriftzug, Germany, restaurierter guter Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 2 Artikel, 1 Diesellok, 1 E-Lok,MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 2 Artikel, 1 Diesellok, 1 E-Lok, Baureihe 211, Serie CE6-8, Artikel-Nr. 3473, 30159, beide im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust German Description MÄRKLIN Konv. H0, 2 Artikel, 1 Diesellok, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Bub, Alpen Express No 690/3, E-Lok + 2 Wagen (1929-1931)Bub, Alpen Express No 690/3, E-Lok + 2 Wagen (1929-1931), Germany VK, Spur 0, UW ok, min. LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, E-Lok RV 66/12920 + 2 PostwagenMarklin, E-Lok RV 66/12920 + 2 Postwagen, Germany VK, Spur 0, Z 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok, BR 120 u. 1 PersonenwagenMÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok, BR 120 u. 1 Personenwagen German Description MÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok, BR 120 u. 1 PersonenwagenSee Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok u. Personenwagen GermanMÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok u. Personenwagen German Description MÄRKLIN H0, E-Lok u. PersonenwagenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H9, E-Lok, Capitole, BB-929, SNCF, auf FunktionMÄRKLIN H9, E-Lok, Capitole, BB-929, SNCF, auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2021MRÄKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, Baureihe 104 021-1,MRÄKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, Baureihe 104 021-1, Deutsche Bundesbahn, Artikel-Nr. 3049, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart., E-Lok, LIT D-109, Artikel-Nr. 3170, im Orig.-Kart., sehr guter Zust., E-Lok, BSee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, 1202, sehr guter Zust., imMÄRKLIN H0, 3 Teile, E-Lok, 1202, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart. Artikel-Nr. 3161, E-Lok, SNCF, BB 9223, im Orig.-Kart., Artikel-Nr. 3038, E-Lok, 111 043-6, DB, Artikel-Nr. 3042, im Orig.-Kart., seSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Konv. 2-tlg., H0, 1 E-Lok, 1 Schienen-Zeppelin,MÄRKLIN Konv. 2-tlg., H0, 1 E-Lok, 1 Schienen-Zeppelin, beide im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust., Artikel-Nr.: 3352, 3077 German Description MÄRKLIN Konv. 2-tlg., H0, 1 E-Lok, 1 Schienen-Zeppelin, beide imSee Sold Price
Sold2015MÄRKLIN H0, 2 Teile, 3056 Krokodil, 3167 E-Lok,MÄRKLIN H0, 2 Teile, 3056 Krokodil, 3167 E-Lok, neuwertig, Orig.-Kart., 1 Kart. seitl. etwas eingerissenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, Krokodil, E-Lok, 13302, guter Zust., imMÄRKLIN H0, Krokodil, E-Lok, 13302, guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart., Artikel-Nr. 3356, auf Funktion nicht gepr.See Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN Konv. Spur H0, 2x E-Lok, Nr. 3153 u. Nr.MÄRKLIN Konv. Spur H0, 2x E-Lok, Nr. 3153 u. Nr. 3357, dazu 6 Personenwagen, bespielt, Loks im Orig.- Kart. German Description MÄRKLIN Konv. Spur H0, 2x E-Lok, Nr. 3153 u. Nr. 3357, dazu 6 PSee Sold Price
Sold2016MÄRKLIN Spur H0, E-Lok, Nr. 3322 u.MÄRKLIN Spur H0, E-Lok, Nr. 3322 u. Schlepptenderlok, Nr. 44690, alles guter Zust., im Orig.- Kart. German Description MÄRKLIN Spur H0, E-Lok, Nr. 3322 u. Schlepptenderlok, Nr. 44690, allesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROCO 3 x E-Lok, Nr. E41004, Nr. 11039/9, Nr. 103172(3,ROCO 3 x E-Lok, Nr. E41004, Nr. 11039/9, Nr. 103172(3, 1 x mit Orig.-Kart., wenige Kleinteile könnten fehlen German Description ROCO 3 x E-Lok, Nr. E41004, Nr. 11039/9, Nr. 103172(3, 1 x mit OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2015MÄRKLIN H0, RT800, Schweizer E-Lok, Sbb, Guss, sehrMÄRKLIN H0, RT800, Schweizer E-Lok, Sbb, Guss, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN Konv. 1 E-Lok, Krokodil, 1 Ergänzungsteil für 1MÄRKLIN Konv. 1 E-Lok, Krokodil, 1 Ergänzungsteil für 1 Diesel-Lok, beide im Orig.-Kart., neuw. Zust., Baureihe 194, Artikel-Nr.: 3322, 4129 German Description MÄRKLIN Konv. 1 E-Lok, Krokodil, 1 ESee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, 2 Teile, E-Lok, Deutsche Bundesbahn,MÄRKLIN H0, 2 Teile, E-Lok, Deutsche Bundesbahn, E44039, guter Zust., teils nachlackiert, E-Lok, DB, 151 043-7, guter Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870). Autograph free frank ("R.E. Lee"), as Lieutenant ("Lt.").$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftJC AuctionsTales from the Crypt 44 10-11/54 E.C. Comics Universal 1.8 CREAM TO OFF-WHITE$200(1 bid)
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Slipper chair from the William E. Martin House, Oak Park, Illinois$3,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated Rhodium 1.80ctw Aquamarine and White Topaz Pendant with Chain$120
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated Rhodium 1.44ctw Blue Topaz and Black Spinal Pendant with Chain$120
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Scarabs An Introduction to the Study of Egyptian Seal and Signet Rings£5
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,500
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£4,800
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Charles E. Charlton (1866-1962), Study for the Silver Jubilee at St. Paul's, 1950$500
Jun 06Lyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£4,000