Sold2022Hoech, Hannah: Schoener Herbst/BluetenHannah Hoech 1889 Gotha - 1978 Berlin 1912-14 studies at the School of Arts and Crafts in Charlottenburg; 1915 studies with Emil Orlik; 1920 member of the November Group; 1926 three-year stay in HollaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Marcks(1889 Berlin - 1981 Burgbrohl/Eifel) "Sitzender Athlet". Originaltitel Bronze, braun patiniert, 1965 Künstlersignet ("Phönix"). Gießerstempel "GUSS BARTH BERLIN" mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vera Chapman (American, 1889-1978), oil on board, ViewVera Chapman (American, 1889-1978), oil on board, View of Rockport, Maine, signed lower left, 10" x 8" board, 14-1/4" x 12-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold202342 Chester Leich printsChester Leich (1889-1978) Untitled- 42 prints, all signed in pencil, good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold202332 Chester Leich printsChester Leich (1889-1978) Untitled- 32 prints, all signed in pencil, good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCY STELLE BROWN L’ENGLE (Massachusetts/New York, 1889-1978), “German Sub at NewLUCY STELLE BROWN L’ENGLEMassachusetts/New York, 1889-1978“German Sub at New London, Conn. R Crew”. Signed and dated lower left “Lucy L’Engle 1946”. Titled lower ceSee Sold Price
Sold202330 Chester Leich worksChester Leich (1889-1978) Landscape Scenes- 30 works on paper, good condition, various sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SECHS SAMMELTASSEN MIT UNTERTASSENSECHS SAMMELTASSEN MIT UNTERTASSEN Deutsch, Meissen, KPM Berlin, Gotha u.a., 18./19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 7,5 cm, D. bis 13,5 cm. Verschiedene Manufakturmarken. MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin)Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin) Landschaft bei Anvers. 1889. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 86x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Early Microphones3 Early Microphones 1) Carbon bar microphone, 1889 onwards, no. 830, Mix & Genest, Berlin, with wood membrane. - 2) Carbon disk microphone, c. 1895, R. Stock & Co., Berlin, brass case. - And: 3) BerliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien.Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien. (1978). Verso römisch nummeriert, mit Titel und Jahr typographisch bezeichnet. Je 20,8 x 22,6 cm (30,2 x 25,4 cm). In Portfolio Pappkasette uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. AufZERO Uecker, Günter 1 Lithographie mit Prägedruck aus: Kein Fehler im System. 1978. Auf schwerem Velin. 14 x 18 cm (21,8 x 18 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Insgesamt sehr gut und ausgesprocheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosenquist, James Hot Lake (2nd State). 1978. Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem BüRosenquist, JamesHot Lake (2nd State). 1978. Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 45 x 91 cm (58 x 101 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - Mit schwachen Papierstauchungen, diesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin, Agnes Fifty small paintings at pace. 1978. Farboffsetlithographie auf dünnemMartin, AgnesFifty small paintings at pace. 1978. Farboffsetlithographie auf dünnem Reispapier. 22,8 x 22,8 cm (29,4 x 29,3 cm). Mit typographischer Bezeichnung mit Werksangaben. - Wohlerhalten.VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach derHajek-Halke, HeinzDer Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1928. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - PartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque.Depicting The Nymph Psyche As She Longs For Cupid, After The Original Work By Wilhelm Kray (German 1828-1889). Impressed KPM Markings. Frame: 20 x 24.5Plaque: 12.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022PRUSSIAN MODEL 1889 OFFICERS DAMASCUS SWORDPRUSSIAN IMPERIAL MODEL 1889 PRESENTATION OFFICERS DAMASCUS SWORD BY M. NEUMANN, HOFLIEFERANT, BERLIN ; WITH ENGRAVED BLADE INSCRIBED FINCK S/I V WILAMOWITZ - MOELLENDORFF , SURROUNDED BY ENGRAVED DAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889 - 1984)"Untitled - Abstract"; c. 1960s; Oil on Canvas; 29" x 34"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Provenance: purchased from the artist in 1977-1978.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Fine Berlin K.P.M. Porcelain PlaqueHeimathlos, after Wilhelm Kray, (German, 1828-1889), stamped verso "KPM" with scepter, "J.T.", "200" and "330", hand painted porcelain, 12-7/8 x 7-7/8 in.; framed in a giltwood and composite frame, 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Robert Keil, "Nosy Girl of New York", 1978Peter Robert Keil (German (active United States), b. 1942-), "Nosy Girl of New York"-1978, oil on canvas, signed, dated and location noted to lower right "Peter Robert Keil 78 Berlin", with inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELABORATE PRUSSIAN PRESENTATION SWORDPRUSSIAN MODEL 1889 PRESENTATION OFFICERS DAMASCUS SWORD BY M. NEUMANN, HOFLIEFERANT, BERLIN , WITH HIGHLY DETAILED BLADE INSCRIBED IN GOLD DEM SCHEIDENDEN REGIMENTS ; KOMMANDEUR GENERAL MAJOR BIGGE ;See Sold Price
Sold2022Heiner Blumenthal(Geb. 1956 Idar-Oberstein. Seit 1989 ansässig in Köln) Ohne Titel 1989 entstandene, abstrakte Arbeit Blumenthals, der 1978 - 1981 an der Hochschule der Künste Berlin (See Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY GOOD TRIPLE ROW PEARL NECKLACE with ruby andA VERY GOOD TRIPLE ROW PEARL NECKLACE with ruby and diamond clasp.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANNAH HOECH 'UNGARISCHE TRACHTENPUPPEN' (1923)€2,000
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS & WASSILI LUCKHARDT VERSTELLBARER STAHLROHR LIEGESTUHL€300
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD MARCKS 'ARKARDISCHER SCHAEFER' (1967)€6,000
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsArthur Spanier, Perished in Holocaust “Die Toseftaperiode in der tannaitischen Literatur?? 1st$35
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsTetard Freres Shell & Bead 950 Silver Flatware Set Service French 128 pcs Dinner$10
5 days LeftKamy INCAmazon on Horseback Attacked by a Tiger August-Karl-Edouard Kiss Bronze Statue$640
5 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsNumbered Thurman Munson Signed 1978 75th World Series Baseball$260(2 bids)
5 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsCarroll Thayer Berry (1886 - 1978) "Coaster Before the Wind"$100(2 bids)