Sold2020Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sorting the catch.69 cm x 99 cm. Painting, oil on panel. Signed lower right. German Desription: Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sortieren des Fangs. 69 cm x 99 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten signiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herrmann, Hans: Blumenmarkt in den NiederlandenHans Herrmann 1858 - 1942 Flower market in the Netherlands Oil on cardboard; H 46 cm, W 37 cm; signed lower left ''Hans Herrmann''See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934)Carl Hans Bernewitz (German, 1858-1934) , "Icarus", patinated bronze, signed "C. BERNEWITZ", and with the "MARTIN u PILTZING HOFBILDGEISSER BERLIN" foundry pastille, on a green-variegated marble base,See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HERMANN (GERMAN 1858-1942), LITHOGRAPH, DUTCHHANS HERMANN (GERMAN 1858-1942), LITHOGRAPH, DUTCH FLOWER MARKET, SIGNED (IN PLATE). SIGHT 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Eug. Wagner "Gladiator in Victory Pose" BronzeDESCRIPTION: Eugen Wagner (Berlin 1871-1942) Bronze Sculpture Gladiator in Victory Pose. This is a bronze with dark patina sculpture on a marble base. Signed Eug. Wagner Berlin. Eugen Wagner was a gerSee Sold Price
Sold2022YVA (1900–1942)YVA (1900–1942) | Underdress, Berlin c. 1930 | Vintage silver print, double-weight glossy paper, in excellent condition 23,5 x 17,1 cm Photographer’s copyright stamp and “SchostalSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin,WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin, 1895-1963) Oil on Canvas Birch Trees in Autumn German Painting - AFFILIATION: German, 1895-1963 - TITLE: BirchSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin,WILLIE HERRMANN OIL PAINTING BIRCH TREES IN AUTUMN DESCRIPTION: Willie Herrmann (Berlin, 1895-1963) Oil on Canvas Birch Trees in Autumn German Painting - AFFILIATION: German, 1895-1963 - TITLE: BirchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Frau mit Reisigsack"/"Holzsammlerin". Originaltitel Radierung, Vernis mou und Stoffdruckverfahren/gewalztes China auf Kupferdruckkarton, um 1902. Sign.; Wvz. Rosenbach 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) "Der verstopfte Ofen". Originaltitel Heliogravüre. Kaltnadel u. Roulette/Kupferdruckkarton, um 1901. Sign. u. betitelt. Überdies in der Platte nochmSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Hans Richter 1971 Oil CanvasAttributed to Hans Richter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1888 - 1976. Hans Richter was born in Berlin, Germany on April 6, 1888.RicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Holbein, Dance of Death, Totentanz 1907 Facsimile Berlin Proofs"Hans Holbeins Totentanz" / "The Dance of Death" by Hans Holbein, high quality facsimiles of the Berlin proofs, German introduction by Dr. Jaro Springer, published by Fischer & Franke, Berlin, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zweig, Stefan Schachnovelle. Buenos Aires, Verlag Pigmalion, 1942. 97 S. 2 Bll. Lwd. mitZweig, Stefan Schachnovelle. Buenos Aires, Verlag Pigmalion, 1942. 97 S. 2 Bll. Lwd. mit goldgeprägt. RTitel d. Zt. (Bezug fest aber an wenigen Stellen minimal gelöst). One of 250 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crone, Rainer Andy Warhol. A Picture Show by the Artist. Das zeichnerische Werk 1942-1975. MitPop Art - Warhol, Andy Crone, Rainer Andy Warhol. A Picture Show by the Artist. Das zeichnerische Werk 1942-1975. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Illustrationen, darunter einige auf Goldpapier. Stuttgart, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelet, Jules L'Oiseau. Cinquième édition, revue et augmentée. In prachtvollemMichelet, Jules L'Oiseau. Cinquième édition, revue et augmentée. In prachtvollem Japonisme-Einband. Paris, Hachette & Cie, 1858. 2 Bll., LVII, 1 Bl., 330 S., 1 Bl. 8°. Brauner MaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung, Hans o.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 xHartung, Hanso.T. 1978. Kaltnadel- und Farbaquatintaradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Vélin. 52 x 40,3 cm (67,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Im weißen Rand mit sehr zarten Spuren von GraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wehrmachts-Photoalbum. Sammlung von 197 OPhotographien2. Weltkrieg Wehrmachts-Photoalbum. Sammlung von 197 OPhotographien und Photopostkarten von der Befreiung Mussolinis am Gran Sasso. Ab 1942. 2 Alben. Vintage, Silbergelatineabzüge, von ca. 5,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berlin Porcelain Plaque Of A Vestal VirginBerlin Porcelain Plaque Of A Vestal Virgin, German, 19th Century, A Seated Maiden Holding An Oil Lamp After Angelica Kauffman, Inscribed Bought In May 1942, On Royal Street New Orleans, By D. A. SilleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Von Hans Heele Optic Scientific InstrumentGermany; 19th century. Signed Von Hans Heele, an optic scientific instrument with pivoting mirror on top, opening to a key wind mechanism. Brass plaques indicate the item was made in Berlin, and imporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Liska (1907-1983) Mercedes-Benz FangioHans Liska (1907-1983) Mercedes-Benz Fangio Kling and Hermann Triple Victory ! Grand Prix of Berlin original poster printed in Germany for Mercedes 1954 - 83 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS & WASSILI LUCKHARDT VERSTELLBARER STAHLROHR LIEGESTUHL€300
5 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyWW2 1941 / 42 German Naval Book on Submarines U-boats War Ships$20(1 bid)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsVintage Photos of Milhaud & Chess Champ Larry Evans in Richter’s Film "Passionate Pastime"$400
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS GUGELOT & DIETER RAMS RADIO PHONO KOMBINATION PHONOSUP€100
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsSigned First Editions of Hans Richter’s Books Köpfe und Hinterköpfe & Ein Leben$175
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original B/W photo Hans Herrmann in a Mercedes-Benz W196R, GP Monaco 1955, 23x29.5cm,€50