Sold2022HANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE PRESENTATION RING FROM HERMANN GORINGHANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLE (1920-1942) 'The Star of Africa', a German ace serving principally in North Africa, Marseille had 158 kills in 482 sorties. Marseille was awarded a Knights Cross with Diamonds,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel).Zoologica Specifica Ihle, Hans Joachim Nashorn. Bronze mit Patina auf Holzsockel. 20. Jh. Ca. 45 x 98 cm (ohne Sockel). Auf der Unterseite signiert mit Ihle. Zoology - Rhinoceros. Bronze with patina oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sorting the catch.69 cm x 99 cm. Painting, oil on panel. Signed lower right. German Desription: Hans HERRMANN (1858 - 1942). Sortieren des Fangs. 69 cm x 99 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Holz. Rechts unten signiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), largHans Joachim Ihle (1919-1997), large stag, patinated bronze on a naturalistic base, signed and stamped by the foundry Zimmer, h. 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Wallstab and Hans-Joachim Ittig Blown andKurt Wallstab and Hans-Joachim Ittig Blown and Multi-Colored Lampworked Glass Sculpture Titled Montage Sculpture #2702 1998 Of flame form, internally decorated and cased in clear glass, on an appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans-Joachim Dickler - a caricature of Franz Josef Strauss, Nuremberg, dated 1981Hans-Joachim Dickler - a caricature of Franz Josef Strauss, Nuremberg, dated 1981Aquarell und Tinte auf Papier. Ins Lächerliche gezogenes, detailreiches Bildnis Strauß' vor weiß-blauerSee Sold Price
Sold2023REINER POTTGEN AND PHOTOS OF HANS-JOACHIM MARSEILLEREINER POTTGEN (d. ca. 1995) Luftwaffe fighter ace and wingman to Hans-Joachim Marseille, he accumulated six kills himself with 3/JG27 from at least June 1, 1942 to Oct. 1, 1943. A fine grouping of maSee Sold Price
Sold2024(HANS JOACHIM MARSEILLE)(1920 - 1942) German ace serving principally in North Africa, he had 158 kills in 482 sorties. Marseille was awarded a Knights Cross with Diamonds, and was rated by Galland as the war's best pilot. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019King And Country Messerschmitt Hans JoachimBF109 AK071 (SL) . “The Star Of Africa” With Pilot Marseille Near Mint Condition Near Mint Box 2 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minichamps Blaupunkt Porsche 962C Hans-Joachim StuckMinichamps Blaupunkt Porsche 962C Hans-Joachim Stuck winner Supercup Nurburging car #1 1986. 1/18 scale car appears Mint, never remove from box, box shows little wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII German Hans-Joachim Jabs Kommodre NJG 1 1944 Original Signed PhotographWWII German Hans-Joachim Jabs Kommodre NJG 1 1944 Original Signed PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2021BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA.BURGERT, HANS-JOACHIM, CALLIGRAPHER. TEXT NACH JESAJA. TEXTAUSWAHL (EDITED BY) Ludus Scribendi. Zweiter Band…Kalligraphien von Hans-Joachim Burgert. Berlin: Privately printed at Burgert HandpresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans-Joachim Groth Table lamp from the seriesHans-Joachim Groth Table lamp from the series Contempora model "EOS". Produced by Vereinigte Werkstätten, Germany, 1970s. Plastic and black metal bases, plexiglass frame and black lacquered aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Oberst Hajo Herrmann Signed Aldertag 13 August 1940 JS(CC)54 FDC. 59 of 125 Covers Issued.WW2 Oberst Hajo Herrmann Signed Aldertag 13 August 1940 JS(CC)54 FDC. 59 of 125 Covers Issued. Guernsey Stamp with 13 Aug 98 Postmark. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans-Joachim Koloss, Afrika - Kunst und Kultur.Hans-Joachim Koloss, Afrika - Kunst und Kultur. Meisterwerke afrikanischer Kunst, 1999, Exhib. Cat. Afrika - Kunst und Kultur. Meisterwerke afrikanischer Kunst, Museum für Völkerkunde, MunicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrmann, Hans: Blumenmarkt in den NiederlandenHans Herrmann 1858 - 1942 Flower market in the Netherlands Oil on cardboard; H 46 cm, W 37 cm; signed lower left ''Hans Herrmann''See Sold Price
Sold2022FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER BASMA SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THEFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON WITH SILVER BASMA SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES AND THE RESURRECTION Basma: St. Petersburg 1794 Master's mark: H.M, probably Hans Joachim Muller 40,5 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed byPORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed by Walter Näher, Kurt Ahrens, Herbert Linge, Hans Mezger, Peter Falk, Hans Herrmann, Valentin SchSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Yoruba Triplets, "ere ibeji"3 Drillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Ãœber Zwillinge wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon imSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Yoruba Twin Figures and 3 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfiguren-Paar und drei Zwillingsfiguren, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 25 - 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in NSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30 - 31 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980-er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurSee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ original B/W photo Hans Herrmann in a Mercedes-Benz W196R, GP Monaco 1955, 23x29.5cm,€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI / COOPER mixed lot of 3 original B/W photos, among it Giulio Cabianca and Hans Herrmann in€90
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL 1996, original driver figure Hans-Joachim Stuck, Opel Team Rosberg DTM (material mass), height:€240
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 40(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned Formula 1 poster "Circuit Paul Ricard Championnat du Monde 01.-02.07.1978", signed by the€750
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCHIMAY FRONTIERES 1960, race programme XXX. Grand Prix des Frontieres, inside with list of€80
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFAN BECKER handsigned crash helmet, personal gift on the occasion of the 60th birthday of Stefan€240
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 45(3 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE silver model (925) personal gift by Ferry Porsche with engraving "1954-1964 mit Faksimile€8,500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONrace programme "Großer Bergpreis von Österreich Gaisberg" August 15, 1958, with list of€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original patent specification "Kraftwagen, insbesondere mehrsitziger Sportwagen (Porsche 550€1,000
Jun 04Hans AuctionMing Dynasty Yongle blue and white large flat vase with entwining branches and dragon pattern£50
Jun 04Hans AuctionSong Dynasty Ru Kiln engraved Qianlong Imperial inscription bowl with dazzling pattern£50
Jun 04Hans AuctionA pair of Yuan Dynasty blue and white copper-inlaid plum vases with windows and entwined lotus£50(1 bid)
Jun 04Hans AuctionCelestial sphere vase made during the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty, with calligraphy and£50