Sold2023Hans Richter (1888 - 1976) SerigraphHans Richter (German, 1888 - 1976) Triptych "Transformation - Dusk, Night, Dawn" - Serigraph Pencil signed and dated ('49) middle right. Inscribed lower margin. Franz Bader Gallery (Washington DC) labSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS RICHTER (1888 - 1976) Le plus ça change le plus c'est le méme (Dada fête) 1968 Litografia,HANS RICHTER (1888 - 1976) Le plus ça change le plus c'est le méme (Dada fête) 1968 Litografia, esemplare non numerato 21 x 38 cm Titolata in alto e numerata in basso a destra Firma e dedica al retSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Richter, ‘Untitled (Traveling Sculpture)’, Relief,Silver relief on wood on velvet Germany, 1967 Hans Richter (1888-1976) – German artist Framed Dimensions: 7 x 9 in. (17.8 x 22.9 cm.) Frame dimensions: 14 ½ x 17 ¼ in. (36.8 x 43.8 cm.) Very goodSee Sold Price
SoldHANS RICHTER (1888-1976) Portrait 1910HANS RICHTER (1888-1976) Portrait 1910 monogrammé et daté 10 fusain sur papier signed with the artist's monogram and dated 10 charcoal on paper 30.3 x 24.1 cm. 11 13/16 x 9 7/16 in. FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Richter, attributed, Mixed Media Modernism Figure, FramedHans Richter, attributed, Mixed Media Modernism Figure, Framed. size: 28 x 22, 28.5 x 22.5 outside frame. ASKart: Hans Richter (1888 - 1976) was active/lived in New York / Germany, Switzerland. Hans RSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS RICHTER (1888, Berlino - 1976, Locarno) [Germania]litografia, 75x55 cm es. XXVII/XXX, firma dell'artista in basso a destra e timbro dello stampatore Baldoni di Pesaro in basso a sinistra certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Richter "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972Hans Richter (Berlin, 1888 - Locarno, 1976) "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972 etching, aquatint 37.5x27.5 cm signature in pencil lower right numbered 74/99 (from the edition of 99 copies and XXV coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Richter "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972Hans Richter (Berlin, 1888 - Locarno, 1976) "Faits diverse, faits Eternels" 1972 etching, aquatint on arches paper 37.5x27.5 cm signature in pencil lower right numbered 74/99 (from the edition of 99 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHTER, Hans (1888-1976). Hans Richter: Opera GraficaRICHTER, Hans (1888-1976). Hans Richter: Opera Grafica dal 1902 al 1969. Pollenza: La Nuova Foglio Editrice, 1976. 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches, 708pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dustSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Hans Richter 1971 Oil CanvasAttributed to Hans Richter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1888 - 1976. Hans Richter was born in Berlin, Germany on April 6, 1888.RicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Richter Collage Mixed Media 1964Richter, Hans (Swiss/American, 1888-1976), Rr. S II, 1964, mixed media, paper collage and watercolor on board, signed and dated lower right, additionally inscribed by the artist to the former owner onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Richter Autograph Musical Quotation SignedOrchestral and operatic conductor (1843-1916) closely associated with Richard Wagner. AMQS on an off-white 4.25 x 3.25 sheet, signed in bold ink, "Hans Richter, London, July, 1888," who adds two barsSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF ALBERS (1888 - 1976): WHITE LINE SQUARES1966, lithograph in colors on paper, signed, dated and numbered to lower margin WLS-XI, 76-125 and with embossed mark Condition: framed under Plexiglas. Creases to upper right corner. Toning to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF ALBERS (1888 - 1976): WHITE LINE SQUARES1966, lithograph in colors on paper, signed, dated and numbered to lower margin, WLS-IV, 96/125 and with embossed mark Condition: framed under Plexiglas. Toning to paper. 20 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Richter 1917 Gouache on Paper Art: 15" x 10"Frame: 21" x 16" (Attributed) Shipping in USA $ 90 Hans Richter was a German painter, graphic artist, avant-gardist, film-experimenter and producer. He was born in Berlin into a well-to-do family andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Casilaer Cole (American, 1888 - 1976), "Lady inThomas Casilaer Cole (American, 1888 - 1976), "Lady in Blue Dress", signed "T. Casilear Cole" at lower right, depicts a lovely young brunette woman in early 20th C. dress, dark toned background, notesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF ALBERS (1888 - 1976): "HOMMAGE TO THE SQUARE"lithograph in colors, pencil-signed lower right Condition: unframed 7 1/4 x 6 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Ohno Bakufu (Japanese, 1888 - 1976) "Mebaru" (Rock Fish, Japanese Sting fish) 20th C.,ASIAN: Ohno Bakufu (Japanese, 1888 - 1976) "Mebaru" (Rock Fish, Japanese Sting fish) 20th C., woodblock print, spotted orange fish swim among colorful coral and sea plants, artist seal lower right corSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Richter - Dusk - Night - DawnArtist: Hans Richter Title: Dusk - Night - Dawn Year: 1949 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 31in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers (German-American, 1888 - 1976)Silkscreens. Inscribed and signed in pen on verso 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.; 10 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2017Josef ALBERS , ( 1888 - 1976)Description : "Homage to the square" - Medium : Screen print on paper - Dimensions : 21 x 21 cm - Signature : UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Casilear Cole (American, 1888 - 1976), "Lady inThomas Casilear Cole (American, 1888 - 1976), "Lady in Gown", depicts young auburn-haired woman in profile, dressed in floral sleeveless gown and shawl, dark toned background, no signature viewed butSee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Munich Olympics Poster : Josef Albers (1888 -1976)Original 1972 Munich Olympics poster designed by Josef Albers. Preserved protected in a mylar sleeve with cardboard backing. Size : 25 x 40 inches. Condition notes vintage ephemera with handling, a.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Casilaer Cole (American 1888 - 1976)Thomas Casilaer Cole (American 1888 - 1976) "Sailboats at Sunset" oil on canvas signed lower right "T. Cole"8" x 10"See Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsExtremely Rare and Early Signed Etching by Hans Richter, entitled "Skat"$250
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsVintage Photos of Milhaud & Chess Champ Larry Evans in Richter’s Film "Passionate Pastime"$400
Jun 05Lion Heart Autographs34 Photographs of Hans Richter’s Avant-Garde Friends in "8x8: A Chess Sonata" (1957)$1,500
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsDadaist Hans Richter Unpublished Archive with Original “Dada Head” Drawing$1,500
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsSigned First Editions of Hans Richter’s Books Köpfe und Hinterköpfe & Ein Leben$175
298 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to HeinrichSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Morgan, Peace, American Eagle & Eisenhower Silver & Silver Clad Dollar Coins,$225(2 bids)