Sold2017DIE JUNGE SCHÖNE BEI DER TOILETTEKARL ADOLF GUGEL 1820 Bergzabern - 1885 München Die junge Schöne bei der Toilette Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 88 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'C. Gugel'. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Figura. Durnstein an der Donau, mixed media(Austrian/American, 1898-1978). Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Hans Figura, 1927" lr, sight size: 12 x 12 in., framed; Property from the Hans Goedicke EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) QuellnympheThoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) Quellnymphe (recto) / Rheintöchter (verso). Ölstudie auf Papier über Karton, bzw. auf Karton. Recto unten in der Mitte monogrammiert. Lichtmass 35x28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die Kunst der Dan46 Die Kunst der Dan H 22 cm. B 21 cm. - Eberhard Fischer - Hans Himmelheber Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (1976). Field research in collaboration with George W. Rahmen, Sanniquellie, Liberia and Tiemoko GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske69 Maske Yombe, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Polsternägel. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Hans Potthof (1911-2003). Eine der vielen Masken der Tanz-Ensembles der Yombe, die bei ihren AufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende Figur48 Sitzende Figur Akan, Cote d'Ivoire H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zuerich (2002). - Nachlass Hans Buehler, Bern. Symbol der Gemeinschafts-Kontinuitaet ueber die weibliche Linie. Frauen sollenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masken der Wè und Dan - ElfenbeinküsteMasken der Wè und Dan - Elfenbeinküste Die Sammlung des Schweizer Malers Charles Hug 1928 - 31. Mit einem Beitrag zum Maskenwesen der Wè von Hans Himmelheber Wettstein, Isabelle / Fischer, EberhardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Salentin(1925 Düren - 2009 Köln) "Sonde". Originaltitel Abstrakte, teils collagierte Komposition Salentins, der 1957 zusammen mit Otto Piene und Heinz Mack die bedeutende Künstlergruppe "ZERO" grüSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 BalestrandHANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 Balestrand (zugeschrieben) ZWEI ARBEITEN - JUNGE LIEBE Öl auf Platte. Jeweils 28 x 19,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte jeweils Reste alter Inventarisierungsetiketten mit NuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Thoma. 1865. River landscape painting withHans Thoma. 1865. River landscape painting with soldiers on horseback patrolling the area. Signed and dated lower left with Munchen. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size: 11" x 16-1/4". Overall size: 17-See Sold Price
Sold2016Hans Thoma PortraitHans Thoma, German, 1839-1924. Oil on canvas depicting a Pre-Raphaelite style portrait of a woman, depicted in half length and in profile, holding a stalk of lilies, perhaps St. Catherine of Siena. FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in[GEORGIA] J.M.K. (=KRAMER, J. M.). Neueste und richtigste Nachricht von der Landschaft Georgia in dem Engellandischen Amerika ... durchaus mit Anmerkungen, die der Uebersetzer bey seinem vieljahrigenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Ranzoni. Oil/Panel, LandscapeGustav Ranzoni (Austrian, 1826-1900). An oil on panel landscape titled "Die Donau bei Klosterneubrug". Signed lower left and gilt framed. Panel: 16-1/2in x 20-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: Hl. HaralambiusHinterglasbild: Hl. Haralambius Siebenbürgen, Lancram oder Laz, 19. Jh. Darstellung des sitzenden Heiligen in segnender Haltung, zu seinen Füßen die personifizierte Pest, die der Heilige bezwungenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thoma Hans, Ritratto di contadino bavaresereca monogramma in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka.Sava Sekulic. Die Tragodie der Mutter Darinka. c. 1974. Not signed or dated. Portrait with Symbolism. Oil and pencil on cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 21.5" w x 27" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition,Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition, scattered foxing and ink ownership inscription to title, contemporary half-cloth, spine ends and corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors.Philosophie Bendavid, Lazarus Vorlesungen über die Critik der Urtheilskraft. Mit eh. Widmung des Autors. Wien, Joseph Stahel und Compagnie, 1796. 4 Bll., 202 S., 3 Bll. 8°. HLdr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHans Ranzoni, Vienna 1868 - 1956 Krems an der Donau, The Neptune Fountain with the Gloriette in€900
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHans Ranzoni, Vienna 1868 - 1956 Krems an der Donau, view from the Karlskirche over Vienna€400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau heavy Hanomag ST 100W traction engine with radio station trailer€300
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - two signed cards from Arno Breker, 1983 and 1985 resp.€240
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHThe Kretzschmar von Kienbusch Collection of Armor and Arms, Princeton University Library, 1963€480
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of a Bavarian forest inspector during the reign of Ludwig I, dated 1841€900
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Göring - a handwritten letter from Nuremberg to his wife Emmy, winter 1945/46€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsSiegfried Stoitzner, Vienna 1892 - 1976 Krems an der Donau, Town hall in Duernstein€2,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 33 SS service dagger with vertikal hanger, maker RZM 1053/38 (WKC)€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,€480