Sold2023PRO HART (Australian 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Morgan Series # 2," 1968,PRO HART (Australian 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Morgan Series # 2," 1968, oil on board, signed L/R "PRO HART," and dated L/L "1968;" 17 3/4" x 23 3/4", framed 22 3/4" x 29". Provenance: Estate of DonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pro Hart (1928-2006) Australian, in the shearing shed,Pro Hart (1928-2006) Australian, in the shearing shed, oil on board, signed and dated 74, 25 x 35.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kevin Charles (Pro) Hart (Australian, 1928-2006) SwampKevin Charles (Pro) Hart (Australian, 1928-2006) Swamp with waterbirds signed 'PRO HART' (lower right) oil on board 55.3 x 76.9cm (21 3/4 x 30 1/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2023George Carpenter (1928-2006) Toward BerwickGeorge Carpenter (1928-2006) Toward Berwick oil on canvas board, 16 x 20 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Nordahl (American, b. 1941) Camp Sentry, 2David Nordahl (American, b. 1941) Camp Sentry, 2005 Oil on board 8-1/2 x 11-1/2 inches (21.6 x 29.2 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Nordahl '05 PROVENANCE: Private collection, Kansas. HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Thomas Dranga (1865 - 1928) EnglandHelen Thomas Dranga (1865 - 1928) England Oil on Board Measure 15 1/2"in H x 19 1/4"in W and 21 1/2"in H x 25 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, skyscape and portrait painting Name variants: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kevin Charles "Pro" HartKevin Charles "Pro" Hart titled "Death Valley". Oil on board. Signed lower left "Pro Hart". Dimensions: Sight: 16.25" H x 23.25" W; Frame: 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) Oil on Board TwilightMark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) "Twilight," 1961, oil on artists board, 12 1/2" x 17", initialed lower right, described on verso, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rorphuro, Mountain Landscape, Oil on BoardJulius Rorphuro (American, 1861-1928), mountain landscape, oil on artist board, 10 1/2" h x 16 1/2" w (view), 17" h x 24" w (frame). Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) Oil Warm EveningMark Kremer (Russian, b. 1928) "Warm Evening," 1960, oil on artists board, 5 1/2" x 6 1/2", initialed lower right, described on verso, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED F. GARCIA 1928 OIL ON BOARDSight- 12 3/4" x 18 1/2" Overall- 17 3/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018China Camp, oil on board, signed E. LevitskyChina Camp, San Rafael, CA, oil on board, signed E. Levitsky lower right. Measures appx 16" x 20 1/4" and 23 1/2" x 27 1/2" in frame. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Hart(American, 1823-1894) Cows in a Stream, signed lower left "Wm Hart", oil on board, 9-1/4 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 16-3/4 x 23-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Gay (American/Irish 1837-1928)DESCRIPTION: Edward Gay (American/Irish 1837-1928). Oil on board. "June Morning." Unsigned, title/artist on plaque. In a wooden and gesso frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 16" x 11 1/2". Overall with frame 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk Randle (American, b. 1952) Back to CampKirk Randle (American, b. 1952) Back to Camp oil on board signed Kirk Randle (lower left) 34 1/2 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Bowen Davies, Oil on Board.Arthur Bowen Davies (American, 1862-1928) Oil on board, Jack Fishing Boats, Placientia Harbor. Signed lower left. Framed. (Approx. 6 1/2" x 10", overall: 10" x 14 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2017Mikhail Sergeevtich Baroiyntz (1925-2006) Russian. "AMikhail Sergeevtich Baroiyntz (1925-2006) Russian. "A Daydream", Oil on Board, Signed and Dated '1957. 2' and Inscribed on the reverse in Cyrillic, 19.75" X 15.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928)Attributed To: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928) Oil on Board "Young Girl Kneeling" Signed Lower Right. Measures 27-1/2" H x 18-3/4" W, frame measures 29" H x 20-3/8" W. A work listed as "attributedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928)Attributed To: Tair Salakhov, Russian (Born 1928) Oil on Board "Seated Boy with Book" Signed Lower Right. Measures 25-1/2" H x 20-1/2" W, frame measures 27" H x 22" W. A work listed as "attributed to:See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Stotts (1872-1944, Tennessee), "Trees Along thePaul Stotts (1872-1944, Tennessee), "Trees Along the River," 1928, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, presented in a polychromed and gilt frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas. F. Kennedy, The Lone Eagle, 1928Thomas. F. Kennedy (American, 20th century) The Lone Eagle (Spirit of Saint Louis), 1928 oil on board signed and dated lower left inscribed Trumansburg, New York verso 16 1/2" x 20 1/4" Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Grace Neville Carrothers (American, 1882-1961)Grace Neville Carrothers (American, 1882-1961), "Birch Trees", 1928, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, artist biography en verso, 25 1/2 in. x 36 1/2 in., framed, overall 29 1/4 in. x 40 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Hart Rooster Oil on Board PaintingTitled " Boss at Rest". Approx 10 1/2" x 14 1/2". Framed in latheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsHART Pro (1928-2006), 'Birds on the Creek', Oil on Board, 18.5x18.5cmA$1,100
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsHART Pro (1928-2006), 'The Shearers' Dispute,' 1983., Oil on Board, 59x59cmA$4,500
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsHART Pro (1928-2006), Settler's Hut with Stream and Bridge, Oil on Board, 59.5x90.5cmA$4,000
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsHART Pro (1928-2006), 'Birth of an Insect,' 1973., Oil on Board, 50x60cmA$2,000
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsHART Pro (1928-2006), Miners, Washing Day, 1962., Oil on Board, 87x116cmA$5,000
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsHART Pro (1928-2006), Bush Scrub with Wire Fence, Oil on Canvas on Board, 30x22cmA$1,500
2 days LeftDavidson AuctionsHART Pro (1928-2006), 'Treating a Flyblown Sheep', Oil on Canvas, 39x50cmA$3,250
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryGeorge Derville Rowlandson (UK,1861-1928) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)