Sold2022Hasan Kaptan 1966 painting Nebulous SpacesKaptan, Hasan (Turkish, born 1942), Nebulous Spaces, 1966, oil and medium on canvas, 63 x 51 inches, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: Alcoa Collection, Pittsburgh, Pa., with a custom milled AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Le village Turque Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIMON HASAN Chess setSIMON HASAN (b. 1973) Chess set, 2010 Boiled leather, brass Signed and dated Board: 3" x 22 1/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023Simon Hasan, Desk SetUK, 2009 boiled leather, brass 2” x 19 1/2” x 27 1/2” largest Boiled leather and brass desk set by Simon Hasan including a writing surface, paper tray, letter holder, and pen holdersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hasan Kaptan. Portrait of a Pale Face Woman.Hasan Kaptan. Portrait of a Pale Face Woman. 1950. Signed and dated. Oil on Masonite. Wear around edges and surface grime, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 24" h. Provenance: Galerie StSee Sold Price
Sold2020Newberry's Beni Hasan Volumes I-IVHeading: (Egypt) Author: Newberry, Percy E. Title: Beni Hasan: Parts I, II, III & IV Place Published: London Publisher:The Egypt Exploration Fund & University Press, Oxford Date Published: VaSee Sold Price
Sold2024"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS, 1968, CHEATING ON EXAM, 5 PCS. DAILIES LARGEST"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS, 1968, CHEATING ON EXAM, 5 PCS. DAILIES LARGEST 7.25 X 23.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Hasan Kaptan. Black and Orange Snake In The Garden.Hasan Kaptan. Black and Orange Snake In The Garden. 1951. Signed. Oil on poster. Some wear on edges, otherwise great condition. Image is 27" w x 20" h. Provenance: Galerie St. Etienne. Illustrated inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hasan Kaptan. Three Friends.Hasan Kaptan. Three Friends. 1952. Signed. Oil on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 20" w x 27" h. Provenance: Galerie St. Etienne. Est. $300-500. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2024Hasan Kaptan. Grape Sellers.Hasan Kaptan. Grape Sellers. 1952. Signed and dated. Oil on poster. Loss around edges and tear at bottom left, otherwise fair condition. Image is 27" w x 20" h. Provenance: Galerie St. Etienne. Est. $See Sold Price
Sold2024"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1977 ILLEGAL IMMIGRANT STORYLINE, 11 PIECES,"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1977 ILLEGAL IMMIGRANT STORYLINE, 11 PIECES, 16" X 22" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1970 GRIFTERS STORYLINE 10 PIECES 9" X 21.5DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1970 GRIFTERS STORYLINE 10 PIECES 9" X 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2024DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS EXAM CHEATING STORYLINE, 8 PIECES 7" X 23DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS EXAM CHEATING STORYLINE, 8 PIECES 7" X 23See Sold Price
Sold2024DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1972 PUTNEY HALL, 8 PIECES 9" X 22DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1972 PUTNEY HALL, 8 PIECES 9" X 22See Sold Price
Sold2024DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1977 FAMILY OF THIEVES PART 2 STORYLINE 7 PIECESDONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1977 FAMILY OF THIEVES PART 2 STORYLINE 7 PIECES 16.25" X 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2024"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1986 LEPRECHAUN PART 2 STORYLINE 7 PIECES 16" X"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1986 LEPRECHAUN PART 2 STORYLINE 7 PIECES 16" X 22.5" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL , EIGHT DAILY STRIPS, VARIOUS, SOME SKETCHES ON VERSO 7.25" X 23"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL , EIGHT DAILY STRIPS, VARIOUS, SOME SKETCHES ON VERSO 7.25" X 23See Sold Price
Sold2024"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS, 1969, KATJE AND AYA, 8 PCS. DAILIES LARGEST"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS, 1969, KATJE AND AYA, 8 PCS. DAILIES LARGEST 6.75X 18.75See Sold Price
Sold2024DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1977 FAMILY OF THIEVES PART 1 STORYLINE 6 PIECESDONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS 1977 FAMILY OF THIEVES PART 1 STORYLINE 6 PIECES 18.5" X 24.5See Sold Price
Sold2024"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY 1986 LEPRECHAUN PART 1 STORYLINE 7 PIECES 16" X 23" LARGEST"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY 1986 LEPRECHAUN PART 1 STORYLINE 7 PIECES 16" X 23" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Part of a Quran (hibz) copied by Hasan Ibne Murteza Tabtabie Persia, dated 1306 AH (1889 AD)Arabic text on paper, composed of 9 leaves and two cut-outs blank ones. The text reads Sura No. 10 (Jonah) almost in its entirety. Nine lines to the page in Naskh calligraphy with black ink and red diSee Sold Price
Sold2024"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, AND ALL AMERICAN (1947), 1947, 1985, 1 UNDATED, DELIA MCGOWAN, AND ALL"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, AND ALL AMERICAN (1947), 1947, 1985, 1 UNDATED, DELIA MCGOWAN, AND ALL AMERICAN, DAILY AND 2 SUNDAYS 16 X 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2024"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS, 1971, HALDEN POND, 4 PCS. DAILIES, LARGEST"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS, 1971, HALDEN POND, 4 PCS. DAILIES, LARGEST 7.5X23See Sold Price
Sold2024"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS, LILY DAWS AND MORE, 4 PCS. TOTAL, 3 DAILIES AND"DONDI" BY IRWIN HASAN, ORIGINAL DAILY COMIC STRIPS, LILY DAWS AND MORE, 4 PCS. TOTAL, 3 DAILIES AND 1 SUNDAY 16.25 X 22.5 LARGESTSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521777 ARABIC MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC antique PROPHET MUHAMMAD DESCENDANTS BIOGRAPHIES$550
BonhamsNATIVE CHIEFS AND ROYAL VISITS The Native Chiefs and their States in 1877, FIRST EDITION, 1878; ...£500